Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Used Book Company, Egg Harbor Township, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,00
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Shows minimal signs of wear and previous use. Can include notes highlighting. A portion of your purchase benefits nonprofits! - Note: Edition & format may differ from what is shown in stock photo & item details. May not include supplementary material such as toys, access code, dvds, etc.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. With CD! 3rd edition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. 3rd edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 2nd. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Len Epstein Ilustrador. Paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Len Epstein Ilustrador. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. 2nd edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Corwin (edition Third), 2008
ISBN 10: 1412959020 ISBN 13: 9781412959025
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Third. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York Review of Books, 1994
ISBN 10: 0940322021 ISBN 13: 9780940322028
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York Review of Books, 1994
ISBN 10: 0940322021 ISBN 13: 9780940322028
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Australian National University Press, 1971
ISBN 10: 0708101887 ISBN 13: 9780708101889
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 5,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean with light toning. DJ with some edge wear and creasing.
Librería: Big River Books, Powder Springs, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Len Epstein Ilustrador. This book is in good condition. The cover has minor creases or bends. The binding is tight and pages are intact. Some pages may have writing or highlighting.
Librería: Georgia Book Company, CHICKAMAUGA, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. Len Epstein Ilustrador. USED LIKE NEW CONDITION - MAY HAVE SCHOOL STAMP/NUMBER/LIGHT SHELF WEAR - NEVER ISSUED TO STUDENT - AS GOOD AS NEW***MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE***EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY.
Librería: mixedbag, Vanceboro, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Len Epstein Ilustrador. Multiple copies available. Softcover, full color version, Level B, Set 1, Books 41-75. Never used. Personal Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed!
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 19,11
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por 1971 Australian National University First Edition, 1971
Librería: Et Al's Read & Unread Books, Wausau, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very Good + black cloth with a touch of shelfwear bottom & pagination edges lightly toned in a Very Good moderatelt edgeworn dust jacket with a bit of soil rubbing at rear panel. Bright & unmarked.
EUR 20,17
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Journal of Geology, 1958
Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Reprint. reprinted from Journal of Geology Vol. 66, no. 4. july 1958; in printed wrappers as issued. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.