Publicado por Edouard Guillaume Et Cie, 1893
Librería: Green Ink Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, POWYS, Reino Unido
EUR 22,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. No Jacket. - Half leather over blue buckram boards - boards rubbed and shelfworn and leather rubbed and slightly chipped to extremities and raised bands to spine - hinges breached but not open - page edges toned - some light scattered foxing - Book ow/ solid, content clean and bright - 'with designs by Rossi and Myrbach reproduced by Guillaume Freres' - textured paper endpapers - 335 pages.
Publicado por George Routledge & Sons Ltd., London, 1890
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino Unido
EUR 40,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Myrbach Ilustrador. Half-bound hardcover without dust jacket, in good condition. Illustrated by Myrbach. Boards are lightly marked. Board corners and spine ends are bumped and rubbed, with a surface tear at the spine head. Spine is slightly cocked. Page block is rough cut, tanned and foxed, leading onto a few of the pages. Binding is sound and pages are otherwise clear. LW. Used.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Modern Library, New York, 1929
Librería: The Modern Library, Columbus, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 111,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. TRANSITIONAL BINDING 1929 MODERN LIBRARY EDITION IN DUST JACKET Madame Chrysantheme by Pierre Loti. New York: The Modern Library, 1929 Reprint. RARE TRANSITIONAL BINDING. Bound in green balloon cloth but a spine type 4 usually associated with leatherette bindings with Bernard endpapers. The book is in good condition with fading to spine though gilt is still bright and nice. Binding is solid with no writing in text. The dust jacket is good with half of spine missing but otherwise nice and bright and complete. On the back of the dust jacket titles from 1928 but only some from 1929 indicating a 1929 printing. Now protected in an archival-quality dust jacket protector. RARE TRANSITIONAL BINDING **I WILL BE LISTIING OVER 400 COLLECTIBLE, RARE, OR SIGNED MODERN LIBRARY EDITIONS OVER THE NEXT SEVERAL MONTHS FROM 30 YEARS OF ACTIVE COLLECTING AROUND THE WORLD - PLEASE VISIT MY SELLERS PAGE TO VIEW THEM ALL**.
Publicado por George Routledge and Sons [c. 1900], London, 1900
Librería: Foster Books - Stephen Foster - ABA, ILAB, & PBFA, London, Reino Unido
EUR 47,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHalf Leather. Condición: Very Good. 384 pp. A handsome red leather binding over marbled boards, gilt lettering and devices to spine. Marbled endpapers, edges speckled blue. Some edgewear to spine ends, spine has a very slight slant. Clean and fresh internally. A small 'The Times Book Club' sticker to rear endpaper. 8vo.
Publicado por Frederick A. Stokes Company Publishers, New York
Librería: BookEnds Bookstore & Curiosities, Ojai, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 84,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good +. Rossi and Myrbach Ilustrador. Hardcover, no date stated. Maroon boards with paper spine label, dark top stain on the top of the text block, deckled edges and color frontispiece numerous color and b/w illustrations, 395 pages. The exception to the condition is a bookshop sticker on the rear pastedown. No DJ. Protected now in archival book jacket.
Publicado por Frederick A. Stokes Company, New York
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino Unido
EUR 77,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Myrbach; Rossi Ilustrador. Hardcover without dust jacket, in very good condition. Illustrated by Myrbach and Rossi. A few light marks to the boards. Edges, corners and spine ends are bumped and rubbed, with some fraying at the spine ends. Gutter breaks noted, however binding remains sound and page are clear. LW. Used.