EUR 3,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 3,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chicago Review Press, Incorporated, 1993
ISBN 10: 1556521545 ISBN 13: 9781556521546
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. annotated edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good+. No Jacket. First Thus. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. Used Graphic Novel.
EUR 4,80
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chicago Review Press, Incorporated, 1993
ISBN 10: 1556521545 ISBN 13: 9781556521546
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. annotated edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. A Cappella Books Paperback. Clean, bright, and tight.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pennington, New Jersey, U.S.A.: A Cappella Books, 1993
ISBN 10: 1556521545 ISBN 13: 9781556521546
Librería: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Trade paperback in very good + condition. Small crease on first few pages, otherwise clean.
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,12
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 24,14
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: NEW. Stott, Rachael; Marvel Various Ilustrador.
Publicado por Florida Orchestra, 1999
Librería: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Nancy Leighton Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Octavo, softcover, near fine in white wraps and white spiral binding. 300 pages and 8 page index. Cute recipe book for any musician. Contains recipes from the UK, eastern Europe and Russia, France, Spanish, Italian, Scandinavia, Pacific islands. lots of delicious dishes to try. funny introduction on "cooking the conductor". Book.
EUR 14,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. Some discolouring to page edges with slight curling to covers.
EUR 7,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Light wear to cover. Shipped from the U.K. All orders received before 3pm sent that weekday.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Brooklyn Sun / The Fourth City Press, 1980
Librería: Grey Matter Books, Hadley, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. First edition, first printing. Includes an interview with NYC progressive Paul O'Dwyer and the short story "The Stopover" by Stephen Dixon. Text and images are unmarked; pages are bright, though the page edges are age toned. Stapled binding is sturdy. Covers are edgeworn, and the lower corner of the front cover is creased. Covers are age toned around the edges. Rear cover is shelf rubbed. From the collection of the Gotham Book Mart.
EUR 31,82
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: NEW.
Publicado por A Capella Books, 1993
Librería: My Book Heaven, Alameda, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. First Printing. Large wraps. Near Fine condition.
Publicado por Gregg Museum of Art & Design, North Carolina State University, 2011
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dustjacket. Later Edition. ISBN 978098312171. Oblong trade paperback. Staple-bound, 7-1/2x10 inches, 24 pages. Very Good Condition. Tight sound unmarked copy with minor rubs to edges and corners of covers. No statement of later printing on copyright page. No Signature.
Librería: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 28,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. soft cover in near fine condition,signed by the author. Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cappella/Chicago Review Press, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A., 1993
ISBN 10: 1556521545 ISBN 13: 9781556521546
Librería: Sarah Zaluckyj, KINGTON, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good ++/Fine. First Edition. 383 pages. Light wear to covers' corners o/w in near fine, unmarked condition throughout.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Museum of Contemporary Art; Thames & Hudson, Los Angeles and London, 2001
ISBN 10: 0500282846 ISBN 13: 9780500282847
Librería: LEFT COAST BOOKS, Santa Maria, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: NEW. 1st. 287 pages, illustrations (some colour); 30 cm. Accompanies the exhibition "Public Offerings". presented at the Museum of Contemporary Art, Los Angeles, 1 April to 29 July 2001. BRAND NEW. A fine copy. OVERSIZE! Additional shipping charges may be requested for international & priority orders. Still in publisher's shrinkwrap. *** "This exhibition will explore breakthrough works made by some of the most important young artists to graduate from leading international art schools in the 1990s. The exhibition examines the conditions, consequences, and contexts surrounding these formative works. Featured artists include Matthew Barney, Thomas Demand, Renee Green, Damien Hirst, Steve McQueen, Takashi Murakami, Chris Ofili, Laura Owens, Diana Thater, and Rachel Whiteread. This is also a rare opportunity to view many pivotal works from major regional centers such as Los Angeles, New York, Berlin, London, and Tokyo. The exhibition is organized by MOCA's chief curator Paul Schimmel and is accompanied by a comprehensive catalogue co-edited by University of Virginia assistant professor of art history Howard Singerman, author of Art Subjects: Making Artists in the Twentieth Century. Organized by MOCA Chief Curator Paul Schimmel with Project Director Ciara Ennis, the exhibition offers a rare opportunity to view many pivotal works for the first time since their debut and to examine similarities and differences between the cultural centers of Los Angeles, New York, Berlin, London, and Tokyo. For many of these artists, this is the first time that their works are being situated historically. The works featured in Public Offerings include photography, video, film, sculpture, installation, and painting and were made while still at art school or within a few years of graduation." - Publisher. *** CONTENTS: From my institution to yours, by Howard Singerman; L.A. based and superstructure, by Lane Relyea; Conversation days: new Japanese art between 1991 and 1995, by Midori Matsui; Art academies and alternative environments, by Yilmaz Dziewior; The economics of culture: the revival of British art in the 80s, by Jon Thompson; Young Americans, by Katy Siegel. Size: 4to. Collectible.
Librería: JB's Book Vault, Buffalo, WY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 40,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine dust. Leandro Fernandez; Goran Parlov Ilustrador. First Edition. Book is in NF condition with trace edge wear noted, light bumping to spine ends else a bright and solid copy. Dust jacket is in NF condition with light rubbing to edges, light bumping to spine ends else bright, intact and whole. JEX 8/20; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Publicado por Hachette Paperworks, 2015
Librería: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Book has modest scuffing to cover and mild bumping to corners of cover and edges of spine. otherwise book is in very good condition with a bright cover, glossy pages, and a tight binding.
Publicado por avatar,usa
Librería: S.Carter, NEWPORT, Reino Unido
Cómic Original o primera edición
EUR 4,77
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. let me know which issue(s) you want.all fine copies.any sent in strong cardboard packing.£4 each.rrom.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Aftershock Comics, LLC, Sherman Oaks, CA, 2019
ISBN 10: 1949028100 ISBN 13: 9781949028102
Librería: Books Boheme, Tempe, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 53,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Braun, Russ; Fuso, Antonio; Et al. Ilustrador. First Edition, First Printing. :: Anthology :: Sophmore edition of original, genre-bending tales that continue to push boundaries and expectations. :: Bound in publisher's printed illustrated paper-covered boards. Quarto (11 7/8 x 8 11/16 inches; 301 x 220 millimeters). 154 pages. Condition: Very Good. Flaw, bang along bottom edge of rear board. Corners rubbed.
Publicado por Titan, UK, 2003
ISBN 10: 1840234725 ISBN 13: 9781840234725
Librería: Maynard & Bradley, Leicester, Reino Unido
EUR 11,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. 2003. A lightly used copy, with some bumps and thumbing around the outer corners, but otherwise well-presented throughout, and internally clean with no significant creases or wear. Why on Amazon do most sellers not describe their actual book? Buy with confidence and support a genuine Independent Bricks & Mortar Real Bookshop. We are Maynard & Bradley CAMBO & PBFA(now lapsed) members here in Leicester City Centre. Size: 225 x 300 mm. 120. Item Type: Book. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Britain/UK; Modern; ISBN: 1840234725. ISBN/EAN: 9781840234725. Dewey Code: 940.545941. Inventory No: 45667.
EUR 58,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Publicado por Titan, UK, 2003
ISBN 10: 1840234377 ISBN 13: 9781840234374
Librería: Maynard & Bradley, Leicester, Reino Unido
EUR 14,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. 2003. A lightly used copy, with some bumps and thumbing around the outer corners, but otherwise well-presented throughout, and internally clean with no significant creases or wear. Why on Amazon do most sellers not describe their actual book? Buy with confidence and support a genuine Independent Bricks & Mortar Real Bookshop. We are Maynard & Bradley CAMBO & PBFA(now lapsed) members here in Leicester City Centre. Size: 225 x 300 mm. 120. Item Type: Book. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Britain/UK; Modern; ISBN: 1840234377. ISBN/EAN: 9781840234374. Dewey Code: 940.545941. Inventory No: 45669.