Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Signed Copy . Inscribed by author on title page.
EUR 5,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMASS MARKET PAPERBACK. Condición: Fair. 0451618920 The cover shows some wear and some creasing and there are some spots and smudges on the outer edge of the book. The binding is separated near the front of the book and several pages were detached, but remained in place. I have re-applied glue to the binding, which should keep the binding together, though the few detached pages may still end up detached or come loose during use, but again, all are still present and in their place. Overall, in spite of the broken binding and repair, this is still a complete and very readable copy of the title. Ships, well packaged and very quickly, from MI. The condition selected for the item is accurate and consistent with our other listings of the same general condition. If you have any questions or you would like additional details about the item or pictures, please do not hesitate to contact us. We will get back to you as quickly as possible. Please buy with confidence from us, as we have several thousand satisfied customers and your satisfaction is the goal we strive to achieve with every transaction.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Alphabeta Press, Chicago, 1995
ISBN 10: 0944300138 ISBN 13: 9780944300138
Librería: Works on Paper, DeKalb, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. First Edition. A fine copy of the stated first softcover edition. Text wholly unmarked, pristine, and the cover bright and fresh in appearance. A lovely copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 1981
ISBN 10: 0394511425 ISBN 13: 9780394511429
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,10
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Child's Play: Collected Poems. Book.
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
EUR 11,46
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 12,12
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 12,34
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mentor/New American Library, 1978
ISBN 10: 0451616707 ISBN 13: 9780451616708
Librería: My Book Heaven, Alameda, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good +. First Printing.
EUR 12,56
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Roundabout Books, Greenfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 15,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Moderate edge wear. Binding good. May have marking in text. We sometimes source from libraries. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
Librería: Open Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,74
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.
EUR 15,60
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 13,24
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 13,52
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 13,53
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 13,79
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Alphabeta Press, Chicago, 1997
ISBN 10: 0944300189 ISBN 13: 9780944300183
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,17
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. 90p., very good first edition trade paperback in white pictorial wraps "Poetry Society of America / Van Voorhis Library" address stamped to title page. Chicago poet who writes about the gay life in America.
EUR 14,86
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2017
ISBN 10: 197324750X ISBN 13: 9781973247500
Librería: Omaha Library Friends, Omaha, NE, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No marks, writing, or shelf wear. Entire book is in pristine condition, apparently unread. Book was donated to Friends of Omaha Public Library.
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Alphabeta Press, Chicago, Ill., 1995
ISBN 10: 0944300138 ISBN 13: 9780944300138
Librería: G.J. Askins Bookseller, New Lebanon, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 70 page softcover - all poetry. Prior owner bookplate on inside cover and name stamp on half-title page, otherwise unmarked, tight and clean.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2018
ISBN 10: 1980468192 ISBN 13: 9781980468196
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 6,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 29 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.08 inches. In Stock.
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: As New. Book is like new in all respects. Book was donated to Friends of Omaha Public Library.