Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Benedikt Taschen Verlag, 1996
ISBN 10: 3822805408 ISBN 13: 9783822805404
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Ex price sticker on cover. Some shelf wear. Pages are clean.
EUR 5,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Publicado por (Hohenzollernring, Germany: Benedikt Taschen, 1992), 1992
Librería: Warren F. Broderick - Books, Troy, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. quarto, 236+ pp., map and list of gardens, ill. with color and b&w photos, plans, and engravings. an attractive and scarce work covering many famous gardens in western Europe. minor edge wear, o/w a very good copy of a quality softbound work in stiff wraps.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Benedikt Taschen (1990), Koln, Germany, 1990
ISBN 10: 3822805408 ISBN 13: 9783822805404
Librería: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good+/NO DUSTJACKET. Color Photographs, Black & White Illustrations Ilustrador. Koln, Germany: Benedikt Taschen. Good+/NO DUSTJACKET. (1990). . Paperback. 4to., 240 pp., rubbed, bumped .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por K/ln : Benedikt Taschen, 1992
ISBN 10: 3822805408 ISBN 13: 9783822805404
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Near fine paperback copy; edges very slightly dust-dulled and nicked. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, and clean. Physical description: 236 pages : illustrations (chiefly color), color map, plans ; 30 cm. Subjects: Historic gardens Europe ; Pictorial works; Gardens, European ; Pictorial works; Gardens, Renaissance Europe ; Pictorial works; Architecture, European; Gardens Design; Landscape architecture; Gardens Europe Design. 3 Kg.
Librería: The Design Matrix, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. photos by Martin Claßen & Hans Wiesenhofer Ilustrador. The chapters are: Gardens--models of a better world; The garden as a landscape of ideas; Taking leave of Paradise: Renaissance & Mannerist Gardens; The construction of individuality: Baroque & Rococo Gardens; The geometry of the Absolute; English Landscape Gardens; All the world's a stage. Size/weight OF BOOK may require extra postage for international or priority shipping.
EUR 6,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Muy bueno. : Este libro explora la evolución de la arquitectura de jardines en Europa desde 1450 hasta 1800, abarcando desde los jardines de las villas renacentistas italianas hasta los jardines ingleses. Con fotografías de Martin Claben y Hans Wiesenhofer, y una traducción del alemán de Jesús Caramés, esta edición de Benedikt Taschen ofrece una visión completa y detallada de la historia y el diseño de los jardines europeos.El libro presenta una rica colección de imágenes y análisis que destacan la transformación del jardín como paisaje ideal, la formación de la individualidad en los jardines barrocos y rococó, y la influencia de la geometría en los jardines ingleses. Es una obra esencial para los amantes de la arquitectura, la botánica y la jardinería. EAN: 9783822802380 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Arte y Cultura Título: Arquitectura de jardines en Europa Autor: Torsten Olaf Enge| Carl Friedrich Schöer| Benedikt Taschen| Taschen Publishing Editorial: Taschen America Llc Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 236 Formato: tapa blanda.
EUR 5,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Librería: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Reino Unido
EUR 9,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used - Very Good. VG paperback. 1st edition. Smart copy in a tidy binding. No inscriptions; numerous vibrant colour images throughout. Cover bright, although a little faded on spine, with small nick to top of spine. Used - Very Good. VG paperback.
EUR 4,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por K/ln : Benedikt Taschen, 1992
ISBN 10: 3822805408 ISBN 13: 9783822805404
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Near fine paperback copy; edges very slightly dust-dulled and nicked. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, and clean. Physical description: 236 pages : illustrations (chiefly color), color map, plans ; 30 cm. Subjects: Historic gardens Europe ; Pictorial works; Gardens, European ; Pictorial works; Gardens, Renaissance Europe ; Pictorial works; Architecture, European; Gardens Design; Landscape architecture; Gardens Europe Design. 1 Kg.
Librería: Nugget Box (PBFA), Stafford, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good+. First Edition. Light wear to the book, cover, edges and corners. Internally Very Good - clean and tidy copy in tight binding. A Very Good personal reading copy. ** 1496g ** All orders are sent with a tracking /signature service for your peace of mind, so that you can keep tabs on your parcel. For overseas customers - on some sites we use, parcels weighing over the standard rate may incur an additional charge and we will then contact you with the additional shipping fee required. This is for the postage only we do not charge you for our time or our excellent packaging, which we are noted for. Dispatched in cardboard mailers within 24/48 Hours Mon - Friday 2pm, except bank holidays, otherwise next business day - excellent service guaranteed. ; Big Art; pages.
Librería: Yes Books, Portland, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. 1st Edition. Top corner of back cover slight bend. Otherwise a clean and unmarked copy in very good condition. 236 pages.
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 4,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Couverture différente. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Different cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Librería: Mama"s Helper, Beaumont, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. 1st Edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Benedikt Taschen Verlag, 1996
ISBN 10: 3822805408 ISBN 13: 9783822805404
Librería: Barksdale Books, Almere, Holanda
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Garden Architecture in Europe 1450-1800 is een boek van Carl Friedrich Schroer en Torsten Olaf Enge.
Librería: Cycle Books LA, South el monte, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Benedikt Taschen Verlag, Köln, 1990
Librería: 3 Mile Island, Grafenwöhr, Alemania
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Sehr gut. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Sehr gut. Pappband mit Schutzumschlag - sehr gut. Erhöhtes Porto 4,40.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Benedikt Taschen Verlag, 1994
ISBN 10: 3822804029 ISBN 13: 9783822804025
Librería: Wallace Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Very Good++/ softcover with french flaps. A very few minor dings to the front cover, minor shelf wear. A nice, clean tight copy. Illustrated with many color photographs.
Librería: Marlowes Books and Music, Ferny Grove, QLD, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Fine. First Edition. 236 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. From The Villa Garden Of The Italian Renaissance To The English Landscape Garden.
EUR 7,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 238 pages.
Publicado por Taschen Verlag 1994, 1994
Librería: Antiquariat Walter Nowak, Göttingen, Alemania
EUR 7,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGewicht in Gramm: 550 Titelblatt gelockert, sonst gut.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Benedikt Taschen, Köln, 1990
ISBN 10: 3822804029 ISBN 13: 9783822804025
Librería: 3 Mile Island, Grafenwöhr, Alemania
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Wie neu. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Sehr gut. 1. Auflage. sehr gutes Exemplar.
Idioma: Alemán
ISBN 10: 3822804029 ISBN 13: 9783822804025
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 4,55
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Idioma: Alemán
ISBN 10: 3822804029 ISBN 13: 9783822804025
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 4,55
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 11,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. light shelf wear on the book. a neat copy. excellent binding. fine condition. may require extra postage. [SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
EUR 8,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroschiert. Condición: Sehr gut. 236 Seiten, bebildert. Buch sehr gut erhalten, nur Einband ganz leicht berieben. Etikettrückstände. ISBN: 9783822804025 Altersfreigabe FSK ab 0 Jahre Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1350.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Köln, Taschen, 1990, 1990
Librería: Antiquariat Zwiebelfisch, Weimar, THU, Alemania
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito236 S. mit meist farbigen Abb., OKarton, 4° (gut erhalten) ISBN 3822804029 1025 gr. Buch.
Publicado por Taschen, Koln, Germany, 1991
Librería: Charles Lewis Best Booksellers, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: In quite good condition. Italian Language Edition. Demy folio, [27.75cm/11in], paperbound with pictorial covers, pp. 236 . Fully illustrated with color plates as well as b-w halftones. In Italian.OVERSIZE.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Köln, Benedikt Taschen Verlag,, 1990
ISBN 10: 3822804029 ISBN 13: 9783822804025
Librería: ABC Antiquariat, Einzelunternehmen, Stralsund, MV, Alemania
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGr.-8°, Softcover/Paperback. Condición: Befriedigend. 236 Seiten, Einband mit kleineren Gebrauchsspuren, unterer Schnitt und Seitenränder etwas fleckig, private Widmung auf dem Vorsatz, Zustand zufriedenstellend Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1400 Fotografien: Martin Claßen, Hans Wiesenhofer.