Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Southern Illinois University Pre, 1968
ISBN 10: 0809303361 ISBN 13: 9780809303366
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Books Do Furnish A Room, Durham, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Unmarked, white pages. Strong binding. Moderate cover wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Nebraska Press, U.S.A., 1966
ISBN 10: 0803253532 ISBN 13: 9780803253537
Librería: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Reasonable and presentable paperback containing the play. Some shelf wear to the covers. A few spots to the page edge. Not perfect. A few markings by the former owner. Dnjoy this useful vintage edition. Book.
Publicado por Southern Illinois University Press, Carbondalle, IL, 1968
Librería: Books to Die For, The Woodlands, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. VG in glossy illustrated wrappers, as published. Paperbound. Covers sunned, rubbed. Scattered light surface scratches. Corners lightly bumped, creased, lightly frayed. Page edges sunned. Spine square, tight, uncreased. Interior cream-colored, clean. No marks. Good reading/research copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Southern Illinois University Press, 1968
ISBN 10: 080930337X ISBN 13: 9780809303373
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 10,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por U.S.A.: Southern Illinois University Press, 1968
ISBN 10: 080930337X ISBN 13: 9780809303373
Librería: The Warm Springs Book Company, Fremont, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. A very good copy in a pictorial wraps. Light general wear to covers; Two line generic inscription and date stamp on half title page; No printing stated. 8vo., 200 pages.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,34
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Anson Street Press 3/28/2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 1023055740 ISBN 13: 9781023055741
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,70
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Representation of the Impiety and Immorality of the English Stage (1704). Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,59
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Modern Language Assoc., NY, 1951
Librería: Valley Books, AMHERST, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 6,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. hardcover Octavo, 225pp., Slight wear. V.Good Monograph Series XVIII. Maroon cloth.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Avery, 1915
Librería: Shady Grove Book Store, West Branch, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Illustrated. Edgewear and soiling to boards. Hinges cracked. Slanted. Text pages exceptionallly clean & crisp.
Publicado por Southern Illinois University Press, Carbondalle, IL, 1968
Librería: Books to Die For, The Woodlands, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. VG- in glossy illustrated wrappers, as published. Trade paperback. Covers sunned, darkened, rubbed, smudged. Corners lightly bumped, creased. Page edges sunned, smudged. Spine heavily sunned, square, tight, uncreased. Interior sunned, clean, unmarked. Good reading/research copy.
Publicado por s.n.]
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por L.W. Walter Company., Chicago., 1913
Librería: Sierra Rose Antiques, Minden, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFIRST. Poor. Decorated brown boards. Strictly a 'reading copy'/boards shaken. But complete, and notable for including unusal and scarce photographic images of the canal, from pre-construction, painstaking initial phases, through completion. In colour and b&w. Text graphic and extensive as well. Good 'research volume'. [B26-166].
Publicado por Modern Language Assn. of America, New York, 1951
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good+ with no dust jacket. A study of the stage history of Congreve's plays, 226 pages. A little underlining and marginalia iin the first 50 pages, and on rear endpages. Name inked on front free endpage, spine slightly faded.; 6 x 9 1/4 ".
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Nebraska Press, 1966
ISBN 10: 0803253532 ISBN 13: 9780803253537
Librería: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap.
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Reprint. VG, Edgewear, crease, soiling, foxing, printed prices blacked out on rear cover. Regents Restoration Drama Series. 147 pages. Expanded condition report/photo on request.
Publicado por Modern Language Association of America
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,93
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Leslie-Judge Company, New York, 1915
Librería: Diamond Island Books, Gorham, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good -. No Jacket. Not a reprint or POD. green cloth with black and gilt cover pictorial. Low Revised and enlarged souvenir edition. Hinges cracked but still holding quite well. Lower front corner bumped, rear cover with some stains, light rubbing at extremities. Fold out map, b&w and color illustrations. Contents clean with no marks or inscriptions. PayPal accepted.
Año de publicación: 1913
ISBN 10: 0688177581 ISBN 13: 9780688177584
Librería: Nealsbooks, Menominee, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Hinges are cracked. Front free end papers are missing. (Begins with the title page). Cover corners and edges are worn. One page is loose. .
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 23,61
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 16,68
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por L.W. Walter Company, 1913
Librería: L&L's Book Nook, Centralia, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. "America's Triumph at Panama" presents a detailed and patriotic account of the monumental engineering, political struggles, and human effort behind the construction and operation of the Panama Canal, showcasing it as a symbol of American ingenuity and determination. Faults: Split hinge on third blank page, boards are soiled (see pictures), boards are bumped on edges and bottom of spine, binding is just starting to separate at base of spine. Otherwise, pages are all present and clean and surprisingly bright. Includes unusual and scarce photographic images of the canal, from pre-construction, painstaking initial phases, through completion. Good research volume. Measures 11x8x1 inches.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2012
ISBN 10: 1258301296 ISBN 13: 9781258301293
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,33
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC 4/21/2012, 2012
ISBN 10: 1258301296 ISBN 13: 9781258301293
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,69
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Congreve's Plays on the Eighteenth Century Stage: The Modern Language Association of America Monograph Series, V18. Book.
Publicado por Modern Language Association of America, 1951
Librería: James Cummings, Bookseller, Signal Mountain, TN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Bound Volume. Condición: Very Good. First Edition.
Publicado por Southern Illinois University Press, 1968
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Southern Illinois University Press, 1968. Octavo. Paperback. Book is very good with shelf wear. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Publicado por Chicago: L.W. Walter Co., 1913
Librería: Lee Madden, Book Dealer, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very Good hard cover, no DJ. Tan rib-grain cloth over boards with pictorial design and titles on front cover and spine. Lightly scuffed/soiled covers and spine; 1/8 inch split at spine head; tightly bound; light, clean interior; supple leaves; slight musty odor; folding color map intact and Very Good condition. 4to, 384 pp; many illustrations.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,56
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.