Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Flammarion, París., 1961
Librería: Librería "Franz Kafka" México., Cuernavaca, MOR, México
EUR 14,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condición: Bueno. Tilmans, Émile. Le Bijou. París, Flammarion, 1961. Características: Buen estado general. Rústica en cartoncillo plastificado. Tapa superior doblada en la esquina superior derecha. Tapa inferior ligeramente sucia. Lomo ligeramente roto en la parte superior. Guardas limpias. Cantos limpios. Incluye algunas ilustraciones en blanco y negro. 64 p. (22 x 15.5 cm) Peso: 200 g.
Publicado por Flammarion, Paris 1961.,, 1961
Librería: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, Alemania
EUR 7,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSC. Condición: Gut. Obr,64s., in gutem Zustand, [SAP330]. Deu 400g.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Editions Mondes, France, 1000
Librería: Olana Gallery, Brewster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth Bound. Condición: Good. Good hardcover clothbound copy with plastic dustjacket, text in French, 320 pp, illus. in B/W and 4/C, preface by Fernand Guey.
Publicado por Editions deux Mondes, Paris, 1953
Librería: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardbound. Dark blue cloth over flexible boards; gilt lettering; color image laid on. 320 pp. with bw frontis, profusely illustrated with large bw plates and one tipped-in color plate. Text is in French. Contents include a chronological study of the principal porcelain factories; the manufacture of porcelain; marks and monograms; porcelain produced in all the major cities/regions of France (24 covered); and more in-depth information on Vincennes-Sevre, Sevres and Limoges porcelains. With a preface by Fernand Guey. Contents clean and bright with no extraneous marks. Front hinge a bit weak, and covers are rubbed. Gilt still fresh.
Publicado por Duex Mondes, 1953
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Cover shows minor wear, tear, and rubbing. Pages clean.
Publicado por Paris: Editions Mondes, 1953., 1953
Librería: Cornell Books Limited, Tewkesbury, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. First edition (hardback). 4to (31cm x 22cm), 320pp. Illustrated throughout, mainly in black & white but including a few colour plates. Original black cloth, no dustwrapper. The binding is a little rubbed, there is a bookplate to the front pastedown, and some foxing to the preliminary pages and the edges of the text block. Overall, this book is in good plus condition. Text in French.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Editions Henri Veyrier, Paris, 1987
ISBN 10: 2851994301 ISBN 13: 9782851994301
Librería: D'un livre à l'autre, Piétrebais, BE, Belgica
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture rigide. Condición: Très bon. Edition originale. Ill. N/B et couleurs - 320 pp.
Publicado por Henri Veyrier, Paris, 1987
Librería: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Teal glossy boards with color illustration and orange lettering; 320 pp. with color and bw plates throughout. No dj, as issued. Text in French. Preface by Fernand Guey. Chapters cover porcelain making from the 16th through the 19th century, porcelain fabrication, marks, characteristics of the major French porcelain factories, individual makers, biscuit porcelain, and contemporary porcelain factories. Contents As New, but covers have light rubbing and a small ding to bottom edge of front cover.
Publicado por Editions Henri Veyrier, Paris, France, 1987
Librería: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Glossy, color-illustrated teal boards with orange lettering. 320 pp. with profuse color and bw plates. Text in French. Preface by Fernand Guey. Chapters cover porcelain making from the 16th through the 19th century, porcelain fabrication, marks, characteristics of the major French porcelain factories, individual makers, biscuit porcelain, and contemporary porcelain factories. Contents As New but with some rubbing to covers, corners and binding lightly bumped. Contents do not lie flat against top/bottom corners of back cover.
Publicado por Editions des Deux Mondes, Paris, 1954
Librería: Di Mano in Mano Soc. Coop, Cambiago, MI, Italia
EUR 13,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCartonato con sovracoperta. Prefazione di / Préface de Fernand Guey. Con 219 illustrazioni in bianco e nero e con numerose tavole a colori su fogli semimobili / Avec 219 illustrations en noir et blanc et avec des nombreuses plaques colorées sur des feuilles semi-mobiles. Numero di tavole: 219 pp.326 altezza 0 larghezza 0 Esemplare in buone condizioni. Testo in francese.Sovraccoperta in acetato trasparente con leggero ingiallimento, tracce di polvere e piccolo strappo al bordo superiore del dorso. Copertina telata con tracce di polvere e lievi segni di usura ai bordi. Pagine e tagli ingialliti, con tracce di polvere. Texte en Français. Livre en bon ètat. Jacquette en acétate transparent jaunie et avec des taches de poussière et des signes d'usage. Couverture avec des taches de poussière et de légères signes d'usage. Poussière sur le bords. Léger jaunissement des pages et bords.
Publicado por Henri veyrier, 1986
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoboard_book. Condición: Good. No dust jacket. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Oversized.
Publicado por Éditions des Deux-Mondes, Paris, 1954
Librería: Librairie Bonheur d'occasion (LILA / ILAB), Montréal, QC, Canada
EUR 22,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture rigide toile. Condición: Très bon. 326 pages. Coll. "Trésors des Arts Décoratifs", no. 10. Intéressante synthèse, nombreuses reproductions couleurs et noir et blanc, poinçons, index. Size: In-4.
Publicado por Henri Veyrier, Paris, 1986
Librería: Antiquariaat Parnassos vof, Wassenaar, Holanda
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoReliure de l'éditeur. Condición: Bon exemplaire. Jaquette. 326 pp. Index. Illustrations en n/w t en couleurs. Marques.
Publicado por Editions Henri Veyrier, 1987
Librería: Librairie du Bocage, La Dorée, Francia
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritorelié cartonné. in-8 320 pages illustré de photos en noir et couleurs, bel état. Ajustement des frais d'envoi en fonction du poids.
Idioma: Francés
Librería: Librairie Trois Plumes, Angers, Francia
Arte / Grabado / Póster
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture rigide. Condición: Bon. Emile-Henry Tielemans dit Tilmans (1888-1960), artiste belge, graveur. Gravure signée, sd, environ 185*135mm. Ex-libris pour Odile Picot-Bournisien représentant Corneille. Pli angulaire. [479].
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture rigide. Condición: Bon. Emile-Henry Tielemans dit Tilmans (propriétaire & artiste), Ex-libris. Ex-libris (230*160mm) signé au crayon, beau tirage à l'eau-forte sur papier type arches d'Alfred Porcabeuf. [290-4].
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Editions Henri Veyrier, Paris, 1987
Librería: Newbury Books, Atlanta, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 57,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st. not issued with a dust jacket; rubbing to covers. The book begins with a Chronological Table with Principal Manufacturers and Their Activities from the 16th Century to the end of the 19th Century followed by the Histories and Characteristics of the French Porcelain Manufacturers from Rouen (1673) to contemporary porcelains and includes numerous marks. Illustrated with numerous black and white plates and 24 plates in color. Text in French. 320pp 3.75lb 12.0x8.5x1.2in.
Publicado por Editions Deux Mondes, Paris, 1953
Librería: Silver Trees Books, Malvern, WORCS, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 29,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Very good book in blue cloth covers with gilt titles to spine and also with pasted-on pictorial roundel to front; slight rub to spine base. Internally very good indeed and free of inscriptions; copiously illustrated in colour and b/w; binding tight; free of foxing; text in French. A very sound copy.
Publicado por , Paris, Edition des Deux - Mondes, 1954**,, 1954
Librería: BOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS, Antwerpen, Belgica
Miembro de asociación: ILAB
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoRelie, toile noir d' editeur illustre en couleur, 22x30,5cm, 326pp, illustre en couleur et n/b. Preface de Fernand Guey. Collection Tresors des Arts decoratifs. Bon condition. 1940 g.
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture rigide. Condición: Bon. Faïences de France Par Emile Tilmans Publié par Henri Veyrier Préface de Fernand Guey Directeur honoraire des Musées des Beaux-Arts et de Céramique de Rouen Format 21,5 x 30,5 cm - 326 pages - 1986 Reliure d'éditeur pleine percaline noire Avec de très nombreuses planches et illustrations noir-blanc et en couleurs. Index des noms cités en fin de volume. Une très grande liste des signatures de faïences de France Ouvrage en excellent état Frais de port en supplément.
EUR 28,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito31 x 21,5 cm. Condición: Gut. 326 Seiten ; Mainly with black and white and color illustrations Original Hardboard with dust jacket rubbed. Inside in very good condition. In French. Please note our pictures PG-5 Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1753.
Publicado por Editions Des Deux Mondes, 1953
Librería: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, Italia
EUR 20,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Buone. Francese Condizioni dell'esterno: leggermente logorata Condizioni dell'interno: Buone.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Deux Mondes, Paris
Librería: Librairie Raimbeau, Saint-Savin, Francia
EUR 28,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture rigide. Condición: Bon. 1953. In-4, toile éditeur, premier plat orné d'une vignette contrecollée. 320 pp. Une déchirure au papier de garde à la charnière intérieure du 3ème plat (n'entamant pas la solidité de l'ouvrage). Très bon état général par ailleurs.
Publicado por Edition : PARIS, HENRI VEYRIER, 1986, 1986
Librería: Livres 113, BEAUTIRAN, Francia
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPréface de Fernand GUEY - Nombreuses illustrations en noir et en couleurs, certaines pleine page - Minuscule accroc en jaquette sinon parfait état 326 pages, 31 cm, relié. Très bon état.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Editions des Deux-Mondes, Paris, 1954
Librería: Librairie Rouchaleou, Saint-André-de-Sangonis, FR, Francia
EUR 30,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture rigide. Condición: Très bon. 1 volume reliure toilée noire de l'éditeur, plat supérieur illustré de 5 vignettes en couleurs contrecollées, 326 pages [3], avec de nombreuses illustrations, dont planches hors texte en couleurs contrecollés, dos fané. Préface de Fernand Guey, Directeur honoraire des Musées des Beaux-Arts et de Céramique de Rouen Bel exemplaire ( Photographies sur demande / We can send pictures of this book on simple request ).
Publicado por Paris: Verl Editions des Deux-Mondes, 1954
Librería: Kunst & Graphik Kabinett, Pfaffenhofen, Alemania
Original o primera edición
EUR 65,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito326 S., Gr. 4°, Leineneinband, Zust. berieben und bestoßen. Mit zahlreichen, eingeklebten farbigen Abbildungen und vielen schw/w Abbildungen im Text. Faiences de France - Prèface de Fernand Guey, Directeur honoraire des Musèes des Beaux - Arts et de Cèramique de Rouen. Erste französische Ausgabe. Interessante, mit vielen Marken versehene Ausgabe. Bei zwei Seiten jeweils eine schw/w Abbildung ausgeschnitten, sonst gut erhaltenes Exemplar. [1478].
Publicado por Paris, Ediytions ded Deux-Mondes 1954., 1954
Librería: Libreria Gullà, Roma, RM, Italia
EUR 50,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoIn-4° pp. 322 con 32 tav. a col. f.t. con le ill. applicate e molte ill. in nero n.t. Legatura in tela edit. ill. con dorso restaurato e priva della sovracoperta.
EUR 35,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: bon. R240102713: 1961. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 64 pages - quelques dessins et nombreuses illustrations en noir et blanc dans et hors texte . . . . Classification Dewey : 739.2-Bijoux.
Publicado por DES DEUX MONDES, 1954
ISBN 13: 3665375003741
Librería: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, Francia
EUR 35,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. 1954. Fine.
Publicado por DES DEUX MONDES, 1954
Librería: Librairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier, Saint-Ouen, FR, Francia
EUR 49,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture rigide. Condición: Bon état. In-4 relié. Bon état d'occasion. in-4°.