Emde robert n (148 resultados)

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,35
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 13,50
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Taylor & Francis Group 2014
Serie: Developments in Psychoanalysis, Libro 3 de 5. Libro 3 de 5 - Developments in Psychoanalysis
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 14,11
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa dura
Librería: RW Books, Strasburg, VA, Estados Unidos de AmericaRW Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,93
Envío por EUR 5,16Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Second Printing. Remainder mark on top edge, dust jacket has small tear on back top edge, otherwise both Very Good condition. Dust jacket encased in Brodart protector. 267 pages. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

- Tapa dura
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino UnidoWeBuyBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,02
Envío por EUR 9,05Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Editorial: Psychological Issues, NY 1976
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaLarry W Price Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,84
Envío por EUR 4,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Vol 10, No 1, Monograph 37, 198 pp., White & Grn Paperback, VG, 1st ed.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Smith Family Bookstore Downtown, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaSmith Family Bookstore Downtown
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 17,86
Envío por EUR 5,16Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. very clean, tight.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: International Universities Press, Incorporated 1976
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 23,27
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa dura
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Alemaniabooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 9,95
Envío por EUR 15,95Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
gebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Gut. 473 Seiten Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber und kann entsprechende Merkmale aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 800.

- Tapa dura
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Alemaniabooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,95
Envío por EUR 15,95Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
gebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Gut. 418 Seiten Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in…Gramm: 810.

- Tapa dura
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Alemaniabooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,95
Envío por EUR 15,95Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
gebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Gut. 418 Seiten Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 780.
Más imágenesEditorial: New York:International Universities Press, Inc. 1976
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Parnassus Book Service, Inc, YarmouthPort, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaParnassus Book Service, Inc
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,39
Envío por EUR 6,07Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
soft cover. Condición: Very Good. No jacket. New York:International Universities Press, Inc. (1976). 185pp. Wrps. Covers are lightly shelf-worn and soiled but otherwise in very good condition. Interior is clean, bright and free of stray markings. Overall, this is a very good copy.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 15,80
Envío por EUR 15,75Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:9780465068975.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Inquiring Minds, Saugerties, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaInquiring Minds
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 26,74
Envío por EUR 5,19Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: New.
Editorial: Oxford University Press 2001
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Jeff Jeremias Fine Arts, RMABA, Aurora, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaJeff Jeremias Fine Arts, RMABA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 21,43
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition. 393 pages. Fine condition in fine dust jacket. (P4).

- Tapa dura
Librería: 3rd St. Books, Lees Summit, MO, Estados Unidos de America3rd St. Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 35,27
Envío por EUR 6,06Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Very good, clean, tight condition. Text free of marks. Professional book dealer since 1999. All orders are processed promptly and carefully packaged.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Routledge 2014
Serie: Developments in Psychoanalysis, Libro 3 de 5. Libro 3 de 5 - Developments in Psychoanalysis
- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Red
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 38,20
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: True Oak Books, Highland, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaTrue Oak Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 44,64
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good+. No Dust Jacket. First Edition (?); Third Printing. 5.25 X 0.75 X 8.25 inches; 123 pages; Light foxing to the exterior edge of pages only. Contains less than 10 pages of notes and markings from the previous owner. Yellowing to pages. Great overall condition. Minor cosmetic wear. No noteworthy blemishe…s. ; - We're committed to your satisfaction. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be carefully wrapped in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Great Matter Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreat Matter Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 40,18
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Book has a small smudge to FFEP and to top text block edge, otherwise pristine. Dust jacket has slight edge wear and some toning to top edge of flaps. A very nice, clean copy. All of our books are individually inspected and described. Never ex-library unless explicitl…y described as such.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Alexander Books (ABAC/ILAB), Ancaster, ON, CanadaAlexander Books (ABAC/ILAB)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 40,18
Envío por EUR 6,94Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Cloth. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition. 418p. Book.

Emotional Expression in Infancy: A Biobehavioral Study (Psychological Issues Monograph, No 37) Emde, Robert N.; Gaensbauer, Theordore J. and Harmon, Robert J.
Emde, Robert N.; Gaensbauer, Theordore J.; Harmon, Robert J.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Reino UnidoHay-on-Wye Booksellers
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 18,56
Envío por EUR 28,96Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. This book is a HARD COVER. A library stamp pocket has been stuck on last blank page. Also some shelf wear on jacket. Content is fine.

Editorial: International Universities Press Inc, 1992. xiii, 521 pp. Text in English. 1992
- Tapa dura
Librería: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, HolandaAntiquariaat Hortus Conclusus
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 17,50
Envío por EUR 14,50Se envía de Holanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Original cloth with dustjacket, spine of the dustjacket discolored, else in (very) good condition. Please see description or ask for photos.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, AlemaniaAntiquariat Bookfarm
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 10,31
Envío por EUR 40,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. K02945 019513012X Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Editorial: Madison, Connecticut International Universities Press 1995
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: Jeff Jeremias Fine Arts, RMABA, Aurora, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaJeff Jeremias Fine Arts, RMABA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 31,25
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition. 447 pages. Probably personal copy of Robert Emde with his name written on top of front flyleaf. Fine condition in very good dust jacket that has some sunning to spine and a small 1?4 tear top of the ack. (E5). Signed by Author(s).

- Tapa dura
Librería: Asano Bookshop, Nagoya, AICHI, JaponAsano Bookshop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 22,32
Envío por EUR 32,08Se envía de Japon a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Routledge 2014
Serie: Developments in Psychoanalysis, Libro 3 de 5. Libro 3 de 5 - Developments in Psychoanalysis
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 53,36
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Early identification of children at risk - An international perspective
William K. Frankenburg, Robert N. Emde and Joseph W. Sullivan, a cura di
- Tapa dura
Librería: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, ItaliaBiblioteca di Babele
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 12,00
Envío por EUR 42,00Se envía de Italia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: OTTIMO USATO. Topic in Developmental Psychobiology INGLESE Legatura editoriale, copertina rigida monocolore rivestita da sovraccoperta plastificata illustrata da una fotografia in nero in cornice al centro del piatto, indebolita nei toni e segnata da modeste abrasioni al piatto, da bordi stanchi con piccoli strappi e…da comuni imperfezioni da scaffale alle punte e al dorso, carte, appena ingiallite, in ottime condizioni di conservazione, testo in lingua inglese. N. pag. 394.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: medimops, Berlin, , Alemaniamedimops
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 22,48
Envío por EUR 10,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: medimops, Berlin, , Alemaniamedimops
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 22,94
Envío por EUR 10,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Taylor & Francis Ltd, London 2014
Serie: Developments in Psychoanalysis, Libro 3 de 5. Libro 3 de 5 - Developments in Psychoanalysis
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaGrand Eagle Retail
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 59,50
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: new. Paperback. This book provides insight and findings from leading psychoanalysts who are involved in early prevention research and clinical work. Advances in the sciences of early development have brought a heightened awareness to the crucial importance of early experiences for health and development as…well as building strong foundations for education and preventing disorder. New approaches are applied in home visitation, working with immigrant families, and those stressed by trauma, conflicts and economic disadvantage. Examples of clinical application and the implementation of promising programs in an "outreach psychoanalysis" are also provided. This book is devoted to a topic that is fundamental value for psychoanalytic research; namely a quest for the roots of psychopathological impediments and disorders as well as the related question as to what extent these developmental disturbances can be avoided by adequate early parenting. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.