Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Museum of Modern Art, New York, 2017
ISBN 10: 1633450406 ISBN 13: 9781633450400
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Museum of Modern Art, New York, 2017
ISBN 10: 1633450406 ISBN 13: 9781633450400
Librería: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Paperback Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Phillips Collection with Yale University Press, Washiungton, DC and New Haven, 2011
ISBN 10: 0300170785 ISBN 13: 9780300170788
Librería: Ultramarine Books, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. Washiungton, DC and New Haven: The Phillips Collection with Yale University Press, 2011. 136 pages; numerous illustrations, color and b&w, some full-page. Painting with a White Border was completed in 1913. This exhibition focuses on his approach to and his arrival at creating the painting, including his experiences in Moscow. Clean and bright throughout; tight binding. First Edition. Decorated paper boards. Fine/Fine. 10.5" x 9.5". Exhibition Catalogue. Language: ENG.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Like New condition. Very Good dust jacket. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Museum of Modern Art, New Yo, 2017
ISBN 10: 1633450406 ISBN 13: 9781633450400
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Museum of Modern Art, New York, 2017
ISBN 10: 1633450406 ISBN 13: 9781633450400
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Like New. Like New. Clean, Tight and Neat. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por I. B. Tauris & Company, Limited, 2002
ISBN 10: 0943044294 ISBN 13: 9780943044293
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por U.S.A.: Yale University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0300170785 ISBN 13: 9780300170788
Librería: Friends of the Curtis Memorial Library, Brunswick, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. A beautiful presentation of Kandinsky's work with interesting explanatory material.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Museum of Modern Art, New York, 2017
ISBN 10: 1633450406 ISBN 13: 9781633450400
Librería: Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: As New. like new EP.
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: Book Alley, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: very good. A very good hardcover in a very good dust jacket with mylar sleeve. No markings.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Museum of Modern Art, New York, 2017
ISBN 10: 1633450406 ISBN 13: 9781633450400
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,41
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Museum of Modern Art 2/28/2017, 2017
ISBN 10: 1633450406 ISBN 13: 9781633450400
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,77
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Jacob Lawrence: The Migration Series. Book.
Publicado por The Phillips Collection, 2007
Librería: Bookplate, Chestertown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Stapled binding. Sharp corners, unmarked pages. BP/Exhibition Catalog.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Yale University Press, Cb1, 2011
ISBN 10: 0300170785 ISBN 13: 9780300170788
Librería: Last Exit Books, Charlottesville, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover. 4to. Published by Yale University Press, New Haven, CT. 2011. 136 pgs. Illustrated. DJ has light shelf-wear present to the DJ extremities. Bound in cloth boards with titles present to the spine and front board. Boards have light shelf-wear present to the extremities. No ownership marks present. Text is clean and free of marks. Binding tight and solid. Russian artist and theoretician Wassily Kandinsky (1866-1944) was a significant figure in 20th-century abstraction. His masterwork Painting with White Border (1913; Guggenheim Museum) , inspired by his native Moscow, emerged during an intensely creative period in his artistic development. Kandinsky and the Harmony of Silence presents a rare, in-depth examination of the painting and more than fifteen preparatory studies in watercolor, oil, and pencil, along with closely related works made during this influential chapter in Kandinsky's career. This handsome book includes essays illuminating how Painting with White Border also relates to Kandinsky's writings, including Concerning the Spiritual in Art (published 100 years ago) and his autobiography Reminiscences. A jointly authored essay by conservators at the Phillips and the Guggenheim presents the results of a recent conservation analysis of the painting and its related oil sketch (1913; The Phillips Collection) , revealing important new discoveries about the artist's creative process, materials, and methods. ; 9.71 X 0.63 X 10.69 inches; 136 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Phillips Collection, Washington D.C., 2011
ISBN 10: 0300170785 ISBN 13: 9780300170788
Librería: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 23,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: fine. KANDINSKY, Wassily Ilustrador. First. Exhibition catalogue, profusely illustrated in color. 135 pages. 4to. Glossy pictorial boards. Washington D.C; The Phillips Collection, (2011). First edition. A fine copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Museum of Modern Art, New York, 2017
ISBN 10: 1633450406 ISBN 13: 9781633450400
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,28
Cantidad disponible: 13 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Museum of Modern Art, New York, 2017
ISBN 10: 1633450406 ISBN 13: 9781633450400
Librería: eCampus, Lexington, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,59
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Museum of Modern Art, New York, 2015
ISBN 10: 087070964X ISBN 13: 9780870709647
Librería: Roundabout Books, Greenfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 29,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Condition Notes: Excellent, unmarked copy with little wear and tight binding. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Museum of Modern Art, New York, 2015
ISBN 10: 087070964X ISBN 13: 9780870709647
Librería: Gate City Books, GREENSBORO, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Used - Very Good: Item may have minor cosmetic defects.