Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 2019
ISBN 10: 0190663294 ISBN 13: 9780190663292
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0814722598 ISBN 13: 9780814722596
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 26019th. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0190663294 ISBN 13: 9780190663292
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0190663294 ISBN 13: 9780190663292
Librería: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Estado de la sobrecubierta: NONE. 321 pgs. This is a Paperback Advanced Copy. Clean, unmarked, tight pages. Plain green cover with white text. Abrasions on rear cover and deep gouge through to last page, creased front top corner.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press March 2019, 2019
ISBN 10: 0190663294 ISBN 13: 9780190663292
Librería: Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0190663294 ISBN 13: 9780190663292
Librería: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in very good condition! The cover and any other included accessories are also in very good condition showing some minor use. The spine is straight, there are no rips tears or creases on the cover or the pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0190663294 ISBN 13: 9780190663292
Librería: Meadowland Media, Fayetteville, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. ITS NEW!!! Ships same or next bu.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0190663294 ISBN 13: 9780190663292
Librería: BURNSY'S BOOKS, Larkspur, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. New condition - quick ship with tracking.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0190663294 ISBN 13: 9780190663292
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Oxford, 2019
ISBN 10: 0190663294 ISBN 13: 9780190663292
Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. 2nd prt. 8vo, 337 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 0190663308 ISBN 13: 9780190663308
Librería: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 0190663308 ISBN 13: 9780190663308
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0190663294 ISBN 13: 9780190663292
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,28
Cantidad disponible: 13 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 0190663308 ISBN 13: 9780190663308
Librería: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0190663294 ISBN 13: 9780190663292
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0190663294 ISBN 13: 9780190663292
Librería: Roundabout Books, Greenfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Moderate edge wear. Binding good. May have marking in text. We sometimes source from libraries. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0190663294 ISBN 13: 9780190663292
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0190663294 ISBN 13: 9780190663292
Librería: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0190663294 ISBN 13: 9780190663292
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,68
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0190663294 ISBN 13: 9780190663292
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,68
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 0190663308 ISBN 13: 9780190663308
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,31
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 0190663308 ISBN 13: 9780190663308
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,68
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0190663294 ISBN 13: 9780190663292
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,11
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 0190663308 ISBN 13: 9780190663308
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,00
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, Canada
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 26019th.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press Inc, US, 2020
ISBN 10: 0190663308 ISBN 13: 9780190663308
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 26,87
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Food is at the center of national debates about how Americans live and the future of the planet. Not everyone agrees about how to reform our relationship to food, but one suggestion rises above the din: home-cooked meals. Amid concerns about obesity and diabetes, unpronounceable ingredients, and the environmental footprint of industrial agriculture, food reformers implore parents to slow down, cook from scratch, and gather around the dinner table. Voting with your fork, they argue, will lead to happier and healthier families. But is it really that simple? Informed by extensive interviews and observations with families, Pressure Cooker examines how deep-seated differences shape the work done in kitchens across America. Conversations about family meals are dominated by a relentless focus on what individuals can better do to improve their own health and the health of their families and the nation. This book looks closely at the lives of nine diverse families to demonstrate how family meals are profoundly shaped by what happens inside and outside people's homes. The scenes contained in this book contrast with the joyful images we see on cooking shows or read about in cookbooks. Romantic images of family meals are inviting. But they create a food fiction that does little to fix the problems in the food system. Even worse, they contribute to the pressure on families-and in particular, mothers-to strive for an ideal that has never been simple to achieve. A day of food reckoning cannot come without considering how class inequality, racism, sexism, and xenophobia pass through the kitchen. To ensure a food system that is fair and equitable, we must move the conversation out of the kitchen.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,23
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York University Press 8/13/2012, 2012
ISBN 10: 0814722598 ISBN 13: 9780814722596
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,60
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Not My Kid: What Parents Believe about the Sex Lives of Their Teenagers. Book.