Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harcourt Trade Publishers, 1982
ISBN 10: 015122630X ISBN 13: 9780151226306
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harcourt Brace Jovanovich Inc., 1982
ISBN 10: 015122630X ISBN 13: 9780151226306
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Former library book. Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harcourt Trade Publishers, 1982
ISBN 10: 015122630X ISBN 13: 9780151226306
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, New York & London, 1982
ISBN 10: 015122630X ISBN 13: 9780151226306
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Slightly Chipped.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harcourt, Brace & Jovanovich, New York, 1982
ISBN 10: 015122630X ISBN 13: 9780151226306
Librería: Henniker Book Farm and Gifts, Henniker, NH, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First American Edition. Very Good/Very Good condition. First American Edition. Dust jacket lightly chipped. No internal markings of any kind. Light soiling to edges of text block.; 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall.
EUR 4,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Librería: Oriental Research Partners, Newtonville, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. NY -Harcourt- 1982/, pp. 363, ill. Letters, diary entries. Long intro by the editor; photos from the early 1900s. [hc/dj Mint: No library stamps/markings; slight tears top of dj] ISBN 015122630x.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1982
ISBN 10: 015122630X ISBN 13: 9780151226306
Librería: Michael Moons Bookshop, PBFA, Whitehaven, CUMBR, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. 1st English edition hardback, 1982. Original pictorial dustjacket damaged at top corner, otherwise VG. Grey cloth damp stained, contents unaffected. Pages lightly foxed at the top edge, internally clean & tight. No inscriptions. Illustrated. 365 pages.
Publicado por Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1982
ISBN 10: 015122630X ISBN 13: 9780151226306
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Dustjacket included. First Edition. ISBN 015122630x. Hardback. First edition (English) as stated on copyright page; translated from 1981 Russian. Slight wear to corners and edges; slight browning to edges of boards and pages; slight dust soiling throughout; otherwise tight, sound and unmarked in Very Good condition. Dust jacket with slight wear to corners and edges; 1/2" closed tear at front top left corner; creases to flaps; $19.95 original price is present and unclipped on front flap of dustjacket; Good to Very Good condition. No Signature.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 9,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,950grams, ISBN:0436288559.
Publicado por Harcourt, New York, 1982
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Uncorrected. Very good in wrappers, a paperback. Paper glued to front cover. Uncorrrected, unpriced proofs.
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Publicado por Harcourt Brace, 1982, 1982
Librería: Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst edition Fine and bright in very close to fine glossy dustjacket with crisp bright text throughout. Vintage photographs. Attractive.
Librería: vladimir belskiy, Alexandria, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Martin Secker & Warburg Ltd, London UK, 1982
ISBN 10: 0436288559 ISBN 13: 9780436288555
Librería: Sarah Zaluckyj, KINGTON, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Dustjacket Fair. First Edition. Unclipped dustjacket has two nicks/losses 1.5cm to bottom edges, one to front, a couple of small tears with several sellotape repairs, overall intact. Grey hardback binding has light wear/creases to spine-ends, blanching to opening edges. Pages clean, sound and in nice condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Martin Secker & Warburg, 1982, London., 1982
ISBN 10: 0436288559 ISBN 13: 9780436288555
Librería: Librería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A., VALENCINA DE LA CONCEPCIÓN, SE, España
Miembro de asociación: SEVILLA
EUR 24,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito25x16. Tela editorial con sobrecubierta. (tapa dura). 365 pgs. Texto en ingles. Varias fotos b/n fuera del texto. 670201.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Martin Secker & Warburg Ltd, London, 1982
ISBN 10: 0436288559 ISBN 13: 9780436288555
Librería: R.D.HOOKER, Christchurch, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. Many plates Ilustrador. 1st Edition. New. Small neat name and date on front end paper.
Publicado por Harcourt Brace Jovanovitch, New York, 1981
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. First Edition. First edition. Very good plus. Name of former owner has been written on the inside of the front cover in ink.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Secker & Warburg, London, 1982
ISBN 10: 0436288559 ISBN 13: 9780436288555
Librería: CHARLES BOSSOM, Ely, CAMBS, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. Dust jacketclosed tears, ubclipped.Original cloth binding with bright titling on spine. Previous owner's neat name and date on ffep.xxiv, 365 p. , [50] p. Of plates : ill. ; 25 cm. Clean and tight. Compiled and edited, with an introduction, by Elliott Mossman. Translated by Elliott Mossman and Margaret WettlinSubjects; Freidenberg, O. M. (Olga Mikhailovna) , 1890-1955. Authors, Russian --20th century --Correspondence. "In this great story reaching deep into the past, in this grim, this unendurable story that is our lives, you represent the best, the most profound, and my favourite chapters." For four and a half decades, Boris Pasternak and his cousin Olga Freidenberg carried on a correspondence that expressed their most intimate feelings on life, literature, and the world around them. With an unfailing sense that distinguished the significant from the trite, the genuine from the false, they wrote of themselvesand of a society in revolution, a country torn apart by the brutality of Stalinism and the horrors of World War II. Boris and Olga knew each other from early childhood. As a young man, Boris was in love with his cousin, but Olga confined their relationship to that of brother and sister. Their friendship never flagged even though they rarely met; he lived in Moscow and she in Leningrad. Boris treated Olga as a confidant in numerous family crises and during the extended period of official government disfavor. Olga, a scholar of ancient civilizations, shared with Boris her extraordinary intellectual insights and chronicled in shattering detail the burden of academic life under Stalin and the devastation caused by the Nazi siege of Leningrad. They had frequent discussions on literary themes, including a revealing exchange on Doctor Zhivago. Their correspondence is supplemented here by Olga's "retrospective diary," which amplifies the topics taken up in the letters and creates a continuous, absorbing narrative. This material, presented for the first time in any Western language, is accompanied by some eighty photographs, most previously unpublished. What emerges is a fascinating record of the subtle interplay between two brave, independent-minded, accomplished individualsa correspondence that reads like a novel in letters. Size: 8vo.
Librería: Sutton Books, Norwich, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 44,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: near fine. Pbk 501pp covers very slightly shelfworn but otherwise appears unused and a very good clean tight unmarked text.
EUR 29,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Neuf.
Publicado por Helen and Kurt Wolff Books, New York, 1982
Librería: San Francisco Book Company, Paris, Francia
EUR 18,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: good. Cloth/dust jacket Octavo. grey cloth purple lettering dust jacket 365 pp dj worn, torn on the edges and creased Standard shipping (no tracking or insurance) / Priority (with tracking) / Custom quote for large or heavy orders.
Librería: Librairie Laurencier, Bordeaux, AQUIT, Francia
EUR 35,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNrf.1987.In-8,couv.souple.499 p.Traduit du russe.Etat neuf.