Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Paul H Brookes Pub Co (edition 1), 2000
ISBN 10: 1557663556 ISBN 13: 9781557663559
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Bookmonger.Ltd, HILLSIDE, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 1,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0520242521 ISBN 13: 9780520242524
Librería: Books-R-Keen, DuBois, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fair. Acceptable items may contain, highlighting, writing, tares, stains and other previous signs of use. Used items may not contain CD's, Dust Jackets, access codes and other accompanying items when applicable. **MAY BE AN EX LIBRARY COPY**.
Librería: Allied Book Company Inc., Ligonier, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Pages are clean. Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received by 2 pm EST! Cover has shelf wear. Very Good.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 4,44
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers, 2021
ISBN 10: 0008331537 ISBN 13: 9780008331535
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Gate City Books, GREENSBORO, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Used - Very Good: Item may have minor cosmetic defects.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Blue River Writers Publications
ISBN 10: 0970528701 ISBN 13: 9780970528704
Librería: BookHolders, Towson, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: SOME ] [ Edition: reprint ] Publisher: Blue River Writers Publications Pub Date: 12/1/2000 Binding: Paperback Pages: 194 The signatures are the only writing in the book reprint edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2004
ISBN 10: 0742542165 ISBN 13: 9780742542167
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 9,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover and dust jacket. Shelf wear. Binding slightly cocked. Clean, unmarked pages.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Doubleday & Company, 1980
Librería: Burm Booksellers, Beckley, WV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Lawrence Ratzkin [DJ] Ilustrador. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. BCE. DJ: nominal edge wear. Black boards with red spine text. Prior owner's Ex-Libros plate obverse upper board. May have other minor incidental cosmetic defects expected with age. Else tight and square. Gutter code reads "K36" on page 181. Contents available upon request. SCIFI/FANTASY/SHORTSTORIES.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Aravali Books International, 1997
ISBN 10: 8186880119 ISBN 13: 9788186880111
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 8,24
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. xxiii + 278, Frontispiece, Figures.
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,39
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Aravali Books International Aravali, 1997
ISBN 10: 8186880119 ISBN 13: 9788186880111
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,46
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. xxiii + 278 Index.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Like New. Item is in like new condition.
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,29
Cantidad disponible: 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,32
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Now in paperback, a practical and hopeful guide that teaches you how to ask yourself the right questions in order to create a new vision for your future.What outcome do you want from reading this book?What difference would it make if you could attain it?How would you notice the change it made in your life?The questions we ask ourselves are powerful tools that can change the trajectory of our lives. In this practical and hopeful guide, psychotherapist Elliot Connie and Adam Froerer, teach that getting honest and asking yourself the right questions enables you to create a new vision for your future that is hopeful and full of previously unimagined possibility. Your actions and beliefs will then align with your new vision as you employ the tips, strategies, and practices that can be turned to time and time again in a variety of situations.Using case studies, success stories, and the latest research in the field of SFBT, readers are given the tools, knowledge, and confidence to apply SFBT principles that will shift their perspective, retrain their brain, and change their relationship to their future.
Publicado por Alpine Garden Society
Librería: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. B & W Photo Plates, Text Figures Ilustrador. Vol. 47, No.2 June 1979 No.196. Copyright Date: 1979 Octavo, , Pp.87-172, Filled With Contemporary Articles About Alpine Gardening.
Publicado por Alpine Garden Society
Librería: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. B & W Photo Plates, Text Figures Ilustrador. Vol. 46, No.1 March 1978 No.191. Copyright Date: 1978 Octavo, , Pp.86, Filled With Contemporary Articles About Alpine Gardening; The Paper on Symphyandra Was published Posthumously Aftr Being Discovered IN His Papers Donated To The Society, Included Is An Appreciation Of Crook.
Publicado por Alpine Garden Society
Librería: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. B & W Photo Plates, Text Figures Ilustrador. Vol. 46, No.1 March 1978 No.191. Copyright Date: 1978 Octavo, , Pp.86, Filled With Contemporary Articles About Alpine Gardening; The Paper on Symphyandra Was published Posthumously Aftr Being Discovered IN His Papers Donated To The Society, Included Is An Appreciation Of Crook.
Publicado por Alpine Garden Society
Librería: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good, Cover Notations. B & W Photo Plates, Text Figures Ilustrador. Vol. 44, No.1 March 1976 No.183. Copyright Date: 1976 Octavo, , Pp.83, Filled With Contemporary Articles About Alpine Gardening.
Publicado por Alpine Garden Society
Librería: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. B & W Photo Plates, Text Figures Ilustrador. Vol. 47, No.2 June 1979 No.196. Copyright Date: 1979 Octavo, , Pp.87-172, Filled With Contemporary Articles About Alpine Gardening.
Publicado por Private, 1991
Librería: Frost Pocket Farm - IOBA, Fleetville, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Special Limited Edition (presumably the first) . As new in an as new DJ. Hardcover. Inspirtational poems and short essays about matters spiritual and mundane by disabled army veteran.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.