Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Presumed First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 11,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1992
ISBN 10: 0810964171 ISBN 13: 9780810964174
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1992
ISBN 10: 0810964171 ISBN 13: 9780810964174
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,38
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1992
ISBN 10: 0810964171 ISBN 13: 9780810964174
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. With very good dust jacket. Very Good hardcover with light shelfwear - NICE! Oversized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1992
ISBN 10: 0810964171 ISBN 13: 9780810964174
Librería: Chaparral Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Like New. A crisp and clean copy. Dust Jacket protected by mylar cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por NY: Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1980, NY, 1980
ISBN 10: 0870992163 ISBN 13: 9780870992162
Librería: G.J. Askins Bookseller, New Lebanon, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8 1/2x11. 240 page exhibition catalog. Many illust. Unmarked, tight and clean.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Metropolitan Museum of Art, New York, 1992
ISBN 10: 0810964171 ISBN 13: 9780810964174
Librería: Frank J. Raucci, Bookseller, Wallingford, CT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition. A bright, clean, tight copy sans tears, stains, discoloration, etc. with all text and illustrations clear/unmarked. Book published in conjunction with the 1992-93 exhibition of the same name, exhibited at the Metropolitan Museum of Art, New York City. PROFUSELY ILLUSTRATED in black-and-white and full-color photographic reproduction of the nearly 100 works of art (with many full-page) with accompanying descriptive captions. 324 pages. NOTE: Due to the large size and heavy weight of the book, significant additional shipping cost will be requested/required for OUT-OF-U.S. shipment in accordance with country of destination. GL4.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1992
ISBN 10: 0810964171 ISBN 13: 9780810964174
Librería: Bibliomonster Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: As New. Used, hardcover like new with original dust jacket. Sharp, square, clean, fresh & serviceable copy. No highlighting, marginalia or tears.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por : Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1992, NY, 1992
ISBN 10: 0810964171 ISBN 13: 9780810964174
Librería: The Book Store at Depot Square, Chula Vista, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. 324 pp. HARDCOVER AND PICTORIAL DUST JACKET PUBLISER'S SHRINK-WRAPPED. AS NEW. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Metropolitan Museum of Art, The, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1983
ISBN 10: 0870993208 ISBN 13: 9780870993206
Librería: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Light wear on covers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Metropolitan Museum of Art,, NY:, 1985
ISBN 10: 0870993828 ISBN 13: 9780870993824
Librería: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. Exhibition catalog. Color and black and white illustrations throughout. First paperback edition. Near fine in oversize illustrated wraps. ; 367 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Middle Village, New York, U.S.A.: Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1992
ISBN 10: 0810964171 ISBN 13: 9780810964174
Librería: Rob the Book Man, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. large hardcover in fine condition with fine dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Metropolitan Museum of Art (1992), New York, NY, 1992
ISBN 10: 0810964171 ISBN 13: 9780810964174
Librería: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover w/DJ. Condición: VG/VG. Black & White/Color Illus. Ilustrador. New York, NY: Metropolitan Museum of Art. VG/VG. (1992). . Hardcover w/DJ. 4to., 324 pp., shelfwear .
Publicado por self published, 2001
ISBN 10: 0971400504 ISBN 13: 9780971400504
Librería: Nash Books, Huntsville, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 18,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Red Blossom in the Snow by Ellen Shultz. Inscribed by author on title page. Hardcover self published in 2001. Book and jacket both in near fine condition. Inscribed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1992
ISBN 10: 0810964171 ISBN 13: 9780810964174
Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1992
ISBN 10: 0810964171 ISBN 13: 9780810964174
Librería: GetitBooks, FOLEY, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. Brand New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1986
ISBN 10: 0870994786 ISBN 13: 9780870994784
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 24,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Librería: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 33,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. hardback book in near fine condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York : Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1979
ISBN 10: 0870992163 ISBN 13: 9780870992162
Librería: Emile Kerssemakers ILAB, Heerlen, Holanda
EUR 9,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWrappers (paperback) 238 pp. With illustrations, map. some ill. in coour. ; 27 cm. - (spine and covers sl. worn, although still good copy). An exhibition sponsored by the Government of the Republic of Greece complemented by a loan from the Musée du Louvre at The Metropolitan Museum of Art, November 1, 1979 - February 10, 1980. - Based on 'Mer Égée: Grèce des îles', the French catalogue of the exhibition that was held at the Louvre from April 26 to September 3, 1979.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Metropolitan Museum of Art/Harry N.Abrams, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1982
ISBN 10: 0810917106 ISBN 13: 9780810917101
Librería: The Raven and the Writing Desk, Ruawai, NORTH, Nueva Zelanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good, Few Age Spots. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Various Artists and Photographers Ilustrador. First.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Metropolitan Museum of Art, New York * * * * *, 1981
ISBN 10: 0870992651 ISBN 13: 9780870992650
Librería: L. Michael, North Hollywood, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Near Fine/, $59.78 0870992651 EUROPEAN TERRRACOTTAS from the Arthur M. SACKLER COLLECTIONS * DRAPER, James David Metropolitan Museum of Art New York * * * * * 1981 UnStated 1sT Edition S/c Two Stapled Light Blue Spine With No Title Soft Cover B00K: Near Fine/, Shelf, Edge And Corner Wear. 31 Numbered Pages, Printed On 0ff~White Paper That Are Clean And Tight To The Spine, Lightly Read, In Fine/ Condition. D/j: None. This Item Will Be Sent Wrapped In Plastic, Taped Shut And In A = Padded Mailing Envelope To Prevent Shipping Damage So That It Will Arrive In The Description Described Which Applies To This B00K, Only. = No Odors, No Writing, No Names, No Rippling, Not Stuck Together, No Book Plate, Not X~Library, No Other Marks. = Will Make It, An Excellent Addition To Your Own Personal Library Collection, Or As A Gift, For The Discriminating Reader / Collector. = WORLD WIDE SHIPPING, AVAILABLE *.
Publicado por Metropolitan Museum of Art, New York, 1979
Librería: Bauer Rare Books, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst edition. 4to. 238 pp. Color plates, b/w illustrations. Softcover, pictorial cover, very good copy. (90124).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Metropolitan Museum of Art / Prestel Verlag, 1986
ISBN 10: 3791307657 ISBN 13: 9783791307657
Librería: St Philip's Books, P.B.F.A., B.A., Oxford, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 47,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBinding sound, text unmarked. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 562 illustrations of which 148 are in colour. Dustwrapper slightly edgeworn but unfaded and unclipped. Robust packaging. Tracking is always added to USA orders. It can be added to other overseas orders on request. Used books are exempt from USA tariffs. 1st edition. No ownership marks. Size: 499pp., 31 x 23 cm. No ownership marks.
Publicado por Prestel Verlag, New York, 1986
Librería: Armadillo Books, Chapel Hill, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 37,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. Five hundred and sixty-two illustrations. (N-3.).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1992
ISBN 10: 0810964171 ISBN 13: 9780810964174
Librería: Hubert Colau, LA BAZOCHE GOUET, Francia
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: 2. Avec jaquette illustrà e.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prestel / Metropolitan Museum of Art New York, Munich & New York, 1986
ISBN 10: 3791307657 ISBN 13: 9783791307657
Librería: Colin Martin Books, Near Hull, EY, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 53,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. Qto., 500 pages, illustrated. A Fine copy in a Fine dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1992
ISBN 10: 0810964171 ISBN 13: 9780810964174
Librería: THOMAS RARE BOOKS, Yaxley, SUFFOLK, Reino Unido
EUR 65,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 323pp. Colour illustrated d.j. A fine copy with a fine d.j. 194 illus. 110 in full colour.