Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fair.
Librería: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Corners are slightly bent. Used - Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Abbeville Press, Incorporated, 1991
ISBN 10: 1558591613 ISBN 13: 9781558591615
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Reprint. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Abbeville Press, Incorporated, 1991
ISBN 10: 1558591613 ISBN 13: 9781558591615
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Reprint. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Abbeville Press, Incorporated, 1991
ISBN 10: 1558591613 ISBN 13: 9781558591615
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Reprint. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Smithsonian American Art Museum, 2005
Librería: LBH Books, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 32 pages. Contains 7 illustrated essays about the homes/studios of Saint-Gaudens, Couse, Frelinghuysen, Wyeth, Hunter, Pollock Krasner. Softcover in as new condition, with light shelf wear to cover.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York, NY, U.S.A. : Abbeville Press, Incorporated, 1991, 1991
ISBN 10: 1558591613 ISBN 13: 9781558591615
Librería: Twice Sold Tales, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Oversized Paperback. Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Light wear to covers, red color from inside front cover has worn onto title page, otherwise interior is clean and bright, binding tight. Book.
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 11,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. This books is in Very good condition. There may be a few flaws like shelf wear and some light wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Library of Congress, Washington DC, 1983
ISBN 10: 0844404322 ISBN 13: 9780844404325
Librería: Book Booth, Berea, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. covers have minor wear and discoloration of white areas, corners lightly bumped and creased, binding tight, pages unmarked, vi + 130 pages including 2 appendices, works of art created by a group called Artists for Victory during WWII who specialized in creating art to encourage support the war effort, bw illustrations Size: 10.75 x 8.75.
Publicado por David Findlay Jr. Fine Art, 2004
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Stapled exhibition catalog. Very Good paperback with light shelfwear - NICE! Oversized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cleveland Center for Contempor, 1993
ISBN 10: 1880353040 ISBN 13: 9781880353042
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 19,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
EUR 20,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Paperback Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. HARDCOVER Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized.
Publicado por David Findlay Jr Fine Art, New York, 2004
Librería: The Second Reader Bookshop, Buffalo, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Illustrated wraps, stapled, with color plates and an essay by Ellen G. Landau--unmarked and unmarred. Catalogs; Square Octavo.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago press, 2014
ISBN 10: 1606063235 ISBN 13: 9781606063231
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,16
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mcmullen Museum of Art, Boston College, 2007
ISBN 10: 1892850133 ISBN 13: 9781892850133
Librería: AVON HILL BOOKS, Cambridge, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 21,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near Fine. Exhibition catalogue from 2007 exhibit of Jackson Pollock. B/w and color illustrations. Substantive text. Due to size of book, ships within United States only, and only by media-rate mail. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 180 pp.
Publicado por Jason McCoy Inc., New York, 1995
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. To accompany the exhibition of December 5, 1995, through January 27, 1996.; 8 pages.
Librería: Manchester By The Book, Manchester-By-the-Sea, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. No markings.
Publicado por Library of Congress, Washington, 1983
Librería: Glenn Books, ABAA, ILAB, Prairie Village, KS, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoIllustrated Wrappers. Condición: Light Cover Wear. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Small brown spot bottom front cover, probably are of old price sticker. A well-illustrated exhibition catalogue. List of artists and their work with two appendices. The exdhibition was held at the Library of Congress from February 2 through July 31, 1983. 130pp. Size: Oblong Large Octavo.
Publicado por David Findlay Jr., 2004
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover staple bound, 20 pages; very good condition, no internal marks.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McMullen Museum of Art, Boston College, 2007
ISBN 10: 1892850133 ISBN 13: 9781892850133
Librería: modern-ISM, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. A crisp Near Fine copy. 178 pp., illustrations, essays, notes.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Getty Trust Publications, 2014
ISBN 10: 1606063235 ISBN 13: 9781606063231
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover with dustjacket, 114 pages; very good condition, dj lightly ruffled along top and bottom edge; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por ACA Galleries, Munchen/New York, 1993
Librería: Olana Gallery, Brewster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper. Condición: Good. Good paper copy ex. cat., 30 no. pp, 1 B/W photo of Pollock, 1 pp statement by Pollock, 15 4/C illus, 16 B/W illus, text throughout, 2 pp chronology, 2 pp end notes, lists 31 works. Officially sponsored by American Airlines.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York, München, ACA Galleries, 1993
ISBN 10: 3929888017 ISBN 13: 9783929888010
Librería: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 8,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover/Paperback. Condición: Gut. Zogbaum, Wilfred Ilustrador. 30 S. Good condition. Numerous ill. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 220.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cleveland Center for Contemporar, 1993
ISBN 10: 1880353040 ISBN 13: 9781880353042
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoloose_leaf. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!