Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Open Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Light edge wear. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Has some wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Addison-Wesley Longman, Incorporated, 1992
ISBN 10: 020157070X ISBN 13: 9780201570700
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,65
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1ST. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of New Mexico Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0826318347 ISBN 13: 9780826318343
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of New Mexico Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0826318347 ISBN 13: 9780826318343
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Orphans Treasure Box, Champaign, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Ships quickly. Mild shelf/reading wear. TWO SMALL STAINS ON SIDE EDGE. Orphans Treasure Box sells books to raise money for orphans and vulnerable kids.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of New Mexico Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0826318347 ISBN 13: 9780826318343
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A.: Addison-Wesley, Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A., 1992
ISBN 10: 020157070X ISBN 13: 9780201570700
Librería: bainebridge booksellers, Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. d.j. has a small tear on the top by the edge but no markings or stains Language: eng Language: eng Language: eng Language: eng.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Addison-Wesley, New York, NY, 1993
ISBN 10: 0201624761 ISBN 13: 9780201624762
Librería: knew_4_you, San Jose, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Clean, UNMARKED PB. Binding SOLID, Spine Uncreased. 3 small, diagonal light creases back cover, bit of cover lift. NO remainder mark. | SHIPS AIRMAIL INTERNATIONALLY! [Extra Postage for Priority & International Delivery].
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Addison-Wesley Publishing Company, 1992
ISBN 10: 020157070X ISBN 13: 9780201570700
Librería: BookEnds Bookstore & Curiosities, Ojai, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good +. 1st Edition. Hardcover brown boards with gilt lettering on the spine. Includes b/w illustrations, Notes, Bibliography and Index, 293 pages. The exception to the condition is foxing on the top of the text block. The DJ is in Very Good + condition.
Librería: Cotton Candy Books, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Good: A book that has been read but is in good condition. Very minimal damage to the cover including scuff marks, but no holes or tears. The dust jacket for hard covers may not be included. Binding has minimal wear. The majority of pages are undamaged with minimal creasing or tearing, minimal pencil underlining of text, highlighting of text, writing in margins. No missing pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of New Mexico Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0826318347 ISBN 13: 9780826318343
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Addison-Wesley Publishing, 1992
ISBN 10: 020157070X ISBN 13: 9780201570700
Librería: Used Esoteric Books, Fairfax, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Book: Very Good. Many black and white plates. Slightly cocked, tight binding, shelfwear, remainder mark. DJ: Very Good. Minor bumping and shelfwear, now mylar-covered.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Addison-Wesley Longman, Incorporated, 1993
ISBN 10: 0201624761 ISBN 13: 9780201624762
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Reprint. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. bumped/creased still NICE! - may have remainder mark or previous owner's name Standard-sized.
Librería: Jonathan Grobe Books, Deep River, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 293 pages.
Librería: Books End Bookshop, Syracuse, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: None. Signed by Merrill on title page; 9.10 X 8 X 0.80 inches; Signed by One Author.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of New Mexico Press, Albi, 1998
ISBN 10: 0826318347 ISBN 13: 9780826318343
Librería: LEFT COAST BOOKS, Santa Maria, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. ix, 293 pages, illustrations; 24 cm. Firm binding, clean inside copy. *** CONTENTS: The work: The scholarship and the life, by James Kraft; O'Keeffe and the masculine gaze, by Anna C. Chave; The language of criticism: its effect on Georgia O'Keeffe's art in the 1920s, by Barbara Buhler Lynes; Sources for O'Keeffe's imagery: a case study, by Lisa M. Messinger; "Who will paint New York?": "the world's new art center" and the skyscraper paintings of Georgia O'Keeffe, by Anna C. Chave; An American phenomenon: on marketing Georgia O'Keeffe, by MaLin Wilson; Beholding the epiphanies: mysticism and the art of Georgia O'Keeffe, by Sharyn R. Udall; Georgia O'Keeffe in Hawaii, by Jennifer Saville; House beautiful, by Marjorie Welish; The woman: A graven space, by Melissa Pritchard; O'Keeffe, Stieglitz, and the Stieglitz family, by Sue Davidson Lowe; An intimate view; O'Keeffe, by Alan Cheuse; An inspiration life; Of blossoms & bones, by Christopher Buckley; In cahoots with coyote, by Terry Tempest Williams; Georgia O'Keeffe as a role model, by Meridel Rubenstein; Painting with Georgia O'Keeffe, by John D. Poling; On being Georgia O'Keeffe's first biographer, by Laurie Lisle; The underside of the iris, by Mary E. Adams; conversations with Georgia O'Keeffe; From Miss O'Keeffe, by Christine Taylor Patten and Alvaro Cardona-Hine; O'Keeffe left to herself, by Marvin Bell. Size: 8vo.