Publicado por Stephens College, 1983
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: Very Good. Trade paperback, perfect bound. Very modest shelf wear.
Publicado por Columbia, MO, 1983
Librería: Anthology Booksellers, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 10,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStaplebound wraps. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No dust jacket. 8vo, 61 pp. Corners lightly bumped; some foxing to wrappers, page edges, and first and last few leaves.
Publicado por Columbia, MO, 1972
Librería: Anthology Booksellers, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 10,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStaplebound wraps. Condición: Very Good. 8vo, 61 pp. Corners lightly bumped; some foxing to wrappers, page edges, and first and last few leaves.
Publicado por Columbia, MO: Stephens College, 1979
Librería: Cragsmoor Books, Cragsmoor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Stiff, stapled wrapps., beige w. green lettering, lines, b/w photo illus. Illus. 63pp. Contributors: Lynn Sukenick, Susan North, Walter Hall, Raphael Rudnik, Janet Beeler, Leslie Adrienne Miller, Keith Waldrop, Marge Piercy, Thomas Dillingham, Dennis Mathis, Michael Janson. Light damp wrinkling does not affect readability.
Publicado por NY: Open Places (1966)., 1966
Librería: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito40 pp. Near fine in stapled wrappers. Contributions by X. J. Kennedy, Anne Stevenson, Denise Levertov, Reg Saner, Rosmarie Waldrop, etc.
Publicado por Paradise, CA, 1969
Librería: Anthology Booksellers, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 16,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStaplebound wraps. Condición: Good. Small 8vo, 34 pp. Wrappers handled and a bit stained, corners lightly bumped.
Publicado por Stephens College, 1983
Librería: marvin granlund, Emeryville, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 20,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near Fine. Stephens College, c 1983. Red paperback, Near Fine. 64 pages, unmarked. Among the contributors: Luisa Valenzuela, Sandra M. Gilbert, J. Michael Yates, Michael Anania, Ed Ochester, Marge Piercy, Kelly Cherry, LITERATURE [file poe. ]; G2194 B Poe.
Publicado por Columbia, MO: Stephens College, 1980
Librería: Cragsmoor Books, Cragsmoor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Stiff, stapled wrapps, black lettering, orange lettering, lines, sepia photo on cover, coffee stain to front cover, contents not affected. 64pp. Contributors: Keith Waldrop, Rosmarie Waldrop, Kelly Cherry, James Camp, Kim Vaeth, Jim Simmerman, Marie Ponsot, Susan Fromberg Schaeffer, Maureen Owen, Jaimy Gordon, Marge Piercy, Peyton Houston, George Anthony.
Publicado por Columbia, Missouri, 1969
Librería: Anthology Booksellers, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 21,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStaplebound wraps. Condición: Good. Small 8vo, 32 pp. Foxing to wrappers and page edges, corners lightly bumped.
Publicado por Stephens College, Columbia, MO, 1975
Librería: The Second Reader Bookshop, Buffalo, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Pages unmarked & staplebound in black & white covers. Including work by Carolyn Stoloff, Edith Konecky, Raymond Ragosta, Arnold Stead, Thomas McAfee, Anne Cusack, and Jane Lipman; plus Reviews. Small Press/Poetry; Journal; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 64 pages.
Publicado por Stephens College, Columbia, MO, 1976
Librería: The Second Reader Bookshop, Buffalo, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Pages unmarked & staplebound in black & white covers. Including work by Marcia Southwick, Larry Levis, Patricia Goedicke, Thomas M. Disch, Phil Dacey, Jodith Soucek, Michael Gizzi, Richard Caram, and Natalie Robins; plus Reviews. Small Press/Poetry; Journal; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 64 pages.
Publicado por Bender November 1966, New York, 1966
Librería: Lorne Bair Rare Books, ABAA, Winchester, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Stapled wrappers; 8vo. 40 pp. First issue of this long-running quaterly, mostly out of Columbia, Missouri, but begun in NYC. Contributions by X. J. Kennedy, Anne Stevenson, Denise Levertov, Reg Saner, Rosmarie Waldrop, and others. Near fine.
Publicado por Stephens College, 1984
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: Very Good. Trade paperback, photo-illustrated wraps. Very modest shelf wear.
Publicado por Witt Print Shop, Columbia, Missouri, 1970
Librería: Attic Books (ABAC, ILAB), London, ON, Canada
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very good. No. 7/8. 64 p. 22 cm. Stapled softcover. A little soiling or discolouration to covers. Slight wear to spine ends. Literary journal founded and edited by Bender, originally launched in New York City in 1966, but later relocated to Missouri. Includes Robert Wallace, Desmond O'Grady, James Sallis, David McFadden, Albert Goldbarth, Stephen Philbrick, and Ed Ochester, among others.
Publicado por Columbia, MO: Stephens College, 1979
Librería: Cragsmoor Books, Cragsmoor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Ejemplar firmado
EUR 44,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Stiff, stapled wrapps., beige w. green lettering, lines, b/w photo illus. Illus. 63pp. Contributors: Lynn Sukenick, Susan North, Walter Hall, Raphael Rudnik, Janet Beeler, Leslie Adrienne Miller, Keith Waldrop, Marge Piercy, Thomas Dillingham, Dennis Mathis, Michael Janson. TWO-PAGE HANDWRITTEN LETTER TO NANCY WILLARD BY LESLIE ADRIENNE MILLER LAID IN. Inscribed by Author(s).
Publicado por Stephens College Spring, 1979, [columbia, Mo], 1979
Librería: G. F. Wilkinson Books, member IOBA, GRASS VALLEY, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 66,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fine. 8vo; wrappers with portrait photo on cover of Marilyn Hacker. Full page typed letter starts briefly on winter blues & ruptured love followed by a full paragraph on work [inundated], Ellingham's unpublished "The Wounded Laurel", a veto of her submissions to the Little Magazine collective by new "conservative elements" on the magazine staff two of whom she mentions, describing frustration with their obstinacy"Collectivity has it's drawbacks." Married to the writer Samule R. Delaney since 1961, she begins a paragraph: "SF - have you read Chip's (Dealney) last two, Triton & Tales of Neveryon? " More on visiting friends, opera, food and literature. In the post card she reports hanging out with the literary/political dyke community, living four blocks from the beach, a bikini, lavender sunglasses, plastic beach sandals, etc. Includes four pieces by Hacker as well as similar offerings from Judy Katz-Levine, Robley Wilson, Jr. , Jayne Anne Phillips, Stephen Tudor, Tom Disch, Judith Graff, and Jeff Morris.