Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kobenhavn, 2005
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroschiert. Condición: Gut. 137 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 350.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,71
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:8799130106.
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 27,14
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 24,03
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Herlev, Denmark: The Oticon Foundation / Bording A/S, 2006
ISBN 10: 8799130106 ISBN 13: 9788799130108
Librería: The Warm Springs Book Company, Fremont, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. A fine copy in pictorial boards. Issued without a DJ. 1st English Language edition, translated from the Danish, with no additional printings listed. No names or remainder marks; Illustrated; 8vo., 104 pages.
Librería: beneton, Millsboro, DE, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. h.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 28,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 24,85
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 26,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. Volume 40. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1250grams, ISBN:9780123736659.
EUR 26,90
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,71
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 34,49
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 23,63
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 26,23
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,01
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Forgotten Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 15,28
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Print on Demand. This book analyzes a play written by Aeschylus named the Libation Bearers, a part of a larger trilogy known as the Oresteia. The author goes through the play's content and provides an analysis of the text and its implications. The primary focus of this book is to examine how Aeschylus' work explores themes of guilt, justice, and revenge within the context of ancient Greek religion and mythology. The author delves into the characters and their motivations, and explains how these elements contribute to the play's overall meaning and significance as a classic work of Greek literature. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 34,59
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 28,97
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Kulturforlaget, Kobenhavn (Copenhagen), 1937
Librería: Bedlam Book Cafe, Worcester, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 44,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Med et forord af Paul V. Rubow. Inscribed by the author. This copy is good+ (spine sun-browned, some minor chipping) in paperback. Inscribed by Author(s).
Librería: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 1985; illustrated paper jacket over paper covers; in matching slipcase; light wear to slipcase; inscribed by Hans Bagger on inside flap of jacket; interior is clean; 251 pages; text in Danish; 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall; Additional shipping charges may be required for International and Expedited orders.
Librería: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 84,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. 1st Edition. hardback book and dust jacket in very gooD condition.name stamped on top page edges.
EUR 17,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNy forøget udgave udsendt i anledning af antikvarboghandler Hans Baggers 60 årsdag 31. oktober 1985. Kopenhagen, Rosenkilde and Bagger 1985. 250 S., OKart. m. OUmschlag 4to. Auflage 525 Exemplare. Gutes Exemplar.
Publicado por Stockholm, Sällskapet Bokvännerna 1949. 1949, 1949
Librería: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, Suecia
EUR 16,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito32 s. Häftad. Lite nött vid ryggfoten. I övrigt ett fint exemplar. Upplaga 600 ex. (Bokvännens småskrifter 2).
Publicado por København: Rosenkilde og Bagger 1985 1985, 1985
Librería: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, Suecia
EUR 16,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito28,5x16,7 cm. 250 (2) s. Illustrerad Häftad med tryckt omslag, i enkel skyddskassett.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Creative Media Partners, LLC Feb 2018, 2018
ISBN 10: 1378312368 ISBN 13: 9781378312360
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 34,41
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware - This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original work as possible. Therefore, you will see the original copyright references, library stamps (as most of these works have been housed in our most important libraries around the world), and other notations in the work.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Creative Media Partners, LLC Jul 2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 1021529036 ISBN 13: 9781021529039
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 35,90
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware.
Librería: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Reino Unido
EUR 24,81
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 107,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. hardback book and dust jacket in very good to near fine condition,name stamped on page edges,3 sides,light edgewear to dj.
Librería: ralfs-buecherkiste, Herzfelde, MOL, Alemania
EUR 4,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Gut. 137 Seiten Guter Zustand/ Good With figures. In englischer Sprache/ English. ha1014910 Altersfreigabe FSK ab 0 Jahre Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 350.