Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York Scholastic Books 1978., 1978
ISBN 10: 0894370448 ISBN 13: 9780894370441
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritomass_market. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York Scholastic Books 1978., 1978
ISBN 10: 0894370448 ISBN 13: 9780894370441
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scholastic Book Services., New York, NY, USA., 1979
ISBN 10: 0590300318 ISBN 13: 9780590300315
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. WILL EISNER (under his Pseudonym ERWIN aka William Erwin Maxwell] Ilustrador. PBO (Paperback Original) True First Ed. 57 grams. >> 100 pages. "Almost everything you need to know about dating & hanging out." >>> By the all-time Great Comic creator of the Spirit comics strip. All-new illustrations on every page; > Minor creasing to backcover. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Book.
Publicado por Stanowill Books, 1980
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por Stanowill Books
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Stanowill Books
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Baronet Publishing Company, 1979
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Shows more than the usual amount of shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scholastic Book Services., New York, NY, USA., 1979
ISBN 10: 0590300318 ISBN 13: 9780590300315
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. WILL EISNER (under his Pseudonym ERWIN aka William Erwin Maxwell] Ilustrador. PBO (Paperback Original) True First Ed. 57 grams. >> 100 pages. "Almost everything you need to know about dating & hanging out." >>> By the all-time Great Comic creator of the Spirit comics strip. All-new illustrations on every page; > Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.
Publicado por Poorhouse Press/White Plains, New York,, 1981
Librería: Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosoft cover, 96 pages, 4 1/8 x 6 7/8 inches, very good book condition, no dust jacket, juvenile picture book,
Publicado por Scholastic Book Services., New York, NY, USA., 1978
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good -. WILL EISNER (under his Pseudonym ERWIN aka William Erwin Maxwell] Ilustrador. PBO (Paperback Original) True First Ed. 100 pages including covers. STAR WARS & Darth Vader cover & interior cartoons; SPACE Parody, Satire, & Spoof Cartoons; >> Creasig to backcover; cover scuffing; name in pen to front end page. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Poorhouse Press, 1981
Librería: Eatons Books and Crafts, Owatonna, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Will Eisner Ilustrador. Paperback, in Very Good condition, there are no stamps writing or marks, paper is tanning with age, straight spine without creases, covers look nice,
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por Stanowill, U.S., 1980
Librería: John Thompson, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 1st Printing. Solid with light wear on the covers.
Publicado por Poorhouse Press., White Plains, New York, USA, 1982
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good to Very Good. CARTOON Cover & Interior CARTOON Illustrations. Ilustrador. PBO (Paperback Original) True First Ed. 100 pages including covers; All-New B&W cartoon comic strips made for this edition, 1-4 pages for each hilarious gag story. >> (EDITOR & Writer?) is WILL EISNER (of SPIRIT fame), one of the all-time greatest comics creators; >> RARE title; Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Book.
Publicado por Scholastic Book Services., New York, NY, USA., 1978
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: FINE+, Near New. Will Eisner Ilustrador. PBO (Paperback Original) True First Ed. 100 pages including covers. STAR WARS & Darth Vader cover & interior cartoons; SPACE Parody, Satire, & Spoof Cartoons; Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Book.
Publicado por Scholastic Books, N. Y., 1978
Librería: William L. Horsnell, Aylesford, NS, Canada
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 1st Printing. An uncreased spine with edge rubbings. No store stamp.
Publicado por Poorhouse Press
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Baronet Pub. Company., New York, NY, USA., 1978
ISBN 10: 0894370448 ISBN 13: 9780894370441
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 25,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. Will Eisner Ilustrador. PBO (Paperback Original) True First Ed. 100 pages including covers. STAR WARS & Darth Vader cover & interior cartoons; SPACE Parody, Satire, & Spoof Cartoons; Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Book.
EUR 18,94
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por Baronet Publishing: (NY), 1979
Librería: John K King Used & Rare Books, Detroit, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Illus. by Barry Caldwell, Wade Hampton and Ramon Lopez, 7 x 4", color pict wraps, 96pp, covers quite rubbed with some spotting on front cover, extremities lightly bumped and worn, former owner's ink name inside front cover (which is stained), textblock a bit toned; a rather well used copy of this SCARCE joke book. SWAF.
Publicado por baronet, 1979
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. very good -fine, reading crease paperback,
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,15
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York Scholastic Books 1978., 1978
ISBN 10: 0894370448 ISBN 13: 9780894370441
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 92,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 18,78
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chronicle Books, San Francisco, CA, 1994
ISBN 10: 0811802582 ISBN 13: 9780811802581
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 129,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover with Attached Dust. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Thomas Eisner (Authors Photo) Ilustrador. 255 pp. Over-sized and/or over weight book; may require extra postage. Please note that large and/or heavy items may incur an additional shipping charge. A great, almost spotlessly clean copy and attached dust jacket! Solidly and tightly bound, essentially and nearly flawless copy and attached dust jacket with minimal internal and external wear and use. Copy with crisp pages, clean text, and light shelf wear. Smooth covers. Attached dust jacket shows minimal wear aound edges.
Publicado por Josiah Macy Jr. Foundation
Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 136,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. COPYRIGHT 1960 EDITION. VINTAGE PRINTING. CLEAN COVER AND CONTENT PAGES. New protective mylar applied to dust jacket before shipping. See photos for more information. This could have light cosmetic flaws, but remains in good condition. Dust jacket condition is Acceptable. Secure packaging for safe delivery.