Einar nerman (65 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Macmillan Company, New York 1928

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Square Books, Ann Arbor, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaSquare Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 19,58

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1930 Hardcover copy, no dust jacket. Cover has some tanning on spine, interior pages are in great condition besides previous owner/library's stamp on inside cover. Illustrations are very clean. Images are included. Einar Nerman (ilustrador).

  • Editorial: Garden City Publishing Company, Garden City, New York 1946

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaLowry's Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 5,14 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair (Protective cover). First Edition. Cover is in good condition, save for light corner/edge wear and minor rubbing/yellowing with age. DJ is unclipped and presents with edge/corner wear/chipping (including some thin, spidering tears related to aforementioned damage; spin

  • Editorial: SoL 1954

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: antikvariat sacher, Malmö, SKÅNE, Sueciaantikvariat sacher

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 6,59

    Envío por EUR 14,50 
    Se envía de Suecia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    inb. Condición: Fine.

  • Editorial: SoS 1962

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: antikvariat sacher, Malmö, SKÅNE, Sueciaantikvariat sacher

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,47

    Envío por EUR 14,50 
    Se envía de Suecia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hft. Condición: Very Good.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Alfred A. Knopf, New York 1946

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Paradise Books, Ashland, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaParadise Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 41,83

    Envío por EUR 4,74 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. A very nice collection of the stated first edition. Illustrations are bright and fresh. No dust jacket; the green boards are in excellent condition; binding is tight with some tanning on outer edges; really few flaws considering the age of this lovely volume. Photos are of

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Sueco

    Editorial: Albert Bonniers, Stockholm 1927

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Dodman Books, Morston, , Reino UnidoDodman Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 17,90

    Envío por EUR 15,06 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Stock a little toned, but otherwise this handsomely produced volume in VG internal order throughout. Very attractive colour illustrations by Nerman. Block marbled to all edges. Half leather marbled paper-covered boards rather worn, especially to spine, with rear board beginning to loosen. S

  • Editorial: Eldona Soc. Esperanto Forlagsforen, Stockholm 1934

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Silver Trees Books, Malvern, WORCS, Reino UnidoSilver Trees Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 14,32

    Envío por EUR 24,50 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Very good book in clean fresh cream buckram covers with bright gilt titles to spine and a bright gilt silhouette to front. Internally fine and free of inscriptions; well illustrated; binding tight; free of foxing; text in Esperanto. The dust j

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Bonniers, Stockholm 1930

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Small Volume Books, Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de AmericaSmall Volume Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 40,05

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Cloth Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. 4to. Unpaginated. Yellow cloth hardcover, black titling with gilt stamped illustration. Light rubbing and soil to cloth spine ends and corners of boards. Barnungar Bilderbok for Stora av Einar Nerman. Text in Swedish. Full color plates of children painted by Nerman.

  • Editorial: Hamish Hamilton 1972

    0241022193 / 9780241022191

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Stella & Rose's Books, PBFA, Tintern, MON, Reino UnidoStella & Rose's Books, PBFA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 26,25

    Envío por EUR 18,53 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First edition. 1st 1972. Very good condition in a very good dustwrapper. A 'Gazelle' Book. Colour pictorial boards. Two-tone illustrations. Spine is browned. Page edges are browned. Wrapper is browned to spine, with some grubby marks. Packaged with care and p

  • Editorial: Sköfde 1900 1900 1900

    Librería: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, , SueciaRönnells Antikvariat AB

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 15,06

    Envío por EUR 26,00 
    Se envía de Suecia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Andra upplagan. (4), 60, (1) s. + 10 utvikbara tabeller. Tryckt klotomslag.

  • Librería: Antikvariat Faust, Göteborg, , SueciaAntikvariat Faust

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 9,42

    Envío por EUR 22,00 
    Se envía de Suecia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Askild & Kärnekull, Stockholm 1971. 181, (4) sidor. Förlagsband med skyddsomslag. Omslag med revor. 30x21,5 cm. Illustrerad.

  • Librería: Antikvariat Faust, Göteborg, , SueciaAntikvariat Faust

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 11,77

    Envío por EUR 22,00 
    Se envía de Suecia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Sjöström & Sjöström, Stockholm 1962. 215 sidor, häftad. Illustrerad av författaren.

  • Editorial: New York: Alfred A. Knopf 1946

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks From California

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 57,85

    Envío por EUR 4,31 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Includes dust jacket. First Edition. Dj in mylar sleeve and shows minor wear and chipping at the corners and spine ends. gift inscription on the ffep. pages are tanned and clean, with illustrations in b/w and color.

  • Editorial: Lidingö 1976. 1976

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, , SueciaRönnells Antikvariat AB

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 38,13

    Envío por EUR 26,00 
    Se envía de Suecia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Första och enda upplagan. 30x21 cm. Opaginerad. Illustrarad i färg. Förlagets illustrerade pappband.

  • Librería: Hatt Rare Books ILAB & CINOA, Hägersten, , SueciaHatt Rare Books ILAB & CINOA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 18,83

    Envío por EUR 20,00 
    Se envía de Suecia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Häftad, dek. omslag. Gott skick. Stockholm, Saxon & Lindström, 1964. 4:o. 29,7 x 20,7 cm. 48 sid. Illustrerad med helsidesbilder; endast kortfattade texter. Bilder: Isaac och Jolin, Per Krogh, Gösta Ekman, En herrgårdssägen, Ulla Winblad, Gröna Lund, Movitz, Mamsell Marie, Kajsa, Jeanne de Tramcourt, Månskenssonaten, Tom, Harrie

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Oxford, Basil Blackwell 1929

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Antiquariat Reinhold Pabel, Hamburg, , AlemaniaAntiquariat Reinhold Pabel

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 220,00

    Envío por EUR 40,00 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Oxford, Basil Blackwell, 1929. VI, 37 S. Mit illustr. Titel, & ganzseit. Karikaturen u. 1 ganzseit. Illustr. nach einer Federzeichn. von Kenneth Green. 4to (ca. 28,5 x 19,5 cm). OHLn. mit VDeckel-Illustr. Edward Maurice Besly (1888-1945), englischer Komponist, Dirigent u. Organist; eine seiner bekanntesten Kompositionen war die

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Henrik Koppels Forlag 1926

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Shaker Mill Books, W. Stockbridge, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaShaker Mill Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 266,99

    Envío por EUR 5,83 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Tight binding, soiled illustrated boards with gilt lettering and rubbing to corners, rear board with small imperfections, frayed lower half of spine strip, interior very nice, bright illustrated end papers, 11 unnumbered pages with 10 bright and crisp full-page illustrations, text in Danish

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Harrap 1976

    0245529500 / 9780245529504

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaSolr Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 444,99

    Envío por EUR 6,90 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: very_good. This books is in Very good condition. There may be a few flaws like shelf wear and some light wear.

  • Librería: Antikvariat Faust, Göteborg, , SueciaAntikvariat Faust

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 18,83

    Envío por EUR 22,00 
    Se envía de Suecia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Saxon & Lindströms Förlag, Stockholm 1964. 47 sidor + 47 illustrationer. Häftad. Bra skick.

  • Librería: Antiquaria Bok & Bildantikvariat AB, Göteborg, , SueciaAntiquaria Bok & Bildantikvariat AB

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 12,43

    Envío por EUR 30,00 
    Se envía de Suecia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Bonniers 1929. 8:o. Originalupplaga. Illustrerad av författaren. 223,(3) s. Senare halvklotband med ryggtitelfält i skinn. Något blekt rygg. Lätt nött ryggtitelfält. 22 x 16 cm.[#\115444].

  • Editorial: Alfred Knopf 1946

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Autumn Leaves, Allentown, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaAutumn Leaves

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 77,88

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition; First Printing. A very attractive copy of the stated first edition. The book iself is almost without flaw, the only issue being slight creasing within the paper of the first few pages, cause unknown but appearing to be inherent, and very light

  • Librería: Hatt Rare Books ILAB & CINOA, Hägersten, , SueciaHatt Rare Books ILAB & CINOA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 23,54

    Envío por EUR 20,00 
    Se envía de Suecia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Mycket trevligt mönstrat pappersband, ryggen med grön titeletikett, dek. omslagen i färg medbundna. Fint exemplar. Graverat exlibris med bevarade råkanter: Stig Wilton. Stockholm, Albert Bonniers förlag, 1918. 8:o. 68 sid.

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Stockholm, Svensk Läraretidnings Förlag 1923. 1923

    Librería: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, , SueciaRönnells Antikvariat AB

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 32,48

    Envío por EUR 26,00 
    Se envía de Suecia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Första och enda upplagan. 23,5x34 cm. (16) s. Rikt illustrerad i färg. Förlagets illustrerade klotryggsband. Något lös i bindningen, främre pärmens insida med inklistrad julklappsetikett, bakre pärmen med större, nödtorftigt raderad tillskrift. Ovanlig.

  • Editorial: Saxon och Lindström 1964 1964 1964

    Librería: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, , SueciaRönnells Antikvariat AB

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 32,48

    Envío por EUR 26,00 
    Se envía de Suecia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    29 x 20,5 cm. 47 s. Förlagets klotryggsband. Med en tillskrift från Einar Nerman på försättsbladet. Innehåller 22 av Nermas blyerts-, kol- och tuschteckningar med kort kommentar.

  • Librería: Antiquaria Bok & Bildantikvariat AB, Göteborg, , SueciaAntiquaria Bok & Bildantikvariat AB

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 14,50

    Envío por EUR 30,00 
    Se envía de Suecia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Minnen och modeller. Sjöström & Sjöström 1962. 213 s. Karikatyrer av författaren, i övrigt fotoillustrerad. Trådhäftad. 24 x 16 cm.[#\31857].

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Norstedt & Söners Förlag, Stockholm 1916

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Versandantiquariat Rainer Kocherscheidt, Velbert, AlemaniaVersandantiquariat Rainer Kocherscheidt

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 30,25

    Envío por EUR 54,50 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Leinen. Condición: Gut. Erste Auflage. 68 S.; mit ganzseitigen SW-Bildern; mit Auszügen aus Selma Lagerlöf: Gösta Berling; in schwedischer Sprache; fliegender Vorsatz mit Widmung, Einband unfrisch, Ecke etwas gestaucht Size: 32,7 cm.

  • Librería: Antiquaria Bok & Bildantikvariat AB, Göteborg, , SueciaAntiquaria Bok & Bildantikvariat AB

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 15,54

    Envío por EUR 30,00 
    Se envía de Suecia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Bonniers 1929. 8:o. Originalupplaga. Illustrerad av författaren. 223,(3) s. Bunden med främre omslag i ett senare amatörbundet halvklotband. Vykort till Claes Sylwander insatt på insidan av främre pärm. 22 x 16 cm.[#\2748].

  • Editorial: Whitman Publishing Company 1939

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur AfricaChapter 1

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 66,75

    Envío por EUR 25,00 
    Se envía de Sur Africa a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. the pictorial boards are worn and marked. an oblong unpaginated book that is delightfully illustrated. no inscriptions and well bound. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

  • Editorial: Stockholm, AB Litopress, Stockholm 1957

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Librairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier, Saint-Ouen, FR, FranciaLibrairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 57,00

    Envío por EUR 35,00 
    Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Couverture rigide. Condición: Bon état. In-4 à l'italienne 21 x 30 cm. Cartonnage éditeur, reliure à spirale verte, premier plat illustré en couleurs, 53 pp., illustrations en noi. Exemplaire en bon état Texte en suédois.

  • Librería: Antikvariat Faust, Göteborg, , SueciaAntikvariat Faust

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 25,89

    Envío por EUR 22,00 
    Se envía de Suecia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Sjöström & Sjöström, Stockholm 1962. 215 sidor, häftad. Illustrerad av författaren. Dedikation.