Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stone House Publishing Inc, 1988
ISBN 10: 0921128193 ISBN 13: 9780921128199
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Previous owner name to ffep. DJ with some edge wear, loss and tears. A tape repair.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stone House Publishing, 1988
ISBN 10: 0921128193 ISBN 13: 9780921128199
Librería: Cape Cod Booksellers, Yarmouth, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition. Stone House Publishing, 1988, First Edition, 4to, numerous illustrations. Book and jacket in near fine condition. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stone House Publishing, 1988
ISBN 10: 0921128193 ISBN 13: 9780921128199
Librería: CMG Books and Art, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Introductory material in English, French and German. One page introductory essays by Helmut Gernsheim, Don Snyder, Richard D. Zakia, William F. Scanlon & Wolfgang Wiemann followed by 50 full page colour plates with caption on facing page. U.S. orders are shipped from our Lewiston, New York location.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stone House Publishing, 1988
ISBN 10: 0921128193 ISBN 13: 9780921128199
Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por Verlagsbuchhandlung August Lax Hildesheim 1974 1. Auflage, 1974
Librería: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Alemania
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito71 S. Abb. brosch sehr guter Zustand.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stone House Publishing, 1988
ISBN 10: 0921128193 ISBN 13: 9780921128199
Librería: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, España
EUR 6,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Como nuevo. : Sumérgete en el mundo de la fotografía artística con 'Beyond the Surface', una colección de fotografías de Irma Eibich. Este libro de tapa dura presenta una selección de retratos y obras pictóricas que exploran la fotografía instantánea y el arte fotográfico. Con introducciones en inglés, francés y alemán, esta edición de Stone House Publishing es una adición valiosa para cualquier amante de la fotografía. EAN: 9780921128199 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Arte y Cultura Título: Beyond the Surface Autor: Irma Eibich| Helmut Gernsheim| Don Snyder Editorial: Stone House Publishing Inc Idioma: en Páginas: 22 Formato: tapa dura.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stone House Publishing, 1988
ISBN 10: 0921128193 ISBN 13: 9780921128199
Librería: Heroes Bookshop, Paris, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Signed and inscribed by Irma Eibich, this copy has a solid tight binding and clean unmarked pages.some light wear to the dust cover edges. Signed by Author.
Librería: Inno Dubelaar Books, Toronto, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. First Canadian Edition. 50 stunning color plates from the photographer's polaroids, square 4to, black cloth in dustjacket. Nearly Fine text with no real flaws, in dj with a few tears to upper tips and head of spine. INSCRIBED by the photographer to another well-known photographer, 'with admiration'. Signed by Author(s).
Publicado por Hildesheim: August Lax, 1974
Librería: Antiquariat Ralf Einhorn, Niesky, Alemania
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito70 S. m. zahlreichen Abbildungen. Groß-Oktav. Kart. = Schriftenreihe des Verdener Heimatbundes.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stone House Publishing, Dartmouth, Canada, 1988
ISBN 10: 0921128193 ISBN 13: 9780921128199
Librería: monobooks, Waterford, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition stated 1988. Signed by Photographer Irma Eibich on the title page without inscription. Published by Stone House Publishing. Hardcover in full cloth with DJ. Condition as new, square tight and clean book, no edgewear, corners not bumped, no names, no underlinings, no highlights, no bent page corners, not a reminder. DJ very good with few tears along extremities and one chip on rear pane, some scratches at fear panel, not clippedl. Square 4to, not paginated, essays plus 50 full page color plates with description on opposite pages. Heavy book will require additional postage for international orders. Signed by Artist.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stone House Publishing. Dartmouth, N.S., 1988
ISBN 10: 0921128193 ISBN 13: 9780921128199
Librería: Richard Peterson-Bookseller, Kingston, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. Both the book & the dust jacket are clean, bright & unmarked. Like New. Photographer signed dedication on the 1/2 title page. Inscribed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stone House Publishing, Toronto, Ontario, Canada, 1988
ISBN 10: 0921128193 ISBN 13: 9780921128199
Librería: M. W. Cramer Rare and Out Of Print Books, Toronto, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition, First Printing. The book is fine in a near fine dust jacket with slight shelf wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stone House Publishing, Toronto, Ontario, Canada, 1988
ISBN 10: 0921128193 ISBN 13: 9780921128199
Librería: M. W. Cramer Rare and Out Of Print Books, Toronto, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 23,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition. The book is inscribed and signed by the author on the half title page. The book is fine in a near fine dust jacket with slight shelf wear. Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Verlagsbuchhandlung August Lax, 1974
Librería: KULTur-Antiquariat, Boizenburg, MV, Alemania
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroschiert. Condición: Sehr gut. 1. Auflage. 71 Seiten. Buch sehr gut erhalten, nur Einband ganz leicht berieben. Altersfreigabe FSK ab 0 Jahre Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 200.
Publicado por Stone House, Dartmouth NS, 1988
Librería: Ken Saunders, Stirling, ON, Canada
EUR 12,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoIrma Eibich Ilustrador. 0921128193+. very good in very good duat jacket.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Hildesheim : Verlagsbuchhandlung August Lax,, 1974
Librería: Antiquariat Liberarius - Frank Wechsler, Hagenow, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 14,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoS. 71 Mit 41 (4 farbig ) Abbildungen und 1 Karte. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 170 Gr.-8° (24 x 17 cm) , Broschur , Schönes Exemplar.
EUR 31,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Hildesheim, Lax, 1974., 1974
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito71 S. 41 (4 farb.) Abb. Kte 24 cm.(SchrR. d. Verdener Heimatbundes) - Kt.
Librería: Celler Versandantiquariat, Eicklingen, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 6,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLax, Hildesheim, 1974. 71 S. mit 41 Abb. u. 1 Fundortliste., brosch. (Ebd. mit leichter Knickspur.)----Schriftenreihe des Verdener Heimatbundes e.V. - 750 Gramm.
Publicado por Stone House Publishing 0-921128-193, Dartmouth
ISBN 10: 0921128193 ISBN 13: 9780921128199
Librería: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
EUR 39,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito[0-921128-193] 1988. (4to) Very good plus in very good plus dust jacket. np. Color photographs. The bottom edge of the front cover is lightly worn and the front free endpaper has a diagonal crease to the corner. "Irma Eibich's gift to transform the realistic rendering of her flower studies into seemingly impressionistic brushwork leads to highly original transmutations. The necessary manipulation of the Polaroid photographs may disturb purists, yet there can be little doubt that our aesthetic pleasure is greatly enhanced by the metamorphosis". Book about Polaroid Camera. Contributors include Helmut Gernsheim, William F. Scanlon, Don Snyder, Wolfgang Wiemann, Richard D. Zakia. (Photography, Essays, Flowers, Photography, Still Life).
Publicado por Hildesheim. Verlagsbuchhandlung August Lax.
Librería: Worpsweder Antiquariat, Worpswede, Alemania
EUR 18,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito41 Illustrationen in Schwarzweiß und Farbe sowie einer Karte. Orig.Heft. 71,(1) Seiten. 8°. Einband leicht angeschmutzt. Leichte Gebrauchsspuren.
Idioma: Alemán
Librería: Antiquariat Uwe Berg, Toppenstedt, Alemania
EUR 6,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMit 41 Abbildungen, davon 4 in Farbe, und 1 Fundkarte mit Fundortliste. Lax, Hildesheim 1974, 71 S., OHeft, sauberes Exemplar. (Schriftenreihe des Verdener Heimatbundes e. V.) 3017833 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 800.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por August Lax Verlag, Hildesheim, 1974
Librería: Antiquariat Ehbrecht - Preis inkl. MwSt., Ilsede, Alemania
EUR 9,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Sehr gut. 8°, 71 Seiten mit 41 Abb. (davon 4 in Farbe und 1 Fundkarte mit Fundortliste), farbig illustr. Okart. - sehr guter Zustand - 1974. b68739 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Hildesheim, Lax, 1979
Librería: BBB-Internetbuchantiquariat, Bremen, Alemania
EUR 8,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Sehr gut. Zustand: sehr gut; Gr. 8°, 71 Seiten mit zahlreichen Abbildungen und einer Fundkarte, ill. OKart., AR 33020 Wenn das Buch einen Schutzumschlag hat, ist das ausdrücklich erwähnt. Rechnung mit ausgewiesener Mwst. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 210.
Librería: Frans Melk Antiquariaat, HILVERSUM, Holanda
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDarthmouth, Stone House, 1988. Fiirst Edition. 28,5 x 26 cm. Harcover with dustjacket. Fine/NEAR Fine. Quarto. One page introductory essays by Helmut Gernsheim, Don Snyder, Richard D. Zakia, William F. Scanlon and Wolfgang Wiemann in English, French and German, followed by 50 full page colour plates with caption on facing page. NEAR FINE COPY [Photography / International [Internationale Fotografie] ].
Librería: Frans Melk Antiquariaat, HILVERSUM, Holanda
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDarthmouth, Stone House, 1988. Fiirst Edition. Harcover with dustjacket. Fine/Fine. Quarto. One page introductory essays by Helmut Gernsheim, Don Snyder, Richard D. Zakia, William F. Scanlon and Wolfgang Wiemann in English, French and German, followed by 50 full page colour plates with caption on facing page. « NEW » [Photography / International [Internationale Fotografie] ].