Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,95
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair.
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 022631698X ISBN 13: 9780226316987
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 022631698X ISBN 13: 9780226316987
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,32
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 022631698X ISBN 13: 9780226316987
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,34
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Librería: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: USED Good.
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Little Brown & Company, 1989
ISBN 10: 0316222852 ISBN 13: 9780316222853
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Little Brown & Company, 1989
ISBN 10: 0316222852 ISBN 13: 9780316222853
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1st. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,58
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 022631698X ISBN 13: 9780226316987
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 7,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Killing the Koala and Poisoning the Prairie: Australia, America, and the Environment This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Publicado por Scribner, 1975
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,07
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, Chicago, 2015
ISBN 10: 022631698X ISBN 13: 9780226316987
Librería: Research Ink, Takoma Park, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As new. xviii + 235 pp. book.
Librería: Glands of Destiny First Edition Books, Sedro Woolley, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, NY., 1975. First Softcover Edition, First Printing. VERY GOOD softcover book in pictorial/illustrated wraps, as issued. Toning. Not remainder marked. Not a book club edition. Not an ex-library copy.
Librería: boredom books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Clean & Unmarked. A very clean and straight copy. No jacket, as issued. 280 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, University of Chicago Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 022631698X ISBN 13: 9780226316987
Librería: Cloud Runner Books, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 14,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. Killing the Koala and Poisoning the Prairie Australia, America, and the Environment by Corey J. A. Bradshaw; Paul R. Ehrlich. University of Chicago Press, 2015. 253pp. Language: English. Note: Inscribed by the author on the title page. Signed by Author(s).
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill, 1978
ISBN 10: 007015208X ISBN 13: 9780070152083
Librería: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover in very good condition. A few pages have highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Missouri Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 0826222021 ISBN 13: 9780826222022
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Missouri, 2020
ISBN 10: 0826222021 ISBN 13: 9780826222022
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,19
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. HARDCOVER Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Missouri, 2020
ISBN 10: 0826222021 ISBN 13: 9780826222022
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. HARDCOVER Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. Standard-sized.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 7,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:9780323051781.
Librería: Archives Books, Inc., Edmond, OK, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Name on half title page. No markings on text. Historic Oklahoma Bookstore on Route 66. Packages shipped daily, Mon-Friday.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Missouri, 2020
ISBN 10: 0826222021 ISBN 13: 9780826222022
Librería: Tim's Used Books Provincetown Mass., Provincetown, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. SHIPS TODAY! Good condition! Not a library book. No marks in text. Ships promptly, in a cardboard enclosure, from Tim's Used Books, open shop in Provincetown, Massachusetts, buyers and sellers of good used books at fair prices since 1991.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Turnbull, Christine Ilustrador. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 022631698X ISBN 13: 9780226316987
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,97
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago press, 2015
ISBN 10: 022631698X ISBN 13: 9780226316987
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,34
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
Publicado por T and T Clark, 1961
Librería: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover, no dust jacket. Volume III, Part 3 ONLY. Previous owner's name penned on ffep. Heavy pencil underlining and markings. Browning and wear on all edges of text. Cover worn on corners and ends of spine with fading along spine. Else good. pp.