Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Globe Pequot Pr (edition 6th), 1998
ISBN 10: 0762702052 ISBN 13: 9780762702053
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 6th. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. . No Dust Jacket. All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. 6th edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. 2nd edition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Globe Pequot Publishing Group, Inc., 1998
ISBN 10: 0762702052 ISBN 13: 9780762702053
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Globe Pequot Press, The, 1994
ISBN 10: 1564403920 ISBN 13: 9781564403926
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Globe Pequot Press, The, 1994
ISBN 10: 1564403920 ISBN 13: 9781564403926
Librería: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Librería: The Book Cellar, LLC, Nashua, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Great used condition. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Globe Pequot Press, USA, 1992
ISBN 10: 0871061953 ISBN 13: 9780871061959
Librería: ABOXABOOKS, Bristol, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Moderate edge wear on covers. Otherwise in very good condition.
Librería: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. PB/Gd. condition/128 pages - Discusses short bike rides on Cape Cod, Nantucket and the Vineyard. (33KHT4). Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Globe Pequot, Gulford, CT, 1998
ISBN 10: 0762702052 ISBN 13: 9780762702053
Librería: PJK Books and Such, Murrells Inlet, SC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Fine. Sixth. Sixth edition. Softcover. Published by Globe Pequot Press, 1998. A practical cycling guide to scenic short-distance rides throughout Connecticut, featuring route maps, terrain information, and rides suited to a variety of skill levels. Cover has very slight shelf wear. Pages are clean, bright, and unmarked. Binding is tight. A pristine, well-preserved copy in near fine condition.
EUR 5,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Priority orders will be dispatched by Royal Mail TRACKED 24 or courier (particularly if over 2kg). Standard mail will be dispatched by Royal Mail TRACKED 48 (up to 2kg), heavier items by courier . Overseas orders will be dispatched by Royal Mail International.Tracked. PLEASE CONTACT ME FOR MY PRIVACY POLICY.
Publicado por Globe Pequot, Globe Pequot, 1983
Librería: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosoftcover. B038062; 127 pp, previous owners name written on front inside softcover, good contents & wraps.
Librería: Wormhill Books, Hereford, Reino Unido
EUR 16,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 1991 (4th) Edition with cover as per our image. Rectangular discolouration to upper cover, caused by the removal of a label. Otherwise as new. Please ask for photo(s) if there isn't an image of our copy. Priority orders will be dispatched by Royal Mail TRACKED 24 or courier (particularly if over 2kg). Standard mail will be dispatched by Royal Mail TRACKED 48 (up to 2kg), heavier items by courier . Overseas orders will be dispatched by Royal Mail International.Tracked. PLEASE CONTACT ME FOR MY PRIVACY POLICY.
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Publicado por Globe Pequot Press, New York, 1991
Librería: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Fourth Edition; Second Printing. Very Good+ in wraps.
Publicado por Globe Pequot Press, New York, 1994
Librería: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Fifth Edition; Fourth Printing. Near Fine in wraps.