Publicado por Callaghan & Company, Chicago, 1904
Librería: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. E2 - Spine ends and corners of boards worn. Board covers scuffed. Outer page edges tanned and soiled. Previous owner's name written on free endpaper. Text is clean, unmarked. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Publicado por Chicago, Callaghan & Company, 1904
Librería: Hammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA, Schenectady, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Covers slightly soiled and rubbed, with very faint dampstaining, not affecting interior; previous owner's notation inside front cover; pages slightly toned, and ink underlining or notation on several; four sheets of handwritten notes carefully pasted to inside margin of four pages; otherwise very good condition. . 250p.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,61
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Allyn and Bacon, Boston and Chicago, 1899
Librería: Nelsons Books, Chazy, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard cover. Condición: Fair. First edition. 77 p. text is clean but is a little loose but still connected. cover is soiled but not that bad. green cloth over boards.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 21,18
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,32
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 28,48
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 27,38
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 26,67
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Allyn and Bacon, U.S.A., 1899
Librería: ABOXABOOKS, Bristol, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No jacket. Covers faded, edges worn and corners bumped. Especially worn top and bottom of spine. Owner's name on cover and inside. Otherwise in good condition.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 38,73
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 32,14
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 41,34
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 35,00
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Callaghan & Co., Chicago, 1928
Librería: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, Truth or consequences, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. No Jacket. Second Edition. 504pp.incl.index; HB dk.blue w/gilt; rubbed w/lt.wear on edges; PON&label,ft.endpaper; red pencil notes, endpapers; clean,tight pgs. "The aim of the outlines is to set forth in concise and orderly form the foundation principles of this branch of the law. ".
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 45,17
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 38,22
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 50,77
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 33,74
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 43,38
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 43,02
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 48,37
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 39,06
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Publicado por Allyn and Bacon [1900; 1899], Boston, 1900
Librería: Evening Star Books, ABAA/ILAB, Madison, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 39,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. First edition. 8vo. [2], iii-vii, [1], 1-139, [73] pp. Green cloth with black lettering on the front board and gold lettering on the spine. Illustrated with a few in-text diagrams. Three names on the free front endpaper and a bit of wear to the extremities.
Librería: Forgotten Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 17,84
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Print on Demand. This book provides a comprehensive introduction to the law governing bailments, focusing on aspects of the subject most relevant to contemporary legal practice. The author begins by examining the fundamental principles of bailment law, including the various types of bailments, the duties and liabilities of the parties involved, and the legal consequences of bailment relationships. The book then explores specific types of bailments, including gratuitous bailments such as deposits and mandates, mutual benefit bailments such as pledges and hiring, and extraordinary bailments such as those involving innkeepers and common carriers. The author's analysis draws on a wealth of case law and statutory materials, providing readers with a thorough understanding of the legal principles governing bailments and their practical application in the real world. Through its in-depth examination of bailment law, this book aims to equip legal practitioners with the knowledge and skills necessary to effectively represent clients involved in bailment disputes. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
EUR 25,42
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. KlappentextrnrnUnlike some other reproductions of classic texts (1) We have not used OCR(Optical Character Recognition), as this leads to bad quality books with introduced typos. (2) In books where there are images such as portraits, maps, sketc.
EUR 61,17
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kessinger Publishing, LLC, 2007
ISBN 10: 1432535552 ISBN 13: 9781432535551
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 33,31
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. KlappentextrnrnThis scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have.
EUR 83,43
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 36,48
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. KlappentextrnrnUnlike some other reproductions of classic texts (1) We have not used OCR(Optical Character Recognition), as this leads to bad quality books with introduced typos. (2) In books where there are images such as portraits, maps, sketc.