Edward w weidner (19 resultados)
Editorial: Holt, Rinehart and Winston 1960
- Tapa dura
Librería: Best Books And Antiques, Chandler, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaBest Books And Antiques
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 3,56
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. 1960 edition. Dust Jacket is torn and has been tape. Book itself is pristine. "A"nderson (PM) Language: eng.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Henry Holt & Company 1946
- Tapa dura
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaRedux Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 17,42
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover. No dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear with rubbing/light scuffing. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Public Administration Service 1964
- Tapa dura
Librería: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaGuthrieBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,24
Envío por EUR 6,06Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Ex-library hardcover no dj (green boards) in very nice condition with the usual library markings and attachments. Except for library markings, interior clean and unmarked. Tight binding.

Editorial: Henry Holt & Company, New York 1953
- Tapa dura
Librería: Cover to Cover Books & More, Natchez, MS, Estados Unidos de AmericaCover to Cover Books & More
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,46
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Dust Jacket. Fourth Edition. xv989. Fourth Edition. Endpapers tanned, spine ends bumped, spine spotted, several rubbed areas at the extremities, else Good. No dust jacket. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. TSB-333 Quantity Available: 1. Pictu…res of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 51746.
Editorial: McGraw- Hill, NY 1962
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaLarry W Price Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,16
Envío por EUR 4,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 366 pp., Grn Hardback, name darked out T edgepapers else VG,no DJ, 1st ed.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Honolulu, East-West-Center Press. 1963
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, AlemaniaAntiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,00
Envío por EUR 15,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Befriedigend. 116 p., Acceptable condition. Cover soiled and slightly creased. Library copy with usual marks. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 260.
Editorial: McGraw- Hill, NY 1962
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaLarry W Price Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 11,52
Envío por EUR 4,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. 366 pp., Grn Hardback, Fine & Crisp in DJ with couple short edge tears, 1st ed.

Editorial: Michigan State University Education in Asia Series 1
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Diatrope Books, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaDiatrope Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 18,53
Envío por EUR 6,50Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. *Flash Sale* 20% OFF* Unmarked throughout. Small tear on back cover is repaired. A select and annotated bibliography that appears to be from about the mid-1960s. Large format paperback in typeface. Topics include: Problems, Plans and Progress; Education and National Development; Scientific, Technical…and Vocational Education; and more. 221p.
Editorial: Public Administration Service, Chicago 1964
- Tapa dura
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino UnidoPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 10,65
Envío por EUR 14,48Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Dust Jacket. Hardcover. No jacket. Boards are lightly marked. Leading corners and spine ends are bumped. Spine is slightly faded. Residue of sticker on lower spine. Age spots on page block head. Library sticker on front pastedown. Remains of sticker on FEP. Library stamp on copyright page. Text is…clear throughout. Binding is sound. HJW. Ex-Library.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, , HolandaKloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 15,95
Envío por EUR 30,00Se envía de Holanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very good. Durham : Duke University Press, 1970. Hardcover. Dustjacket. xxiii,431 pp. Condition : very good copy. ISBN 9780822302216. Keywords : POLITICS, Constitutional law, America English law.
Editorial: University of Minnesota Press 1960
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaZubal-Books, Since 1961
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 27,48
Envío por EUR 3,90Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. 162 pp., softcover, library markings black markered out, minor wear to spine, else very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by rec…ipient's country.
Editorial: Praeger 1974
- Tapa dura
Librería: mountain, GEORGETOWN, CO, Estados Unidos de Americamountain
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 40,19
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Good. exlibrary hardcover book no dust jacket, usual library marks, has some light reader wear.
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: ROBIN SUMMERS BOOKS LTD, Aldeburgh, Reino UnidoROBIN SUMMERS BOOKS LTD
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 35,79
Envío por EUR 33,59Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. First edition. Hardback. Octavo. xxiii, 431pp. Slight wear otherwise near very good indeed. No dust jacket.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 63,94
Envío por EUR 14,48Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. minne edition. 180 pages. 11.00x8.50x0.41 inches. In Stock.

Idioma: Inglés
- Tapa dura
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 21,42
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de India a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Leatherbound. Condición: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1946 edition.… NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set and contains approximately 32 pages. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English.

Idioma: Inglés
- Tapa dura
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 28,56
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de India a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Leatherbound. Condición: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 392. A perfect gift… for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1962 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English Pages: 392.

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , Reino UnidoTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 35,29
Envío por EUR 16,53Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Paperback / softback. Condición: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.

- Tapa dura
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , Reino UnidoTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 48,00
Envío por EUR 16,80Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Hardback. Condición: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.

- Tapa dura
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , Reino UnidoTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 49,67
Envío por EUR 19,78Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Hardback. Condición: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.