EUR 6,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 4,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Santa Barbara Historical Museum, 2005
ISBN 10: 0970494017 ISBN 13: 9780970494016
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Santa Barbara Historical Museum, 2005
ISBN 10: 0970494017 ISBN 13: 9780970494016
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 10,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Well-illustrated Ilustrador. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 10,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Well-illustrated Ilustrador. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Text Figures Ilustrador. Copyright Date: 1979 Octavo, 1979, PP.149, Three Book In One - Heal Thyself, The Twelve Healers And The Bach Remedies Repertory.
Librería: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Color PHotos, B & W Photos, Text Figures Ilustrador. Second Edition. Copyright Date: 1979 Oblong Octavo, 1983, PP.614, Hardcover, Pictorial Cover Ex. Library Minnesota State Horticultural Society.
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. DJ will be clean and have at most light wear. Book will have been read but remains in excellent condition. Clean and tight binding. Cover may show slight wear. Contents will be clean and free from markings.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Barron's Educational Series, Woodbury, NY, 1980
ISBN 10: 0812021096 ISBN 13: 9780812021097
Librería: LEFT COAST BOOKS, Santa Maria, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. 1st. 137 pages, chiefly illustrations; 18 cm. Translated from the German. Tight, clean copy. Age toning. *** "'The most everyday object is a vessel; a vehicle of my thoughts.' In Picasso's hands, cardboard, paper, and rope metamorphose into a guitar, a goat, a woman. His friend, the great photographer Edward Quinn, a privileged witness to Picasso's creative moments, recreates them here in 80 pages of everyday objects created in an imaginary world." - Publisher. Size: 12mo.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cornell Maritime Press, 1945
ISBN 10: 087033056X ISBN 13: 9780870330568
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Diagrams In Text Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por Whyte Museum of the Canadian Roc, 1992
ISBN 10: 0920608310 ISBN 13: 9780920608319
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Peter Whyte; Catharine Whyte Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York: Allworth Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 1581154186 ISBN 13: 9781581154184
Librería: Arnold M. Herr, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Signed by Schreiber on the copyright page. Octavo in stiff paper covers. Condition: faint vertical crease to pp. xv/xvi; else near fine. Pages: xvii, 237. Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York: McGraw-Hill Book Co., 1971
ISBN 10: 0070715602 ISBN 13: 9780070715608
Librería: Arnold M. Herr, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Edward Hanke Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Quarto. Color and B&W illustrations, diagrams. Condition: minor nicking & chipping to DJ; very slight smoke staining to top edge of book; else good/good. 197 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cornell Maritime Press, 1945
ISBN 10: 087033056X ISBN 13: 9780870330568
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Diagrams In Text Ilustrador. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cornell Maritime Press, 1945
ISBN 10: 087033056X ISBN 13: 9780870330568
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Diagrams In Text Ilustrador. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cornell Maritime Press, 1945
ISBN 10: 087033056X ISBN 13: 9780870330568
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Diagrams In Text Ilustrador. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. B & W Photos, Text Figures Ilustrador. Copyright Date: 1985 Sm Quarto, Hardcover, Pictorial Cover, PP.454.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Exeter Books, New York, 1982
ISBN 10: 0896731405 ISBN 13: 9780896731400
Librería: Newbury Books, Atlanta, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st. dust jacket worn at head of spine and at bottom corner of back panel. Dust jacket in clear protector. Profusely illustrated, primarily in color. 239pp 3.35lb 11.6x9.3x1.1in.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York: Noonday Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0374523606 ISBN 13: 9780374523602
Librería: Arnold M. Herr, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Quarto in stiff paper covers. Color illustrations. Fine condition. Pages: xxxiii, 168.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York & London: W. W. Norton & Co., Inc., 1997
ISBN 10: 0393045536 ISBN 13: 9780393045536
Librería: Arnold M. Herr, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. Octavo. B&W photographs. Fine in fine DJ. Pages: xxi, 306.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por International Center of Photography and Houston Artists Fund, U.S.A., 2002
ISBN 10: 0967439515 ISBN 13: 9780967439518
Librería: Hudson River Book Shoppe, Waldwick, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Illustrated. Light shelf wear to the edges; interior clean.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arts, Inc., New York, 1965
Librería: Kollectible & Rare Books, Bartlesville, OK, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Fritz, Busse Ilustrador. Good clean tight copy. Shelf wear. Tanning along fore edges and pages. Some rubbing and fading to boards.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ellen C Temple Publisher, Austin, Texas, U.S.A., 1982
ISBN 10: 093665001X ISBN 13: 9780936650012
Librería: Bob's Book Journey, Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Tall softcover, unpaginated [39 pp.], b/w illustrations throughout by Ben Sargent, winner of the 1982 Pulitzer Prize for editorial cartooning. Minimal wear. A children's book based on legends by the Alibamu (Alabama) and Kosati Indians.
Publicado por Doubleday & Company, Inc. January 1958, 1958
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable.
Librería: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Color PHotos, B & W Photos, Text Figures Ilustrador. 3rd Edition. Copyright Date: 1979 Quarto, Pictorial Cover, 1988, PP.545, Very Good Ex. Library Copy, Color Photos, B & W Photos, Text Figures.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Little, Brown and Company; A New York Graphic Society Book, Boston, 1986
ISBN 10: 0821216317 ISBN 13: 9780821216316
Librería: LEFT COAST BOOKS, Santa Maria, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. 1st. 191 pages, illustrations (some colour); 25 x 29 cm. Published in association with the Center for Creative Photography, University of Arizona. Good+. Firm binding, creased spine. Clean inside copy. Age toning. Stated First edition. Another copy available. Profusely illustrated. Size: Oblong.
Publicado por Popular Mechanics
Librería: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Solid Ex. Library. B & W PHOTOS, TEXT FIGURES Ilustrador. First Edition. Copyright Date: 1951 Sm Quarto, , PP.176,
Librería: Arnold M. Herr, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Signed by the author on the first free endpaper and the illustrator on the title page. Small octavo. Ink drawings. Condition: DJ slightly nicked & soiled; else fine in near fine DJ. Pages: xxii, 108. Signed by Author(s).