Edward t stoneham (5 resultados)

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Sussex Martyrs Commemoration Council/Henry E Walter Ltd, Burgess Hill 1967
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Peter & Rachel Reynolds, BISHOP AUCKLAND, , Reino UnidoPeter & Rachel Reynolds
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 3,28
Envío por EUR 15,07Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Average. Third Edition (Revised). . 64 pages, quite a few photos and drawings. Paper a bit browned/foxed.

BOY'S OWN PAPER - Volume 79, number 11 - August 1957
Cox, Jack (editor) (Samuel Selvon; Donald Gilchrist; F. G. Turnbull; Gordon Sherreffs; C. T. Stoneham; Arthur Catherall; Laurence Dunn; Bob Birchnall; Richard K. Lillico; Robin Marlar; Louis Golding; Edward Grant; Hugh Idris Jones; David Taylor)
Editorial: Lutterworth Periodicals, London 1957
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,86
Envío por EUR 8,60Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. 64 pp. Digest format. Light wear with some minor creasing; no interior markings. Locomotive cover art by Redmill. This issue contains: STORIES: Waiting for Auntie to Cough by Samuel Selvon; The Ticket Collector by Donald Gilchrist; Bung Ho the Bull by F. G. Turnbull; Wolf Warrior…of the Pawnees by Gordon Shirreffs; Sweets of Victory by C. T. Stoneham; Java Sea Duel - part four of six by Arthur Catherall. ARTICLES: Watch Out for These Ships on Your Holiday by Laurence Dunn; Sunday Morning Job for Peter by Bob Birchnall; Cairngorms Camp by Richard K. Lillico; Holiday Fun Includes the Cricket Weeks by Robin Marlar; Decide Like Lightning by Louis Golding; August in the Arctic Circle by Edward Grant and Hugh Idris Jones; All Aboard the Cyclists Special by David Taylor; Thank Napoleon for the Sugar in Your Tea by Laurence Easterbrook; Camping in Comfort by Trevor Hill; Cycle While the World Sleeps by Ronald English; and Look Our for Beach Jewels by Trevor Holoway; along with all the usual features; including the monthly Crossword Puzzle - a Trainspotters' Special - unmarked. Size: 12mo. Redmill; (ilustrador). Book.

Editorial: Sussex Martyrs Commemoration Council, Burgess Hill 1952
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Peter & Rachel Reynolds, BISHOP AUCKLAND, , Reino UnidoPeter & Rachel Reynolds
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 4,47
Envío por EUR 15,07Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Average. Second Edition. . 56 pages, quite a few photos and drawings. Edges a bit foxed.

Editorial: Sussex Martyrs Commemoration Council, 1983, 4th edition, 1983
- Tapa blanda
Librería: BRIMSTONES, Lewes, Reino UnidoBRIMSTONES
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 4,18
Envío por EUR 23,18Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
stapled paperback, 8vo, 52pp, illustrated, clean and sound, no inscriptions, Very Good condition.
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: Sussex Martyrs Commemoration Council, Burgess Hill, Sussex, UK 1967
- Tapa blanda
Librería: SAVERY BOOKS, Brighton, East Sussex, , Reino UnidoSAVERY BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 20,69
Envío por EUR 40,56Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 3rd Edition. 3rd edition 1967. Paperback. 18x12.5cm. 64 pages plus black & white illustrations & photos. Spine has some rubbing. Front cover looks rubbed but the white marks are a production issue. Clean & tight. No inscriptions. Flat pages. Dispatched ROYAL MAIL FIRST CLASS with TRACKING next w…orking day or sooner securely boxed in cardboard. ref O-1996.