Edward s sullivan (60 resultados)

Physician Assistant: A Guide to Clinical Practice: Expert Consult - Online and Print
Ruth Ballweg MPA PA-C Emeritus DFAAPA; Edward M. Sullivan MS PA-C; Darwin L. Brown MPH PA-C DFAAPA; Daniel T. Vetrosky PhD PA-C DFAAPA
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,41
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Physician Assistant: A Guide to Clinical Practice: Expert Consult - Online and Print
Ruth Ballweg MPA PA-C Emeritus DFAAPA; Edward M. Sullivan MS PA-C; Darwin L. Brown MPH PA-C DFAAPA; Daniel T. Vetrosky PhD PA-C DFAAPA
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,41
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Baseball and Philosophy: Thinking Outside the Batter's Box (Volume 6 in the Series Popular Culture and Philosophy)
Eric Bronson (Editor); Bill Littlefield (Foreword); Joe Kraus; Paul Horan; Jason Solomon; Thomas D. Senor; Willie Young; Ted Cohen; J. S. Russell; Randolph Feezell; Mark J. Hamilton; William J. Morgan; Alex Ruck; Bob Ruck; Pellom McDaniels III; Gregory Bassham; Michael Brannigan; Jay Bennett; Aryn Martin; Leslie Heaphy; R. Scott Kretchmar; Heather L. Reid; Aeon J. Skoble; Albert Duncan; Joel Shuman; Steven Streeter; Neil Feit; Michaelm J. McGrath; Simon Eassom; Vincent L. Toscano; Larry Raful; Edward A. Sullivan; Graham Harman
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Open Court, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. 2004
Serie: Popular Culture and Philosophy, Libro 36 de 125. Libro 36 de 125 - Popular Culture and Philosophy
- Tapa blanda
Librería: The Shop Around The Corner, Elgin, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Shop Around The Corner
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,03
Envío por EUR 5,86Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. s4 6"x9"; 350 pages; The binding and pages are clean, tight and square. There is no underlining, highlighting or margin notes. A used copy with normal reading wear. If you order multiple titles, I will combine them in order to reduce postage costs. If you have any questions, contact m…e before ordering for details. Contains the following essays: "Foreword" by Bill Littlefield; "Pre-Game Warm-up: Who's on First?"; "There's No Place Like Home!" by Joe Kraus; "Minnesota's 'Homer Hanky Jurisprudence': Contradiction, Ethics, and the Twins" by Paul Horan and Jason Solomon; "Should Cubs Fans Be Committed? What Bleacher Bums Have to Teach Us about the Nature of Faith" by Thomas D. Senor; "Taking One for the Team: Baseball and Sacrifice" by Willie Young; "There Are No Ties at First Base" by Ted Cohen; "Taking Umpiring Seriously: How Philosophy Can Help Umpires Make the Right Calls" by J. S. Russell; "Baseball, Cheating, and Tradition: Would Kant Cork His Bat?" by Randolph Feezell; "There's No Lying in Basebal (Wink, Wink)" by Mark J. Hamilton; "Democracy and Dissent: Why America Needs Reggie Jackson:" by Eric Bronson; "Baseball and the Search for an American Moral Identity" by William J. Morgan; "The Negro Leagues and the Contradictions of Social Darwinism" by Alex Ruck and Bob Ruck; "We're American Too: The Negro Leagues and the Philosophy of Resistance" by Pellom McDaniels III; "The Zen of Hitting" by Gregory Bassham; "Japanese Baseball and It's Warrior Ways" by Michael Brannigan; "The Numbers Game: What Fans Should Know about the Stats They Love" by Jay Bennett and Aryn Martin; "Women Playing Hardball" by Leslie Heaphy; "Walking Barry Bonds: The Ethics of the Intentional Walk" by R. Scott Kretchmar; "Socrates at the Ballpark" by Heather L. Reid; "Baseball and Ethics: Should Pete Rose Be in the Hall of Fame?" (Yes) by Aeon J. Skoble (No) "Baseball and Political Philosophy: Does A-Rod Deserve So Much Money?" (Yes) by by Albert Duncan (No) by Joel Shuman; "Baseball and Metaphysics: Does Superstition Help Performance?" (Yes) by Steven Streeter (No ) by Neil Feit; "Baseball and Legal Philosophy: Should Steroids Be Banned?" (Yes) by Michaelm J. McGrath (No) by Simon Eassom; "Baseball and Aesthetics: What's the Best Baseball Movie?" (The Natural 1984) by Vincent L. Toscano (It Happens Every Spring 1949) by Larry Raful; "Baseball and Education: Were Baseball Players Better Role Models Then or Now?" (Then) by Edward A. Sullivan (Now) by Graham Harman.
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: Davis Publications, New York 1979
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,41
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of 11 short stories. Featured are The Slow Punch by Robert Twohy, Code of Honor by Edward D Hoch, Protected Species by MacLean O'Spelin, Two Cheers by a Hero by Allen Lang, The Calculator by Joe L Hensley, Killing McCarthy by SS Raffe…rty, No Ghost to Bury by Stephen Wasylyk, A Christmas Idea by Lee Somerville, The Wrong Pocket by Jeffry Scott, My Name is Lorenzo Goodbye by William Bankier, Dead Issue by Harold Q Masur and Crime on Screen by Peter Christian. Slight rubbing to the cover. In Very Good Condition.
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: Davis Publications, New York 1977
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,41
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of this Collection of 11 Short Stories. Featured are Collecting Ackermans by Lawrence Block, Laughing Chz by William Bankier, Two in a Sandcastle by Barbara Callahan, Conversation Between Floors by Jeffry Scott, Snow From the South by Robert Edward Ecke…ls, The Clara Long Case by Jon L Breen, Mr. Morby's Murder Method by SS Rafferty, A Deadly Combination by CF Griffin, The Ginseng Root by Lawrence Treat, Second Chance by Edward D Hoch and Thicker Than Blood by Carroll Mayers. Age toning to the pages. Light rubbing to the cover. In Very Good Condition.
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: Davis Publications, New York 1986
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 13,41
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of this Collection of 14 Short Stories. Featured are The Theft of McGregor's Skunk by Edward D Hoch, Anniversary by Margaret Yorke, A Hostage to Fortune by Gerald Tomlinson, Animals with Money by Jeffry Scott, Whistling Women and Crowing Hens by CS Kent…is, My Last Girl Friend by Robert Barnard, Driven by Brendan DuBois, Sing What Is Well Made by Ernest Savage, Not All Brides Are Beautiful by Sharyn McCrumb, The Good Old Days by the Sea by William Bankier, Mr. Psychologist by Sean McMartin, The Light in Martin's Room by Ruth Graviros, We've Come to Report a Murder, Sir by Michael Gilbert and The Jury Box by Allen J Hubin. In Near Fine Condition.
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: Davis Publications, New York 1981
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 13,41
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of this Collection of 14 Short Stories. Featured are Dangerous Game by Michael Gilbert, Mr. Strang Interprets a Picture by William Brittain, Reunion in the Baineville by John C Bowland, Shadows in the Attic by Barbara Williamson, Blackmail Boogie by JM…Kelly, The Cry of a Violin by Seymour Shubin, The Hanging Man by Bill Pronzini, The Vanished Ships by Ta Huang Chi, The Way It Is by Ronald S Wilkinson, Taps for Willie by Jam Flanagan, Chance for Freedom by Bryce Walton, A Bride in the Bath by Peter Lovesey, Going Through the Motions by Lawrence Block and The Theft of the Red Balloon by Edward D Hoch. In Near Fine Condition.
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: Davis Publications, New York 1979
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,41
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of 14 short stories. Featured are The Midnight Strangler by Jack Ritchie, Charlie in the Tundra by Brian Garfield, A Change in the Program by Robert Twohy, The Golden Dipper by Alvin S. Fick, The Day of the Bookmobile by Patricia McGe…rr, Writing Was Her Life by Helene Melyan, Night and Day by Helene Melyan, Silent Good Grace by Janet Rechtman, The Fifty-Second Card by Mignon Warner, Crooked Bone Gerald Kersh, The Mulligan Stew by Donald E. Westlake, The Deliverance of Clabo Pender by Stephen Wasylyk, Ninety-Nine Clop Clop by Ron Goulart, Captain Leopold on the Spot by Edward D. Hoch. The Gerlad Kersh story is reprinted from 1968. Earlier owner's name on the table of contents. Light edge wear. In very good condition.
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: Davis Publications, New York 1979
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,41
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of 1 novelette and 8 short stories. Featured are novelette - The Mayhew Job by Thomas Walsh, short stories - Going, Going, Gone by S.S. Rafferty, Windfall by Carroll Mayers, The Man of the Hour by William Bankier, Accidents Will Happe…n by Tonita S. Gardner, Slaughterhouse by Barry B. Longyear, Estate Sale by Helene Melyan, The Rattlesnake Man by Edward D. Hoch, Inspector Saito and the Shogun by Seiko Legru. Light edge wear. In very good condition.
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: Davis Publications, New York 1979
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 13,41
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of 1 novelette and 8 short stories. Featured are novelette - Death in Egypt by Henry T. Parry, short stories - Cork Against the Hulks by S.S. Rafferty, The Appeal by Barry N. Malzberg, The Right Circumstances by Robert Edward Eckels, The M…usic From Downstairs by John Lutz, Murphy's Day by Ernest Savage, Rock's Last Role by William Bankier, A Garden Full of Snow by T.M. Adams, The Hummelmeyer Operation by James Holding. Rubber stamped numbers on the front cover. Light edge wear. In good condition.
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: Davis Publications, New York 1979
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 13,41
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of 11 short stories. Featured are The Man At The Top by Michael Gilbert, Match Race by Jon L. Breen, The Clue of the Click by John Storm Roberts, The Perfect Jewel by Nedra Tyre, Chamburn and the Obvious Clue by Hugh Pentecost, The Calenda…r Chest by Marilyn Pribus, Money Talks, Chick! by S.S. Rafferty, What's That Word? by Dorothy A. Collins, The Woman Who Took The Local Paper by Seicho Matsumoto, None So Blind by Isaac Asimov, The Theft of the Firefighter's Hat by Edward D. Hoch. Light edge wear. Slight creasing to the front cover. In good condition.
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: Davis Publications, New York 1975
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 13,41
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of 10 short stories. Featured are The Merry Band by Michael Gilbert, It Never Happened by Joyce Harrington, The Rhode Island Lights by S.S. Rafferty, Old Friends by Dorothy Salisbury Davis, A Point of View by Rich Rainey, Mr. Strang Picks…Up the Pieces by William Brittain, Paying Joe Back by Richard Laymon, The Bedlam Bam by Lillian de la Torre, Almost Human by Ruth Rendell, The Problem of the Lobster Shack by Edward D. Hoch, Detectiverse by Mark Grenier. Light spine slant. Slight spine fading. In good condition.
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: Davis Publications, New York 1976
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 13,41
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of 13 short stories. Featured are November Story by Barbara Callahan, Sweet Fever by Bill Pronzini, The Christmas Masque by S.S. Rafferty, The Two Sisters by Joyce Harrington, The Last of the Breed by Robert Edward Eckels, Advic…e Unlimited by Douglas Shea, The Great Dormitory Mystery by S. N. Farber, The Arabic Numeral Mystery by Joanna L. Estep, Mr. Eastwood's Adventure by Agatha Christie, The Scavengers by Kelly H. Blau, The Running Man by David Ely, The Dark Intuition by Hugh Pentecost, Capt. Leopold: The Impossible Murder by Edward D. Hoch. The Christie was originally published in 1924 under the title The Mystery of the Spanish Shawl. A 1/2 inch separation of paper at the base of the spine. Sticker scar to the surface of the rear cover. In good condition.
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: Davis Publications, New York 1976
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,41
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of 12 short stories. Featured are What Happened to Annie Barnes? by Evan Hunter, The Love Detectives by Agatha Christie, Problems Solved by Bill Pronzini & Barry N. Malzberg, $106,000 Mud Bunny by Jon L. Breen, The Patsy by… Robert L. Fish, Mr. Strang Battles a Deadline by William Brittain, Waiting for Eddie by Mary Diamond, A Tale Tod at Dusk by Jack Kelly, The Aerostatick Globe by Lillian de la Torre, Buzz'em, Chick! by S.S. Rafferty, Raffles and the Dangerous Game by Barry Perowne, Captain Leopold Tries Again by Edward D. Hoch. The Christie story was originally published in 1926. Light edge wear. In very good condition.
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: Davis Publications, New York 1981
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,41
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of thirteen short stories. Featured are The Terrarium Principle by Bill Pronzini, A Pocket of Cold by Janet Holm, What's is name by George Baxt, Key Witness by Hugh Pentecost, Come to Me, Tessie by Clements Jordan, Mistrial by Raoul W…hitfield, Of Dogs and Men by Mark S. Joy, All The Hippies Are Dead by Robert Twohy, A Stranger Calls by Carol Myers Martin, By Person or Persons Unknown by James Holding, Dead Man's Honor by John F. Suter, The Devil and His Due by Dorothy Salisbury Davis, The Woman Without a Past by Edward D. Hoch. Light rubbing to the surface of the front cover. Slight edge wear. Address label on the front cover. In very good condition.
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: Davis Publications, New York 1981
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 13,41
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of fourteen short stories. Featured are Dangerous Game by Michael Gilbert, Mr. Strang Interprets a Picture by William Brittain, Reunion in Baineville by John C. Boland, Shadows in the Attic by Barbara Williamson, Blackmail Boogie by J.M. K…elly, The Cry of a Violin by Seymour Shubin, The Hanging Man by Bill Pronzini, The Vanished Ships by Ta Huang Chi, The Way It Is by Ronald S. Wilkinson, Taps for Willie by Jim Flanagan, Chance for Freedom by Bryce Walton, A Bride in the Bath by Peter Lovesey, Going Through the Motions by Lawrence Block, The Theft of the Red Balloon by Edward D. Hoch. Sun fading to the spine and front cover near spine. Light edgewear. Slight soiling to the top edge of the front cover and first page. In good condition.
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: Davis Publications, New York 1981
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,41
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of thirteen short stories. Featured are The Terrarium Principle by Bill Pronzini, A Pocket of Cold by Janet Holm, What's 'is Name by George Baxt, Key Witness by Hugh Pentecost, Come to Me, Tessie by Clements Jordan, Mistrial by Raoul…Whitfield, Of Dogs and Men by Mark S. Joy, All The Hippies Are Dead by Robert Twohy, A Stranger Calls by Carol Myers Martin, By Person or Persons Unknown by James Holding, Dead Man's Honor by John F. Suter, The Devil and His Due by Dorothy Salisbury Davis, The Woman Without a Past by Edward D. Hoch. Light rubbing to the surface of the front cover. Slight edge wear. In very good condition.
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: Davis Publications, New York 1981
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,41
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of 14 short stories. Featured are Dangerous Game by Michael Gilbert, Mr. Strang Interprets a Picture by William Brittain, Reunion in Baineville by John C. Boland, Shadows in the Attic by Barbara Williamson, Blackmail Boogie by J.M. Ke…lly, The Cry of a Violin by Seymour Shubin, The Hanging Man by Bill Pronzini, The Vanishing Ships by Ta Huang Chi, The Way It Is by Ronald S. Wilkinson, Taps for Willie by Jim Flanagan, Chance for Freedom by Bryce Walton, A Bride in the Bath by Peter Lovesey, Going Through the Motions by Lawrence Block, The Theft of the Red Balloon by Edward D. Hoch, Light edge wear. Address label on the front cover. In very good condition.
Editorial: Pike Publications 1962
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, Estados Unidos de AmericaRedux Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 10,28
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

The Magazine of FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION (F&SF): February, Feb. 1952
F&SF (H. B. Fyfe; L. Sprague de Camp & Fletcher Pratt; Jan Struther; L. Major Reynolds; R. Bretnor; Mildred Clingerman; J. J. Coupling; Edward S. Sullivan; John Wyndham; W. B. Ready; Ray Bradbury; Kenneth H. Cassens; Edward Everett Hale; James Thurber; +
Editorial: Fantasy House, NY 1952
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks from the Crypt
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,48
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Very Good-. Vol. 3, No. 1. Cover by Chesley Bonestell ("Exploring the Moon"). Includes "Ransom" by H. B. Fyfe; "The Rape of the Lock: a Gavagan's Bar Story" by L. Sprague de Camp & Fletcher Pratt; "Ugly Sister" by Jan Struther; "Flood" by L. Major Reynolds; "Mrs. Poppledore's Id" by R. Bretnor; "Minister Withou…t Portfolio" by Mildred Clingerman; "The Good Life" by J. J. Coupling; "The 8:29" by Edward S. Sullivan; "Jizzle" by John Wyndham; "The Giant Finn MacCool" by W. B. Ready; "The Pedestrian" by Ray Bradbury; "The Lonely Worm" by Kenneth H. Cassens; "Hands Off" by Edward Everett Hale; "If Grant Had Been Drinking at Appomattox" by James Thurber; "The Hole in the Moon" by Idris Seabright. Tanning; Edge and corner wear; tear at spine heel; short edge tears. Magazine.

Scripture & the Mystery of the Mother of God
Scott Hahn; Curtis A. Martin; Curtis J. Mitch; Tim Gray; Edward P. Sri; Leon J. Suprenant; Kimberly Hahn; Sean Innerst; Jeff Cavins; Bishop James S. Sullivan (Foreword)
- Tapa dura
Librería: RiverRaisinBooks, Dundee, Estados Unidos de AmericaRiverRaisinBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 17,83
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: New. Second.

ANALOG Science Fiction/ Science Fact: April, Apr. 1979 ("Titan")
Analog (Michael McCollum; Paul J. Nahin; Kirill Bulychev; Edward A. Byers; Gregory Benford; Somtow Sucharitkul - aka S. P. Somtow; Thomas Sullivan; John Varley; George W. Harper)
Editorial: Conde Nast Publications, NY 1979
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks from the Crypt
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,80
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good+. Vol. XCVIX, No. 4. Edited by Stanley Schmidt. Cover art by John Sanchez for "Duty, Honor, Planet" by Michael McCollum. Includes "Titan" (pt. 4 of 4) by John Varley; "Reunion" by Paul J. Nahin; "Share It with Me" by Kirill Bulychev; "Pathway" by Edward A. Byers; "Redeemer" by Gregory Be…nford; "The Thirteenth Utopia" by Somtow Sucharitkul; "Mayfair" by Thomas Sullivan. Science Fact: "Build Your Own A-Bomb and Wake Up the Neighborhood" by George W. Harper. Reader's Departments: "The Editor's Page: Liberal Education"; "In Times to Come"; "The Analog Calendar of Upcoming Events"; "The Reference Library" by Laurence Janifer;"Biolog: Laurence M. Janifer"; "Brass Tacks". Book.
Editorial: Pike Books. 1962
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, Estados Unidos de AmericaGRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 8,94
Envío por EUR 6,08Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. 803 near fine, unread Photo cover. Reprints #209. paperback.
Editorial: Pillow Books, Van Nuys 1962
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Steve Kilby, Guelph, CanadaSteve Kilby
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,36
Envío por EUR 9,55Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good+. Slight wear to the edges. Foxing to the inside of the cover.

Editorial: Pike Publications, Van Nuys, CA 1962
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Alta-Glamour Inc., Seattle, Estados Unidos de AmericaAlta-Glamour Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 10,73
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st ed. 157pp. + ad. 'Behind the mask of glamour that we know as Hollywood lies a wild tale of lust and lechery equal to Sodom and Gomorrah! We dare you to read the shocking truth about this sin capital of the world!'. 209. Paperback. Light shelfwear. Very Good.

Editorial: Pike 209, U.S. 1962
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: John Thompson, Winnipeg, CanadaJohn Thompson
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 6,26
Envío por EUR 9,55Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Good- Very Good. 1st Printing. Square and solid with corner creases on the bottom right side of front cover and one crease on the top corner, otherwise the covers show light wear. "Inside this cover you'll find the ugly truth. the shocking history of vice, crime, and corruption.".

FAMOUS FANTASTIC MYSTERIES: December, Dec. 1948 ("Nordenholt's Million")
Famous Fantastic Mysteries (J. J. Connington; Edward S. Sullivan)
Editorial: All-Fiction Field/ Popular Publications, Toronto 1948
- Tapa blanda
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks from the Crypt
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,18
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good. Canadian Issue. Vol. 10, No. 2. (Edited by Mary Gnaedinger.] Cover by Lawrence. Includes "Nordenholt's Million" (novel) by J. J. Connington (Alfred Walter Stewart); "Let Clarence Do It" by Edward S. Sullivan. Brief bio of Arthur Machen with art by Neil Austin. Illustrated by Finlay and…Lawrence. Letter from Chad Oliver. Wraps re-glued; dealer's mark; creasing; 2 small paint drips near lower front edge. Book.

Editorial: Pike 209, United States 1962
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: John Thompson, Winnipeg, CanadaJohn Thompson
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,71
Envío por EUR 9,55Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 1st Printing. Solid with small corner creases on the top of each cover.

Physician Assistant: A Guide to Clinical Practice
Ruth Ballweg MPA PA-C Emeritus DFAAPA; Sherry Stolberg MGPGP PA-C; Edward M. Sullivan MS PA-C
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 27,19
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Editorial: Profile Pub, Hollywood 1978
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Alta-Glamour Inc., Seattle, Estados Unidos de AmericaAlta-Glamour Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 13,41
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito2nd printing. 4to. 128pp., with preface by Stratton Lindenmeyer, Ph.D.; introduction, and hundreds of black and white illustrations. Sections include: Dream Stuff - The Body Erotic. Innocent Flirtation. Courtship. All By Herself. The Upstairs Maid. Bondage and Flagellation. Spanking. Sisters of Sappho. Thrilling Threesomes. The…Male Model. Beauty and the Beast. Sex in the Cloisters. The Orgy. The Soldier Boys. Large trade paperback. Light shelfwear; soft vertical crease to cover. Very good.