Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of South Carolina Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0872495353 ISBN 13: 9780872495357
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of South Carolina Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0872495353 ISBN 13: 9780872495357
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of South Carolina Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0872495353 ISBN 13: 9780872495357
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of South Carolina Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0872495353 ISBN 13: 9780872495357
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1964
ISBN 10: 0196316618 ISBN 13: 9780196316611
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of South Carolina Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0872495353 ISBN 13: 9780872495357
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of South Carolina Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0872495353 ISBN 13: 9780872495357
Librería: Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia, Richmond, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ of South Carolina Pr, 1988
ISBN 10: 0872495353 ISBN 13: 9780872495357
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Doubleday & Company, Inc, 1971
Librería: OddReads, Harper, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. faded yellow boards.
Publicado por belmont book,, 1963
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. ORIGINAL first edition. 90-290, very good , creases (ESOTERIC NOVEL), paperback,
Publicado por belmont book,, 1964
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. 2nd. 90-290, very good +, (ESOTERIC NOVEL), paperback,
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cengage Learning (edition 7), 2003
ISBN 10: 0030259827 ISBN 13: 9780030259821
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,58
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 7. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Hardcover Book. Previous Library Book.
Publicado por McCall Corporation, 1951
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Shows minor wear.
Publicado por belmont book,, 1963
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. ORIGINAL first edition. 90-290, very good -fine, , reading crease (ESOTERIC NOVEL), paperback,
Publicado por Richard D. Irwin, Inc., 1958
Librería: RPL Library Store, Rochester, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. VERY GOOD/ DUST JACKET GOOD. 437pp. Former library book. Text clean and unmarked except for usual library treatments. Pages slightly toned. Blue cloth boards with black compartments at front and spine, lettered in gilt, top and bottom edges rubbed. Dust jacket in protective plastic library book jacket cover, slightly sunned at spine, otherwise very good, intact, unclipped. Binding firm.Topics covered include Perspective, Distribution Channels, Auxiliary Marketing Services,and Government Regulations.
Publicado por Prentice Hall,
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. No Dust Jacket (Science, Energy, Atomic power) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Publicado por The Writer Inc., Boston, 1969
Librería: Popeks Used and Rare Books, IOBA, Oneonta, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 16,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. None Ilustrador. This writer's reference book has a brown and white dj with black lettering on the front and spine. Dj is edgeworn, rubbing and soil-price clipped and in mylar; book has a few school stamps, owner's name, wear and soil. The author offers tips on fiction-writing and how to market it. 132 pages; approx. 5"x7".
Publicado por The Writer, Inc./Publishers, Boston, 1969
Librería: Sessions Book Sales, Birmingham, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Light soiling along top of page edges.
Publicado por belmont book,, 1963
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. ORIGINAL first edition. 90-290, almost near fine, (ESOTERIC NOVEL), paperback,
Publicado por Naval War College, Newport, R.I., 1981
Librería: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Sound binding. Clean, bright pages. Wrappers have light shelf wear and address label on back. ; Contents: Welch, President's Notes. Millett, Soviet Perceptions of the Theater Nuclear balance in Europe and Reactions to American LRTNFs. Snyder, Strengthening the NATO Alliance: Toward a Strategy for the 1980s. Breemer, The Soviet High Seas Fleet of the 1990s: Design for a "Swing Strategy"? Lorenzini and Fox, 2001: A U. S. Space Force. Best, The Anglo-German Naval Agreement of 1935: An Aspect of Appeasement. West, Secretaries of Defense: Why Most Have Failed. Uhlig, Naval Tactics: Examples and Analogies. Reviews. ; 9.0" tall; 138 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of South Carolina Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0872495353 ISBN 13: 9780872495357
Librería: Jackson Street Booksellers, Omaha, NE, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. Fine in Softcover. 429pp 8vo. Illustrated spine with black titles.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of South Carolina Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0872495353 ISBN 13: 9780872495357
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,09
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Publicado por Prentice-Hall, New York, 1946
Librería: Russ States, Oil City, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good -. No Jacket. 227pp, illus., slight shelfwear.
Publicado por McCall Corporation, 1951
Librería: PONCE A TIME BOOKS, SANTA BARBARA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. 0 Includes illustrations.
Publicado por Blackie & Son Limited, London & Glasgow
Librería: Berry Hill Book Shop, Deansboro, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. (July 1947), stated Second Printing, Very Good to Fine/Near Fine dj, octavo, 227pp., navy blue cloth hardcover, bright gold lettering on backstrip, b&w designs throughout, vg unclipped (20s) pictorial dj, binding tight, endpapers browning o/w text unmarked.
Publicado por Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1971
Librería: Deja Vu Books, Poplar Grove, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Very Good. Landshoff, Ursula Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Yellow hardcover cloth binding has a childlike drawing of a girl surrounded by sheep. Interior clean and tight. DJ has shelfwear, not price-clipped. A little book with an enormous message about the state of our world and the state of religion as reflected in interviews with little children about God. 81 pages. Size: 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾" tall 1st Printing.