Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Nickel Arts Museum, The University of Calgary, CN, 1988
ISBN 10: 0889530882 ISBN 13: 9780889530881
Librería: Kurtis A Phillips Bookseller, Roswell, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Limited First Edition. Thin softcover with a "never-opened/never read" look & feel. Ever-so-small crush to one corner, o/w fine. From a 1987 exhibition at the University of Calgary's Nickle Arts Museum. Stored in sealed plastic protection and mailed (bubble-wrapped) in a sturdy Jiffy Rigi Bag envelope. We ship daily from Roswell, Ga. Serving satisfied customers since 1999.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Nickel Arts Museum, The University of Calgary, CN, 1988
ISBN 10: 0889530882 ISBN 13: 9780889530881
Librería: Kurtis A Phillips Bookseller, Roswell, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Limited First Edition. Thin softcover with a "never-opened/never read" look & feel. From a 1987 exhibition at the University of Calgary's Nickle Arts Museum. Stored in sealed plastic protection and mailed (bubble-wrapped) in a sturdy Jiffy Rigi Bag envelope. We ship daily from Roswell, Ga. Serving satisfied customers since 1999.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mendel Art Gallery, Saskatoon, 1989
ISBN 10: 0919863450 ISBN 13: 9780919863453
Librería: The Paper Hound Bookshop, Vancouver, BC, Canada
EUR 12,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 4to, stapled card covers, exhibition catalogue.
Publicado por Canadian Museum of Civilization, 1995
Librería: Montreal Books, Westmount, QC, Canada
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good (Book condition). [Our rating system: 1.Fine; 2. Near fine; 3. Very good; 4. Good; 5. Fair.]. Book.
Publicado por Canadian Museum of Civilization, 1995
Librería: RPBooks, Champlain, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good (Book condition). [Our rating system: 1.Fine; 2. Near fine; 3. Very good; 4. Good; 5. Fair.]. Book.
Publicado por MacKenzie Art Gallery, Regina
Librería: Spafford Books (ABAC / ILAB), Regina, SK, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito[978-1-896470-] 2013, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback) Very good. 43pp. 4to. Colour photos of exhibition throughout. Library sticker to cover else as new. Exhibition held at the MacKenzie Art Gallery from January 21 - April 22, 2012.
Publicado por MacKenzie Art Gallery, 2013
ISBN 10: 1896470831 ISBN 13: 9781896470832
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover, 44 pages; very good condition, light crease to lower right corner of last few pages; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Publicado por MacKenzie Art Gallery 978-1-896470-83-2, Regina
ISBN 10: 1896470831 ISBN 13: 9781896470832
Librería: Spafford Books (ABAC / ILAB), Regina, SK, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,01
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carrito[978-1-896470-83-2] 2013, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback) As new. 43pp. 4to. Colour photos of exhibition throughout. Exhibition held at the MacKenzie Art Gallery from January 21 - April 22, 2012.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Canada, Edizione a cura dell'Ente,, Canada, 1995
ISBN 10: 0660507536 ISBN 13: 9780660507538
Librería: Studio Bibliografico Marini, ROMA, RM, Italia
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Ottimo (Fine). Catalogo della mostra curata da Gerald McMaster per il Canadian Museum of Civilization, La Biennale di Venezia, 11 giugno - 15 ottobre 1995. Illustrazioni a colori e in bianco e nero. Biografia e Bibliografia. Edizione in inglese, francese e italiano . 8vo. pp.164. . Ottimo (Fine). . . . Book.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Canadian Museum of Nature, 1995
ISBN 10: 0660507536 ISBN 13: 9780660507538
Librería: ANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS, Lübeck, Alemania
EUR 15,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Gut. 164 S. Buch ist in gutem Zustand, geringe Gebrauchs- Alters- oder Lagerungsspuren. ISBN: 0660507536 Wir senden umgehend mit beiliegender MwSt.Rechnung. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 492.
Publicado por Canadian Museum of Civilazation, Hull, QC
ISBN 10: 0660507536 ISBN 13: 9780660507538
Librería: Spafford Books (ABAC / ILAB), Regina, SK, Canada
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 25,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito[0-660-50753-6] 1995. (Mass market paperback) Very good. 163pp. 8vo. Inscribed and signed. Gallery catalogue produced and published for the Edward Poitras: Canada XLVI Biennale di Venezia exhibition curated by Gerald McMaster for the Canadian Museum of Civilization and presented June 11 to October 15, 1995 in Venice, Italy. Text is in English, French and Italian, accompanied by black and white photographs. Paperback, with heavy card dark brown wraps with French flaps. Fine copy.
Publicado por Calgary : Nickle Arts Museum., 1988
Librería: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 8vo. 36 pp. Very Good+. Soft Cover. Illustrated paper wraps. Color plates. Extremely Scarce.ISBN: 0889530882 9780889530881.Collection from San Francisco Museum of Modern Art.
Publicado por Canadian Museum of Civilization, Ottawa, 1995
Librería: Buenos Aires Libros, Buenos Aires, BA, Argentina
EUR 35,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnbound in a folder. Condición: Good. 6 plates, b&w photograph and 2 slides. Text in german.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Whitney Museum of American Art, 2016
ISBN 10: 030021765X ISBN 13: 9780300217650
Librería: BWS BKS, Ferndale, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1.764,42
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.