Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fair.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. New Ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. New Ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0691044821 ISBN 13: 9780691044828
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pearson Education, Limited, 1997
ISBN 10: 0065012143 ISBN 13: 9780065012149
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 6,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,26
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Foreign Affairs, 1995
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 8,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 74, No 3, pp. 79-97, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, Stapled & trimmed, thus is llike a pamphlet, VG.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ohio State University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0814251129 ISBN 13: 9780814251126
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Bookplate, Chestertown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. tight, minimal cover wear, minimal interior markings on 6 pages, else clean. TM.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0691044821 ISBN 13: 9780691044828
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 6,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,03
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ohio State University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0814251129 ISBN 13: 9780814251126
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0691032882 ISBN 13: 9780691032887
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 12,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover and dust jacket. Good binding and cover. 8 pages with highlighting. Ships daily.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press, New York, 1997
ISBN 10: 0231106637 ISBN 13: 9780231106634
Librería: Book Booth, Berea, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Covers have minor wear and creasing. Corners and ends of spine lightly chipped. Binding tight. No writing. xi + 274 pages including index. Analyses regionalism from a political economy perspective, why regional arrangements are formed, the conditions under which these arrangements deepen and why they take on different institutional forms. Black and white tables and figures. Size: 6 x 9.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford Security Studies, 2012
ISBN 10: 0804782741 ISBN 13: 9780804782746
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Softcover. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages. Shelf wear. Ink markings to edge. Ships daily.
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 10,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0691044821 ISBN 13: 9780691044828
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:0691044821.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Publishing Plc, 1997
ISBN 10: 0715626469 ISBN 13: 9780715626467
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 15,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Publicado por American Political Science Review, 2000
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 8,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 94, No 2, pp. 305-321, 4to, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. illustrated edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. illustrated edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por A. S. Barnes & Co., 1851
Librería: Kayleighbug Books, IOBA, Cedar Grove, WV, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 17,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. No Stock Photos! We photograph every item. spine chipped at tips, edge wear to boards, corners bumped, embossed brick red boards, gilt spine lettering; foxed throughout; 1" round stain (oil?) through first 30 pages;
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0231106637 ISBN 13: 9780231106634
Librería: Jackson Street Booksellers, Omaha, NE, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Near fine copy in softcover. Green and blue spine with white titles.
EUR 18,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. VG in glossy illustrated wrappers, as published. Trade paperback. 278 pp. Covers rubbed with scattered light surface scratches. Front cover corners lightly bumped, creased. Spine square, tight, lightly creased. Scattered marginal emphases and notes in pencil. Good reading/research copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0804782741 ISBN 13: 9780804782746
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.