Eduard lossow (25 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 31,47
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 28,65
Envío por EUR 5,82Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Tapa dura
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 40,83
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
HRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Tapa dura
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 37,00
Envío por EUR 5,82Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
HRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: Forgotten Books, London, Reino UnidoForgotten Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 19,78
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. Print on Demand. This book provides a comprehensive travel guide to the rich history, culture, and art of Italy. It assists readers in planning a self-guided tour through the major cities and landmarks of the country, offering practical advice and captivating descriptions. The author, an experienced tr…aveler, shares insights into the historical significance and artistic treasures of each destination, including Rome, Florence, Venice, and many more. Through detailed descriptions and engaging anecdotes, the book transports readers to the heart of Italy's vibrant cities, allowing them to experience its timeless allure and immerse themselves in its captivating history and culture. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.

Das Weltall. Beschreibung und Geschichte des Kosmos im Entwicklungskampfe der Natur. In Zwei Bänden. [Hier nur: Erster Band].
Ule, O. [d.i. Otto Eduard Vincenz Ule: *1820 in Lossow bei FfO; 1876 in Halle a.d.S.]:
Editorial: H.W.Schmidt, Halle: 1850
- Tapa dura
Librería: Antiquariat Steinwedel, Betzendorf, , AlemaniaAntiquariat Steinwedel
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 28,00
Envío por EUR 45,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
fester Einband. XI/331 Seiten, HLn. d. Zt. mit RT. und RVerg. (obere Rückenkante berieben und ein Außengelenk oben mit einem ca. 1cm-Einriß im Bezug / Deckel etw. berieben / Ecken etw. bestoßen / Name auf Vorsatz / Schnitt und Vorsatzblätter gebräunt und etw. fleckig).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: moluna, Greven, , Alemaniamoluna
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 30,67
Envío por EUR 48,99Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Kartoniert / Broschiert. Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: preigu, Osnabrück, Alemaniapreigu
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 20,00
Envío por EUR 70,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Taschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Reisehandbuch für Italien | Eduard von Lossow | Taschenbuch | Deutsch | MV-Travel | EAN 9783968840383 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: preigu GmbH & Co. KG, Lengericher Landstr. 19, 49078 Osnabrück, mail[at]preigu[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.

Editorial: Verlag von J. Remak, Berlin 1857
- Tapa dura
Librería: AixLibris Antiquariat Klaus Schymiczek, Aachen, , AlemaniaAixLibris Antiquariat Klaus Schymiczek
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 120,00
Envío por EUR 37,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
8°. 1 Bl., X, 468 S. OLeinen mit etwas Blindprägung auf Rücken und Deckeln sowie goldgepr. Rücken- und Vorderdeckeltitel. Mit 10 lith. Karten und Plänen: 1 mehrfach gefalt. Reisekarte von Italien am Schluß des Bandes und 9 (1 gefalt.) Karten und Plänen, die im Textteil eingebunden sind. Einband leicht berieben, etwas bestoßen un…d teils gering verblasst; Kapitale und Ecken mit winzigen Bezugsläsuren; vereinzelt gering stockfleckig; Reisekarte mit kleinem Einriss und Randknickspur ausserhalb der Abbildung; Stempel "Städtische Bibliothek zu Dülken" auf dem Titel, größerer Wappenexlibris-Stempel "G. Mevissen in Cöln" auf der 1. (weissen) Seite - wohl aus dem Besitz des rheinischen Industriellen, Bankiers und liberalen Politikers Gustav (von) Mevissen (1815-1899).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, AlemaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 38,17
Envío por EUR 62,43Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Taschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware - This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original work as possible. Therefore, you will see the original copyright r…eferences, library stamps (as most of these works have been housed in our most important libraries around the world), and other notations in the work.

Idioma: Alemán
Editorial: Berlin, Carl David 1853
- Tapa dura
Librería: Antiquariat Steffen Völkel GmbH, Seubersdorf, AlemaniaAntiquariat Steffen Völkel GmbH
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 80,00
Envío por EUR 30,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Orig.-Halbleinen-Einband. XII, 311 S., mit 4 gest. Plänen und Karten, sowie 1 mehrfach gest. gefalt. Karte - ohne Vorderdeckel, Rücken liegt lose bei, mit priv. Notizen, teils etwas fl. - sonst gut erhalten. - selten! // Wir, das Antiquariat Steffen Völkel, kaufen und verkaufen alte Bücher, Handschriften, Zeichnungen, Autographe…n, Grafiken und Fotografien. Wir sind stets am Ankauf von kompletten Bibliotheken, Sammlungen und Nachlässen interessiert. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Editorial: Berlin (Remak) 1866. 1866
Librería: Antiquariat Kurt Lammek, Oldenburg, , AlemaniaAntiquariat Kurt Lammek
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 120,00
Envío por EUR 9,95Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Fünfte, vollständig umgearbeitete Auflage. 8°. IX, 480 S. mit 7 lith. Stadtplänen u. 5 teils gefalteten Karten. Goldgeprägtes Original-Leinen. (Einband etwas berieben). Enthält Routenkarten sowie Karten der Umgebung von Rom, Plan von Neapel, Umgegend von Neapel, Reisekarte von Italien und Stadtpläne von Venedig, Mailand, Turin,…Genua, Florenz und Rom. Gutes Exemplar.
Más imágenesIdioma: Alemán
Editorial: Berlin: Remak 1857
Librería: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, AlemaniaAntiquariat Bookfarm
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 60,00
Envío por EUR 40,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
8° , Orig.-Leinen. 3. verm. u. verb. Aufl. X, 468 S. Mit 4 teilw. gef. Karten (nicht komplett). Rücken mit Klebeband substituiert, Buchgelenke schadhaft, Papier stellenweise wasserrandig. Text in guter Erhaltung. Buch aus der ehemaligen Bibliothek des bayerischen Heimatforschers Christian Frank. Mit alter handschriftlicher Bibli…othekssignatur. 210000004208 atx00530 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

- Tapa dura
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 28,47
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de India a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
LeatherBound. Condición: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1853 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd repri…nt. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 343 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 343 Language: German.

Idioma: Alemán
- Tapa dura
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 28,47
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de India a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Leatherbound. Condición: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 350. A perfect gift… for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1853 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: German Pages: 350.

- Tapa dura
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 34,70
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de India a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
LeatherBound. Condición: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1857 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band…s. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 507 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 507.

- Tapa dura
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 34,70
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de India a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
LeatherBound. Condición: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1856 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band…s. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 529 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 529.
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 35,31
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de India a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Leather Bound. Condición: New. Language: German. Language: German. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine len…ds an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1853. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - German, Pages: : - 343, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 343 343.
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 35,38
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de India a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Leather Bound. Condición: New. Language: German. Language: German. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine len…ds an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1853. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - German, Pages: - 356, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 356 356.

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, , AlemaniaBuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 20,00
Envío por EUR 23,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Taschenbuch. Condición: Neu. This item is printed on demand - it takes 3-4 days longer - Neuware -Eine Reise in die Vergangenheit. Schon zu längst vergessenen Zeiten war der Mensch ergriffen von Fernweh und seinem Bedürfnis, fremde Kulturen und Länder zu entdecken. Ob nun aus gesellschaftlicher, geschäftlicher und wissenschaftli…cher Notwendigkeit oder aber als Möglichkeit seinen Geist zu weiten und fremde Luft zu atmen. Und um ebendiese Berichte, Erlebnisse, Geschichten und das Wissen über die Begegnungen und das Aufeinandertreffen verschiedenster Kulturen und Menschen zu bewahren, ist es uns ein Anliegen die fast vergessenen Texte aus der längst vergangenen Zeit zu erhalten. Bücher enthalten das Wissen der Menschheit der vergangenen Jahrzehnte - oft sogar Jahrhunderte. Und während der Mensch glaubt, die Welt sei bereits endgültig entdeckt, kann in denen von uns aufbereiteten Werken, alte Entdeckungen nachvollzogen, aber auch mit einem anderen Blickwinkel, fundiert auf den Erkenntnissen unserer Vorfahren, die Weiten der Welt entdeckt werden. Hierfür bieten wir die bestmögliche Druckqualität zu einem erschwinglichen Preis, welche jedoch das ursprüngliche Wesen der Texte erhält.Lernen Sie auch unsere anderen Verlage kennen:mv-history mv-military mv-wirtschaft mv-naturalsciencemv-medizin mv-pädagogik mv-socialscience mv-technikmv-philosophy mv-religion mv-kochen mv-literaturmv-arts mv-musik mv-travel 340 pp. Deutsch.

- Tapa dura
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 40,04
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de India a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
LeatherBound. Condición: NEW. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1856 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. NO changes have been made to the o…riginal text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 530.
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 44,84
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de India a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Leather Bound. Condición: New. Language: German. Language: German. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine len…ds an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1856. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - German, Pages: - 530, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 530 530.
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 63,53
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de India a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Leather Bound. Condición: New. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpie…ce has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in [1867]. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Pages:- 90, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 90 90.

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, AlemaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 20,00
Envío por EUR 62,21Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Taschenbuch. Condición: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering - Eine Reise in die Vergangenheit. Schon zu längst vergessenen Zeiten war der Mensch ergriffen von Fernweh und seinem Bedürfnis, fremde Kulturen und Länder zu entdecken. Ob nun aus gesellschaftlicher, geschäftlicher und wissenschaftlicher…Notwendigkeit oder aber als Möglichkeit seinen Geist zu weiten und fremde Luft zu atmen. Und um ebendiese Berichte, Erlebnisse, Geschichten und das Wissen über die Begegnungen und das Aufeinandertreffen verschiedenster Kulturen und Menschen zu bewahren, ist es uns ein Anliegen die fast vergessenen Texte aus der längst vergangenen Zeit zu erhalten. Bücher enthalten das Wissen der Menschheit der vergangenen Jahrzehnte - oft sogar Jahrhunderte. Und während der Mensch glaubt, die Welt sei bereits endgültig entdeckt, kann in denen von uns aufbereiteten Werken, alte Entdeckungen nachvollzogen, aber auch mit einem anderen Blickwinkel, fundiert auf den Erkenntnissen unserer Vorfahren, die Weiten der Welt entdeckt werden. Hierfür bieten wir die bestmögliche Druckqualität zu einem erschwinglichen Preis, welche jedoch das ursprüngliche Wesen der Texte erhält.Lernen Sie auch unsere anderen Verlage kennen:mv-history mv-military mv-wirtschaft mv-naturalsciencemv-medizin mv-pädagogik mv-socialscience mv-technikmv-philosophy mv-religion mv-kochen mv-literaturmv-arts mv-musik mv-travel.
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 77,35
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de India a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Leather Bound. Condición: New. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpie…ce has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1857. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Pages:- 508, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 508 508.