EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover, 160 pages; as new condition, clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por De Appel Foundation, Amsterdam, 2003
ISBN 10: 9073501520 ISBN 13: 9789073501522
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. light shelfwear, NICE! Standard-sized.
Publicado por Amsterdam: de Appel, 1991
ISBN 10: 9073501040 ISBN 13: 9789073501041
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover, 32 pages, in Dutch and English, good condition, cover has a few scuffs with long scratch to rear, no internal marks.
Publicado por Amsterdam : De Appel, 1993
ISBN 10: 9073501164 ISBN 13: 9789073501164
Librería: Barksdale Books, Almere, Holanda
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Oorspronkelijk omslag, illustraties in kleur, groot 8vo.
Publicado por Amsterdam : De Appel, 1991
ISBN 10: 9073501040 ISBN 13: 9789073501041
Librería: Klondyke, Almere, Holanda
EUR 11,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Paperback, (paginagrote) illustraties in z/w en kleur, oblong (circa 24x23cm).; Kleine krasjes kaft.
Publicado por Amsterdam : De Appel, 1991
ISBN 10: 9073501156 ISBN 13: 9789073501157
Librería: Klondyke, Almere, Holanda
EUR 11,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Original cloth, illustrations in colour and b/w, unpaged, 8vo.; 2 small light stains front cover (see picture).
Publicado por Amsterdam : De Appel, 1987
Librería: Klondyke, Almere, Holanda
EUR 13,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Paperback, oblong, circa 21x15cm, illustraties in z/w.
Publicado por Amsterdam : De Appel, 1987
Librería: Klondyke, Almere, Holanda
EUR 13,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Paperback, oblong, circa 21x15cm, illustraties in z/w.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Breda : Artimo Foundation, cop., 1998
ISBN 10: 9075380127 ISBN 13: 9789075380125
Librería: Antiquariaat Digitalis, Amsterdam, Holanda
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Photo pictorial boards (hardcover), [100] p. : photo's. ; 25 cm. Very good. Text in Dutch and English.
EUR 52,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Spine is creased but there are no loose or missing pages. Paper wraps have some scuffs and rubbing. Interior is clean save for a gift inscription on the inside front cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por De Appel Foundation, Amsterdam, 2003
ISBN 10: 9073501520 ISBN 13: 9789073501522
Librería: Antiquariat KAMAS, Düsseldorf, NRW, Alemania
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGr.-8° paperback. 127 pages with many illustrations. Text in dutch and english.Good copy. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 320.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por De Appel Arts Centre, Amsterdam, The Netherlands, 2005
ISBN 10: 9073501660 ISBN 13: 9789073501669
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino Unido
EUR 51,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Paperback. Text is in English and Dutch. Binding is sound and pages are clean throughout. Text and illustrations are clear. AF. Used.
Publicado por De Appel, 1993
ISBN 10: 9073501164 ISBN 13: 9789073501164
Librería: ARTBOOKS, Schoorl, Holanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Title - Jeroen Snijders / Author - Edna van Duyn - Irma Boom (design) / Publisher - De Appel / Year - 1993 / Language - English - Dutch / Binding - Paperback / Size - 21 x 20 cm / Pages - 52 / ISBN - 9073501164.
Publicado por De Appel Amsterdam, 1986
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover, staple-bound journal, 34 pages; in Dutch with some English; very good condition; light rubbing to covers; no internal marks.
Publicado por De Appel Amsterdam, 1987
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover, staple-bound journal, 30 pages; in Dutch with some English; very good condition; light rubbing to covers; no internal marks.
EUR 45,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Full cloth, [191] p. : ill. ; 19 cm. Fine/as new. Published to accompany the exhibition: De Appel, Amsterdam, 2000. Rare Irma Boom designed exhibition catalogue.
Publicado por Amsterdam : De Appel, 1994
Librería: Klondyke, Almere, Holanda
EUR 33,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Original boards, dust jacket, illustrations in b/w, text in 00000, unpaged, 8vo.
Publicado por De Appel, Amsterdam, 1992
ISBN 10: 907350113X ISBN 13: 9789073501133
Librería: Antiquariaat Digitalis, Amsterdam, Holanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Softcover with dust jacket (damaged), [80] p. ill. 11 x 15 cm. Very good. Text in Dutch and English. Rare early book design by Irma Boom.
Publicado por Amsterdam: De Appel,, 1991
ISBN 10: 9073501083 ISBN 13: 9789073501089
Librería: Antiquariaat Digitalis, Amsterdam, Holanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Sewn stiff wrappers (softcover), 15 p. ill. 34 cm. Very good, light discoloring to wrappers. Text in English and Dutch.
Publicado por Amsterdam ; De Appel,, 1992
ISBN 10: 9073501156 ISBN 13: 9789073501157
Librería: Antiquariaat Digitalis, Amsterdam, Holanda
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Cloth (without dust jacket as issued), [96]p, illustrations (some color) ; 21 cm. Good/very good trifle age-toning towards page-edge. Text in Dutch and English. Early Irma Boom book design.
Publicado por De Appel, Amsterdam
ISBN 10: 9073501083 ISBN 13: 9789073501089
Librería: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Holanda
EUR 28,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very good.
Publicado por Amsterdam 1985. 35 Seiten. S/w Abbildungen. Sprache: niederländisch und englisch. Format ca. (28 x 22) cm., 1985
Librería: Antiquariat Bernd Preßler, Ahnatal Weimar, Alemania
EUR 30,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOhne Stempel, keine An-und Unterstreichungen, guter Zustand. Softcover. Original geheftet. Kein Versand aufgrund von EPR Regelungen in EU-Länder außerhalb Deutschlands. No shipping to EU countries outside of Germany due to EPR regulations.
Librería: Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V., Amsterdam, Holanda
EUR 16,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoAmsterdam, De Appel, 2005. 704 pp. Col. ills. Softcover, spine sl. creased.Text in Dutch and English.
Publicado por De Appel, Amsterdam, 1990
Librería: Antiquariaat Digitalis, Amsterdam, Holanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Original folded paper wrappers (softcover), 24 pages : illustrations (some color) ; 22 cm. Very good, clean, no internal marks, spine slightly sunned. Early book design by Irma Boom. Text in Dutch.
Publicado por Amsterdam : De Appel,, 2004
ISBN 10: 9073501628 ISBN 13: 9789073501621
Librería: Antiquariaat Digitalis, Amsterdam, Holanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Stiff wrappers (softcover), 64 p. : colour ill. ; 24 cm. Very good, light wear to wrappers. Text in English and Dutch.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York : Miller ; Amsterdam : De Appel, 2011
ISBN 10: 0982681305 ISBN 13: 9780982681305
Librería: Antiquariaat Digitalis, Amsterdam, Holanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 145,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Bound in pictorial boards (hardcover), 195 p. : illustrations (chiefly in color) ; 32 cm. Very good/, clean, crisp, unmarked., boards slightly partial sunned. Publ. on the occasion of the exhibition: Mika Rottenberg: dough cheese squeeze and tropical breeze. Video works 2003-2010, de Appel arts centre, Amsterdam, March 12-May 8, 2011 and M-Museum, Leuven, November 3, 2011-February 5, 2012. - Publ. in association with M-Museum Leuven and Nicole Klagsbrun Gallery.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ostfildern, Hatje Cantz, 2008
ISBN 10: 3775721304 ISBN 13: 9783775721301
Librería: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Alemania
EUR 173,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. 87 S. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. AE-1273 9783775721301 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
EUR 180,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEncuadernación de tapa dura. Condición: Excelente. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Muy bien. Although originally trained as a photographer and graphic designer, Belgian artist Michaël Borremans (* 1963 in Geraardsbergen) has made a name for himself with absurdly ominous drawings and enigmatic paintings. In 2005, Borremans first presented a film projection as an integral part of a room-filling installation at the Berlin Biennale. His filmsshifting tableaux vivants with poetic titles, in which Borremans very gradually creates an oppressive atmosphere with subtle camera workare closely related to his two-dimensional works in terms of form and subject. Using a fixed camera position or slowly zooming in, he focuses on certain details of the scenery, body parts, faces, or clothing. It remains unclear who these people are or what they are doing. As in his paintings, the images in Borreman's films balance on the fine line between a recognizable, everyday reality and a bizarre dream world.
Librería: Antiquariaat Digitalis, Amsterdam, Holanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 195,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Soft paper wrappers, (various pagings) : illustrations (some color) ; 21 cm. Good/very good, light wear to extreme delicate paper wrappers. Early and scarce Irma Boom design.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ostfildern : Hatje Cantz, 2008
ISBN 10: 3775721304 ISBN 13: 9783775721301
Librería: BBB-Internetbuchantiquariat, Bremen, Alemania
EUR 173,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover/Pappeinband. Condición: Sehr gut. 87 S. : überw. Ill. ; 25 cm Zustand: sehr gut, Original Schutzumschlag leicht berieben, Innen wie Neu MGA3295 9783775721301 Wenn das Buch einen Schutzumschlag hat, ist das ausdrücklich erwähnt. Rechnung mit ausgewiesener Mwst. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 360.