Editors schulman (24 resultados)

Hanging by a thread; social change in southern textiles
Leiter, Jeffrey, Michael D. Schulman, and Rhonda Zingraff, editors
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBolerium Books Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 17,98
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 13 disponibles
Paperback. viii, 248p., wraps, in very good condition.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Penguin Books Ltd., Harmondsworth, Middlesex, England, UK, et al. 1981
- Tapa blanda
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de Americagearbooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Mass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Reprinted 1981. 431 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Creased spine. Previous owner's name inscribed on first front-end page. Tear on bottom edge of back cover. Neil Stuart (Cover Design) (ilustrador).
Editorial: NATIONAL GEOGRAPHIC SOCIETY 1958
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaTerrace Horticultural Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,34
Envío por EUR 6,04Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Copyright Date: 1958 SM QUARTO, January 1958, PP.122-146 of 146, The Complete Issue Of National Geographic Magazine. COLOR and B & W PHOTOS (ilustrador).

Pegasus: Carleton College Philosophy Journal, Volume 12
Nickerson, Steven and Jim Schulman (Editors); Contributions By Mark Lange, Becky Haag, Deb DeBruin, and the Editors
Editorial: Carleton College, Northfield, Minnesota, U.S.A. 1981
- Tapa blanda
Librería: MLC Books, Northfield, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaMLC Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Staplebound Wraps. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. Spine slightly sunned.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Dan Pope Books, West Hartford, CT, Estados Unidos de AmericaDan Pope Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 3,89Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. 1st Edition. Illinois, 1991. First edition. First printing. In Spanish. A fine unread copy in a fine jacket. Ferry-Univ. Press.

- Tapa dura
Librería: JB Books, Garrison, ND, Estados Unidos de AmericaJB Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 7,78Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition (stated). FIRST PRINTING of the First Edition (stated). A collection of essays discussing the nature of the desire to be a parent, conception and the modern technologies assisting that, 'alternative' families and parents, related problems and issues such… as abortion, miscarriage, fertility and infertility, much more. Hardcover with dust jacket, 274pp., remainders mark. A very nice copy, the jacket neatly encased in an acid-free Brodart plastic protector. Rare. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.

Editorial: Lambda Rising, Washington DC 1990
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBolerium Books Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 20,03
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Newspaper. 48p. includes covers, 8.5x11 inches, news, articles, reviews, ads, lightly-worn magazine in stapled pictorial wraps. Started as a newsletter then became Lambda Rising Book Report, a tabloid, for volume one. A report on the Lambda Awards (The Lammy's) in Vegas.

Editorial: Lambda Rising, Washington DC 1993
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBolerium Books Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 20,03
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Newspaper. 52p. includes covers, 8.5x11 inches, news, articles, reviews, ads, lightly-worn magazine in stapled pictorial wraps. Started as a newsletter then became Lambda Rising Book Report, a tabloid, for volume one. Cover stories: The Lammys. Profiles of Rita Mae Brown, Martina Navratilova & Judy Nelson. Lynch on the Oregon Wo…men's Writers Workshop.

Editorial: Magnus News, San Francisco 1999
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBolerium Books Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 20,03
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Newsletter. 30p., 8.5x11 inches, photos, articles, events, resources, opinion, mild toning to spine-fold otherwise a very good newsmagazine in stapled newsprint wraps. Cover story is on Tom Ammiano's campaign. The AIDS-revisionism magazine attacked the dominant theories of AIDS causation.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Snowden's Books, Santa Fe, NM, Estados Unidos de AmericaSnowden's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 31,28
Envío por EUR 4,31Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Solid hardcover in jacket, has some limited markings/underlining, some writing that appears to be limited some only some sections and not too extensive. Some light wear, rubbing to the jacket; mild reading wear. Overall, very solid and bright.
Yankees 1990 Yearbook : Official Publication of the New York Yankees, 41st Annual Edition, Heroes in Pinstripes
Mazzola, Gregg; & Charles J. Alfaro; Phil Pepe; Bill Schulman (editors)
Editorial: Yankees Magazine, [New York]: 1990
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: About Books, Henderson, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaAbout Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 17,76
Envío por EUR 6,01Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Fine condition. [New York]:: Yankees Magazine, 1990. 8.25" wide by 10.75" tall. A bright, shiny, clean, square copy. No owner's name or bookplate. Flat, uncreased spine. Pages are fresh and crisp. No underlining. No highlighting. No margin notes. Illustrated with photographs throughout, most in full-color.…Includes feature articles on Billy Martin (by Phil Pepe) and Phil Rizzuto (by Bill Schulman); profiles of manager Bucky Dent, the coaching staff, each of the 1990 Yankees, broadcasters, statistics, etc. . First Edition? (No Additional Printings). Soft Cover. Fine condition. 114pp. First Edition? (No Additional Printings).
Yankees 1992 Yearbook : Official Publication of the New York Yankees, 43rd Annual Edition, A Tradition of Great Moments
Mazzola, Gregg; & Charles J. Alfaro; Phil Pepe; Bill Schulman (editors)
Editorial: Yankees Magazine, [New York]: 1992
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: About Books, Henderson, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaAbout Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 17,76
Envío por EUR 6,01Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Fine condition. [New York]:: Yankees Magazine, 1992. 8.25" wide by 10.75" tall. A bright, shiny, clean, square, tight copy. No owner's name or bookplate. Flat, uncreased spine. Pages are fresh and crisp. No underlining. No highlighting. No margin notes. Illustrated with photographs throughout, most in full-…color. Includes a feature article on the 1977 World Champion Yankees (by Phil Pepe) and profiles of manager Buck Showalter, the coaching staff, each of the 1992 Yankee players, broadcasters, the farm system, statistics, etc. . First Edition? (No Additional Printings). Soft Cover. Fine condition. 138pp. First Edition? (No Additional Printings).

World War 3 Illustrated - 37 Thirty-seven - Unnatural Disasters
Keough, Tom with Rebecca Migdal, Nicole Schulman and Seth Tobocman (editors)
Editorial: World War 3 Illustrated, Inc., NY 2006
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
- Publicación periódica
Librería: West Portal Books, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaWest Portal Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 6,31Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Stapled Pictorial Wraps. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Magazine appears lightly read with a touch of wear at edges and extremities. 104 pages black and white, with color at center + full color covers. Art Spiegelman et. Al (ilustrador).

Kalliope: a journal of women's art: vol. 9, #3; women portray men
Burris, Dorothy et al, editors, Ursula Hegi, Sarah Schulman et al.
Editorial: Kalliope Writers' Collective, Florida Community College, Jacksonville 1987
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBolerium Books Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 24,92
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. 72p., poetry, prose, art & photography, very good, paperback literary arts journal in white pictorial wraps. Not drag but women writing about and painting/drawing male figures.
Hanging by a Thread : social change in Southern Textiles.
Jeffrey Leiter, Michael D Schulman & Rhonda Zingraff [editors]:
Editorial: Ithaca [NY]: Cornell University Press, 1991. 1991
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Cornell Books Limited, Tewkesbury, Reino UnidoCornell Books Limited
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 11,93
Envío por EUR 17,32Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Near Fine. First edition (hardback). 8vo (24cm by 16cm), viii, 248pp. Original brown cloth, dustwrapper. Short ownership inscription, else the book and the dustwrapper are in very good condition. ISBN 0875461735.
Editorial: BOULDER 1977
- Tapa blanda
Librería: beat book shop, Boulder, CO, Estados Unidos de Americabeat book shop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 31,15
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
8 1/2 x 11 Stapled Wrappers. Condición: Very Good. winter/spring 1977 corso burroughs waldman bye. Cover By Dick Gallup (ilustrador).

GCN: Gay Community News; the weekly for lesbians and gay males; vol. 10, #45, June 4, 1983: The District 8 Campaign
Patton, Cindy & Sue Hyde, editors, Sharon Page, Sarah Schulman, Jil Clark, Larry Goldsmith, Loie Hayes, et al.
Editorial: GCN, Boston 1983
- Primera edición
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBolerium Books Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 29,82
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Newspaper. 16p., toned folded tabloid newspaper on newsprint, news, opinion, articles, events, ads, photos, services and resources. Chicago Gay paper named in bias charge. Boston political campaign.

GCN: Gay Community News; the weekly for lesbians and gay males; vol. 11, #12, Oct. 7, 1983: Gay
Patton, Cindy & Sue Hyde, editors, Sarah Schulman, Janice Irving, Mel King, Warren Blumenfeld, Larry Goldsmith, et al.
Editorial: GCN, Boston 1983
- Primera edición
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBolerium Books Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 30,71
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Newspaper. 20p, pullout events section, toned folded tabloid newspaper on newsprint, news, opinion, articles, events, ads, photos, services and resources. Political campaign issue.

Pomegranates: Ancient Roots to Modern Medicine (Medicinal and Aromatic Plants - Industrial Profiles)
Seeram, Navindra P. ; Heber, David ; Schulman, Risa N. [Editors]
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: CRC Press / Taylor & Francis 2006
Serie: Medicinal and Aromatic Plants - Industrial Profiles, Libro 12 de 31. Libro 12 de 31 - Medicinal and Aromatic Plants - Industrial Profiles
- Tapa dura
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur AfricaChapter 1
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 35,60
Envío por EUR 25,00Se envía de Sur Africa a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. 2nd . a neat and clean copy, minor shelf wear and usage markings. appears very little used. excellent binding. [SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Editorial: John Wiley & Sons 1960
- Tapa dura
Librería: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookDepart
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 37,48
Envío por EUR 7,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: UsedGood. Hardcover, Volume 2 only; surplus library copy with the usual stampings; reference number taped to spine; light fading, light shelf wear to exterior; otherwise in good condition with clean text, firm binding.
Editorial: John Wiley & Sons 1959
- Tapa dura
Librería: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookDepart
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 37,48
Envío por EUR 7,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: UsedGood. Hardcover, Volume 1 only; surplus library copy with the usual stampings; reference number taped to spine; light fading, light shelf wear to exterior; otherwise in good condition with clean text, firm binding.

Editorial: Verson, London UK 2005
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, NSW, AustraliaGoulds Book Arcade, Sydney
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 25,08
Envío por EUR 21,60Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 305 pages. The bottom corner is slightly worn. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown. Size: Size D: 7"-8" Tall (177-203mm).

Path Integrals from meV to MeV: Tutzing '92
Grabert, Hermann, Akira Inomata, Lawerence Schulman and Urlich Weiss, editors
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Row By Row Bookshop, Sugar Grove, NC, Estados Unidos de AmericaRow By Row Bookshop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 111,25
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. An ex-library copy in original laminated blue and black hard covers. The usual ex-libris markings. The binding is sound, the text is clean/unmarked, and there is little cover wear. No dust jacket, apparently as issued. Book.
Editorial: Palgrave Macmillan, New York 2007
- Tapa dura
Librería: HOBGOBLIN BOOKS, Purbrook, HANTS, Reino UnidoHOBGOBLIN BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 53,69
Envío por EUR 23,17Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 299pp, light crease to bottom edge of dust wrapper, ooverall neat clean copy with no ownership markings or annotations. Book.