Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Brookings Institution Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0815713312 ISBN 13: 9780815713319
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Brookings Institution Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0815713312 ISBN 13: 9780815713319
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W.W. Norton And Company, 2012
ISBN 10: 0393934780 ISBN 13: 9780393934786
Librería: Bookworksonline, Crossville, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fair. Eighth Edition. With Clean, Unmarked And Unused Pages: 2012 Copyright In Soft Cover Format, The Norton Anthology Of American Literature, 1865-1914, Volume C, Eighth Edition Featuring A Diverse And Balanced Variety Of Works And Thorough But Judicious Editorial Apparatus Throughout And Also Includes More Complete Works, Much-Requested New Authors, 170 In-Text Images, New And Re-Thought Contextual Clusters, With Selected Bibliographies, Index, 1168 Pages, Pictorial Blue Cover Featuring A Canoe, And Wear Limited To Cover, ISBN 0393934780 (2012 Copyright) D5.
Librería: Bookworksonline, Crossville, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Eighth Edition. Very Good, Clean And Unused With Unmarked Pages: 2012 Copyright In Soft Cover Format, The Norton Anthology, American Literature, Beginnings To 1820, Volume A, Eighth Edition Featuring A Diverse And Balanced Variety Of Works And Thorough But Judicious Editorial Apparatus Throughout, With 170 In-text Images, New And Re-Thought Contextual Clusters, Selected Bibliographies, Index, 992 Pages, Pictorial Red And Dark Blue Cover Featuring Animals, Some Shelf Wear; Dimensions: 6.00"W X 9.25"H; CD, Access Code, Software Not Issued; ISBN 10: 0393934764 ; ISBN 13: 9780393934762 (2012 Copyright) d6.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por SOCIETY AMERICAN BASEBALL RESE January 1996, 1996
ISBN 10: 0910137587 ISBN 13: 9780910137584
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pocket Books, Inc. 1974, 1974
ISBN 10: 0671787721 ISBN 13: 9780671787721
Librería: Richard's Books, Boise, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. 26TH PRINTING OCTOBER 1974. COVER HAS A LITTLE CREASING AND A LITTLE SHELF WEAR. 488 PAGE TEXT HAS LIGHT WEAR. CRAFTS. 4.25'' X 7''. WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.
Librería: Bookworksonline, Crossville, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. Eighth Edition. New 2012 Copyright In Soft Cover Format, The Norton Anthology Of American Literature, 1914-1945, Volume D, Eighth Edition Featuring A Diverse And Balanced Variety Of Works And Thorough But Judicious Editorial Apparatus Throughout And Also Includes More Complete Works, Much-Requested New Authors, 170 In-Text Images, New And Re-Thought Contextual Clusters,With Selected Bibliographies, Index, 976 Pages, Pictorial Green And Black Cover, Dimensions 6" W X 9" H, ISBN 0393934799 (2012 Copyright) D5.
Librería: Keeper of the Page, Enumclaw, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Pocket Books 1974 Very Good/ Unread. Light wear to cover. Page edges dyed red are bright. tight illustrated pages are lightly tanned. Published March 1955, printed October 1974.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Greenwich, CT: Fawcett Crest Books # 4266 1st Edition, 1980
ISBN 10: 0449242668 ISBN 13: 9780449242667
Librería: John McCormick, Mississauga, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good to Very Good+. Richard Powers (front cover) Ilustrador. First Edition. ----------paperback. A 381-page first edition paperback original science fiction anthology with titles asking questions and with question marks. Back cover corner crease, edgewear, a VG to VG+ copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Deloitte Research, U.S.A., 2006
ISBN 10: 0979061105 ISBN 13: 9780979061103
Librería: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. BW2 - An uncorrected proof trade paperback book signed by William D. Eggers in near fine condition that has light shelf wear. With a Foreword by Governors Tom Ridge & Tommy Thompson. 8.75"x6", 258 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed. Advance Reading Copy (ARC).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Texas Press, Austin & London, 1971
ISBN 10: 0292701179 ISBN 13: 9780292701175
Librería: funyettabooks, Bloomington, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Well-illustrated Ilustrador. Clean and tight and square with sharp corners. Bright blue boards. Very white pages. Light spots on the tiptops of the pages. The dust jacket has a little shelfwear along the edges and is in new mylar. 2nd printing, 1973. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. History.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Texas Press, Austin, Texas, U.S.A., 1971
ISBN 10: 0292701179 ISBN 13: 9780292701175
Librería: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Well-illustrated Ilustrador. Third Edition. Some light rubbing and edgewear, minor corner bumping, DJ has moderate rubbing and edgewear, minor tearing and chipping. Text has yellowed but remains tight in binding. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Publicado por Society for American Baseball Research, 1996
Librería: Dan A. Domike, Hoquiam, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Minor edge wear to the wraps. Soiling to the side edge. Otherwise a clean, unmarked copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Washington Pr., 1968
ISBN 10: 0295737875 ISBN 13: 9780295737874
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Texas Press, Austin, TX, 1971
ISBN 10: 0292701179 ISBN 13: 9780292701175
Librería: Andrew's Books, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Well-illustrated Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Hardcover first edition in (what else?) blue boards has slightly bumped top corners, minor shelf-wear, tight, bright, and unmarked. Unclipped jacket in mylar cover has minor wear to corners, spine top and bottom. A nice copy of this collection of 24 learned essays.
Librería: Bookworksonline, Crossville, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,99
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. Eighth Edition. New 2012 Copyright In Soft Cover Format, The Norton Anthology Of American Literature, Literature Since 1945, Volume E, Eighth Edition Featuring A Diverse And Balanced Variety Of Works And Thorough But Judicious Editorial Apparatus Throughout And Also Includes More Complete Works, Much-Requested New Authors, 170 In-Text Images, New And Re-Thought Contextual Clusters,With Selected Bibliographies, Index, 1328 Pages, Pictorial Pink And Light Blue Cover Featuring A Swimming Pool, Diving Board, Dimensions 6" W X 9" H, ISBN 0393934802 (2012 Copyright) D5 D6.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Carroll & Graf, New York, 1992
Librería: Bookfever, IOBA (Volk & Iiams), Ione, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: GOOD. 1st trade paperback printing. Collects 18 classics of the genre from 'The Fall of the House of Usher' by Edgar Allan Poe to 'The Reach' by Stephen King. Other contributors include Robert Bloch, Harlan Ellison, Charles L. Grant, Ramsey Campbell, Ray Bradbury, Fritz Leiber, Theodore Sturgeon, Robert E. Howard, Henry Kuttner, M. R. James, Algernon Blackwood, Joseph Sheridan LeFanu, and others. Biographical notes. 416 pp. Good condition in glossy black wrappers (creasing and curling to covers, light toning to pages).
Publicado por Pocket Books, 1965
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 7,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. 1965. 16th Printing. 488 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with common faults. Text is legible throughout. Some issues present such as cracking, inscriptions, inserts, moderate foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Binding remains firm. Paper cover has moderate edge wear with noticeable creasing and chipping. Moderate tanning and markings.
Publicado por South and West Inc, Fort Smith, Arkansas, 1972
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Fort Smith, Arkansas: South and West Inc 1972. First edition. Magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 6" x 9.25"], 40+ pages. Percival R. Roberts III [whose copy this was, although there is no supporting evidence in/with the issue] contributed a poem [as the the dot before, and "p28" after, his name in the Contributors list references]Very good bx298.
Publicado por Texas Tech, Lubbock, TX, 1987
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. Texas Tech Lubbock 1987 / 1988 First Edition Magazine. "An annual literature and art publication which was founded in 1954 by Edwarad L. McCormick". Pictorial wrappers [about 6" x 9"], saddle-stapled, last numbered page is 55, illustrated. Near fine with crease to corner rear cover. See Photos e-bx.
Idioma: Inglés
Año de publicación: 2013
Librería: Chris Duggan, Bookseller, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Año de publicación: 2014
Librería: Chris Duggan, Bookseller, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Manchester University Press, Manchester, UK, 2018
ISBN 10: 1784992445 ISBN 13: 9781784992446
Librería: Egyptology Titles, Santa Rosa, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Scarce. This soft cover Festschrift for Professor David is 516 pages in length, with 110 black-and-white text figures, 25 tables, and 17 black-and-white plates. This copy is unread and brand new, but it has been somewhat damaged. The bottom edge of the volume is partially stained by coffee or tea. The text on the pages is not at all effected, and the pages are not wavy. Therefore, it is still very fine for reading or reference. Photographs are available.
Publicado por Enthusiasts' Publications, Inc., Glendale, CA, 1952
Librería: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapled Wraps. Condición: Very Good. Jerry Chesebrough (staff photographer); Jack Campbell, Bob Canaan, Joe Al Denker, Ralph Poole (photographers) Ilustrador. 48pp. Textblock is clean and tight. Lightly spine and edge worn.
Publicado por Enthusiasts' Publications, Inc., Glendale, CA, 1951
Librería: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapled Wraps. Condición: Very Good. Jerry Chesebrough (staff photographer); Jack Campbell, Bob Canaan, Joe al Denker, Gene Trindl (photographers) Ilustrador. 48pp. Textblock is clean and tight. Lightly spine and edge worn.
Publicado por Enthusiasts' Publications, Inc., Glendale, CA, 1951
Librería: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapled Wraps. Condición: Very Good. Jerry Chesebrough (staff photographer); Jack Campbell, Bob Canaan, Joe al Denker, Gene Trindl (photographers) Ilustrador. 40pp. Textblock is clean and tight. Lightly spine and edge worn.
Publicado por Enthusiasts' Publications, Inc., Glendale, CA, 1951
Librería: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapled Wraps. Condición: Very Good. Jerry Chesebrough (staff photographer); Jack Campbell, Bob Canaan, Joe Al Denker, Ralph Poole (photographers) Ilustrador. 56pp. Textblock is clean and tight. Lightly spine and edge worn.
Publicado por Enthusiasts' Publications, Inc., Glendale, CA, 1951
Librería: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapled Wraps. Condición: Very Good. Jerry Chesebrough (staff photographer); Jack Campbell, Bob Canaan, Joe al Denker, Gene Trindl (photographers) Ilustrador. 48pp. Textblock is clean and tight. Lightly spine and edge worn.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of North Carolina Press, Chapel Hill, NC, 2007
ISBN 10: 0807831271 ISBN 13: 9780807831274
Librería: Lily of the Valley Books, Waynesboro, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. No dust jacket. Book is gently used with only minor wear. Tightly bound copy with clean interior having no markings, writing, underlining, or highlighting in margins or text block. Inv. # 12917.
Publicado por Time Life UK, 1977
Librería: POQUETTE'S BOOKS, DEWITT, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good.