Librería: Poverty Hill Books, Mt. Prospect, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. Looks New, Name inside cover, a few folded page corners otherwise, Perfect Shape, a4o6 BGFast Shipping With Online Tracking, International Orders shipped Global Priority Air Mail, All orders handled with care and shipped promptly in secure packaging, we ship Mon-Sat and send shipment confirmation emails. Our customer service is friendly, we answer emails fast, accept returns and work hard to deliver 100% Customer Satisfaction!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MIT Press, Cambridge, MA, 1992
ISBN 10: 0262521776 ISBN 13: 9780262521772
Librería: Dan's Books, Arlington, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Second Printing. 436pp. Edgewear and corners bumped. Exact shipping charges.
Librería: Boomer's Books, Weare, NH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. First Edition. (w/dj)A clean tightly bound hardcover copy. Unmarked, gently read, showing gentle head and foot wear to the spine and edges of the dust jacket and lightly bumped corners. A really nice copy overall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MIT Press, Cambridge, MA, U.S.A., 1994
ISBN 10: 0262521776 ISBN 13: 9780262521772
Librería: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 6th Printing. Corners bumped.
Publicado por E.P. Dutton, 1969
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Publicado por Doubleday, 1967
Librería: Books Do Furnish A Room, Durham, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Pages unmarked. Dust jacket edge & shelfworn. Price clipped. Binding square & firm.
Publicado por Doubleday & Company, Garden City, 1967
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Lettering on spine is beginning to rub off.
Publicado por New York, 1992
Librería: Anthology Booksellers, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 10,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Near Fine. 8vo, 128 pp. Corners lightly bumped.
Publicado por New York, 1992
Librería: Anthology Booksellers, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 10,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Near Fine. 8vo, 127 pp. Light edge and corner wear to wrappers.
Publicado por E.P. Dutton & Co, New York, 1967
Librería: Shadyside Books, Pittsburgh, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Ex-Library. 1967 First Edition. Hardcover. Fair. DJ present, in plastic wrap. Ex-Library with standard markings. Flyleaf removed. 348p.
Publicado por Unmuzzled Ox, 1981
Librería: Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts, Beaverton, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. 1st Edition. Literary MAgazine. First Printing. Square bound. 158 pages with some black/white illustrations and photos. VERY FINE. All corners pointed. Binding firm, without stress creasing and square. Without tears, creases, bumps or chips. With slight wear from handling. Not marked and very clean and bright. All books carefully wrapped and sent boxed.
Publicado por The MIT Press, 1991
Librería: GfB, the Colchester Bookshop, Colchester, Reino Unido
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. The MIT Press, 1991. Hardback, d/j, 8vo, ix,436pp, illust. Pages slightly cockled, d/j a little bumped. A fair copy. 026202327X/1.1 . (Please note that our condition gradings are stricter than those of Abebooks and many other sellers. There may therefore be a discrepancy between this description and its listed condition grading).
Publicado por Doubleday,, Garden City:, 1967
Librería: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. An anthology of American plays. Works by e. e. cummings, Gertrude Stein, and Wallace Stevens, among others. First edition. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket.
Publicado por Ambit, London, 1965
Librería: The Bookshop at Beech Cottage, Newbury, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Adrian Henri; Jill Martin Ilustrador. 1st Edition. 48pp + 4pp card covers. The twenty-sixth issue of Ambit - a quarterly collection of poetry, short stories and criticism. This issue contains twenty-two poems. Includes an article by Michael Benedikt on the New York Theatre. Pink titling on black and white covers. Staple bound. Shelf wear to top of spine. Otherwise in VG condition with clean inside pages. The magazine is printed by The Lavenham Press Ltd., Suffolk.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2001
ISBN 10: 0742517683 ISBN 13: 9780742517684
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 78,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Publicado por Ambit, London, 1967
Librería: The Bookshop at Beech Cottage, Newbury, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 39,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Alan Wakelam Ilustrador. 1st Edition. 48pp + 4pp card covers. The thirty-third issue of Ambit - a quarterly collection of poetry, short stories, drawings and criticism. This special issue features Eduardo Paolozzi in Moonstrip/General Dynamic F.U.N. - The Madhouse Racket. Also poems by Anselm Hollo and Edwin Morgan. Illustrations by Alan Wakelam. Orange titling and illustration on black and white covers. Staple bound. Shelf wear to tip of top and tail of spine. In VG condition with clean inside pages. The magazine is printed by The Lavenham Press Ltd., Suffolk.
Publicado por Poetry Book Society, London, 1961
Librería: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 58,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. First edition. Softcover. 8 pages. Published for Christmas 1961. Features poems by Michael Benedikt, Ann Sexton, Jerome Rothenberg, Robert Kelly, Barbara Guest, Armand Schwerner, David Ignatow, William Stafford, James Wright, Robert Creeley, and Louis Simpson. A very near fine copy in stapled wrappers. Signed by Merwin on the front cover and uncommon as such. Signed.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 114,43
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 269 pages. 6.06x0.59x9.13 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lars Muller Publishers, 2021
ISBN 10: 3037786442 ISBN 13: 9783037786444
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 106,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 496 pages. French language. 11.50x9.25x1.75 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por little, brown and company, boston and toronto, 1974
ISBN 10: 0316088978 ISBN 13: 9780316088978
Librería: leaves, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 147,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritofirst edition, 1974. scarce. with introduction, critical notes, and new translations by michael benedikt. boston and toronto: little, brown and company. isbn: 0-316-08897-8. 6 x 8.5 inches. 375 pages. hardcover. bound in bright blue cloth-covered boards. book condition: negligible edgewear. near fine. jacket condition: loss to upper front cover. small chips to top and bottom of spine; upper and lower back cover. mild shelfwear. unclipped ($12.95). good++. from the library of richard perlbinder.
Librería: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 154,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Xxxix, 375 Pp. Turquoise Cloth Stamped In White And Black, Charcoal Endpapers. First Edition Stated, First Hardcover Printing (Also Issued In Soft Covers). The First Representative Collection Of Surrealist Poetry In English. Focusing On Fourteen Major Writers. Very Near Fine In Near Fine Dust Jacket Priced $12.95 With A Touch Of Rubbing At Corners And A 1/4" Closed Tear At Top Of Rear Flap Fold.
Publicado por Equipo sirius
Librería: Librería Pérez Galdós, Madrid, M, España
EUR 24,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: leido. 1ª edición. rústica con solapas. ilustrado Firma 384.
Librería: ISD LLC, Bristol, CT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 66,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New.
Publicado por Center for American Architecture and Design, School of Architecture, University of Texas at Austin, Austin, TX, 1999
Librería: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 89,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. First edition. Softcovers. Two volumes, both edited by Michael Benedikt. 169 and 143 pages respectively. Includes numerous articles and illustrations. Both volumes are in very near fine condition in very near fine dust jackets and housed in a very near fine cloth slipcase.
Publicado por Tom Clark, 1966
Librería: Jackson Street Booksellers, Omaha, NE, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 178,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Good copy. Stapled, mimeographed pages. Back cover is detached. Light foxing to edges.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 104,15
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 176 pages. German language. 9.21x6.06x0.47 inches. In Stock.