Editor kardon (62 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (62)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Harry N Abrams 1996

    0810926016 / 9780810926011

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaN. Fagin Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 3,56

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    1994. Native Americans, Arts and Crafts, North America. Harry N. Abrams Inc., 303 p. very good paperback but it is ex-library.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Harry N Abrams 1996

    0810926016 / 9780810926011

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Movies

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,28

    Envío por EUR 3,24 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Harry N. Abrams 1993

    0810934671 / 9780810934672

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,91

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Harry N. Abrams, New York 1996

    0810926016 / 9780810926011

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaSaucony Book Shop

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. Stiff color pictorial wraps. Very slight shelf wear, virtually as issued. 303 pp., illus. with color plates, additional b&w photographs. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Harry N. Abrams, Inc. 1993

    0810934671 / 9780810934672

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 14,63

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Harry N Abrams 1993

    0810934671 / 9780810934672

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks From California

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 11,91

    Envío por EUR 4,31 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Very Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Abrams, New York 1995

    0810926393 / 9780810926394

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaChequamegon Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 10,68

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Fine. American Craft Museum. With essays by Rosemarie Haag Bletter, Kate Carmel, Harvey Green, Janet Kardon, April Kingsley, Karen Lucic, Marcia Yockey Manhart, Barbara Perry, Mary Schoeser, Jewel Stern. Resource List by Tara Leigh Tappert. Shipping will be extra, please inquire. ; 8 3/4 x 11 1/2"; 304 page

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Harry N. Abrams/American Craft M 1993

    0810925710 / 9780810925717

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Bookmans, tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookmans

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 13,30

    Envío por EUR 3,45 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Good. . Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Harry N Abrams Inc 1996

    0810926016 / 9780810926011

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Poverty Hill Books, Mt. Prospect, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPoverty Hill Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 13,30

    Envío por EUR 3,45 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: New. BRAND NEW, Perfect Shape, No Remainder Mark,Fast Shipping With Online Tracking, International Orders shipped Global Priority Air Mail, All orders handled with care and shipped promptly in secure packaging, we ship Mon-Sat and send shipment confirmation emails. Our customer service is friendly, we answe

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Harry N Abrams Inc 1996

    0810926016 / 9780810926011

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Poverty Hill Books, Mt. Prospect, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPoverty Hill Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 13,30

    Envío por EUR 3,45 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: New. BRAND NEW, Perfect Shape, No Remainder Mark,Fast Shipping With Online Tracking, International Orders shipped Global Priority Air Mail, All orders handled with care and shipped promptly in secure packaging, we ship Mon-Sat and send shipment confirmation emails. Our customer service is friendly, we answe

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Harry N Abrams 1993

    0810934671 / 9780810934672

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaSequitur Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 13,34

    Envío por EUR 4,29 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: As New. Hardcover and dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages. Dust jacket in protective mylar cover. Small stain to edge.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Harry N Abrams, New York 1993

    0810934671 / 9780810934672

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Frank J. Raucci, Bookseller, Wallingford, CT, Estados Unidos de AmericaFrank J. Raucci, Bookseller

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 4,31 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition. A bright, clean, tight copy sans tears, stains, discoloration, etc. with all text and illustrations clear/unmarked. Book published in conjunction with the 1993-94 exhibition of the same name exhibited at the American Craft Museum, New York. "This h

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Harry N. Abrams / American Craft Museum (1995), New York, NY 1995

    0810926393 / 9780810926394

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaRiverow Bookshop

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good/NO DUSTJACKET. New York, NY: Harry N. Abrams / American Craft Museum. Very Good/NO DUSTJACKET. (1995). . Paperback. 4to., 304 pp., shelfwear . Color, B&W Photographs (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Abrams, New York 1995

    0810919680 / 9780810919686

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaChequamegon Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: near fine. near fine. 9 1/8 x 11 5/8" 304 pages. essays by Rosemarie Haag Bletter, Kate Carmel, Harvey Green, Janet Kardon, April Kingsley, Karen Lucic. Marcia Yockey Manhart, Barbara Perry, Mary Schoeser, Jewel Stern. Resource List by Tara Leigh Tappert. shipping will be extra for this heavy book, please i

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Harry N. Abrams in Association With the American Craft Museum, New York 1995

    0810926393 / 9780810926394

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Dale A. Sorenson, Silver Spring, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaDale A. Sorenson

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 14,01

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket As Issued. Edited by Janet Kardon. (New York): Harry N. Abrams, (1995). 12 x 9 in. 305pp. 257 illustrations - 90 plates in full color. Illustrated softcover. Fine condition. Text and illustrations provide many fine examples of architecture, ceramics, glass, m

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Harry N. Abrams, Inc. in association with the American Craft Museum, New York 1995

    0810926393 / 9780810926394

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaJeff Hirsch Books, ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    First Edition. First edition. Softcover. 304 pages. Essays by Rosemarie Haag Bletter, Kate Carmel, Harvey Green, editor Janet Kardon, April Kingsley, Karen Lucic, Marcia Yockey Manhart, Barbara Perry, Mary Schoeser, Jewel Stern and resource list by Tara Leigh Tappert. Includes numerous color and black and white illustrations. A

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: NY: Harry N. Abrams 1995

    0810919559 / 9780810919556

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Lorrin Wong, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaLorrin Wong, Bookseller

    Vendedor de 2 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 14,24

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Exhibit catalog, 303 pages with color & black & white plates. fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket. Profusely Illustrated (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: HARRY N ABRAMS INC 1993

    0810934671 / 9780810934672

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaStrand Book Store, ABAA

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 12,02

    Envío por EUR 7,76 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Oversized Hardcover. Condición: Good. With several contributors' essays. This volume presents paradigms of the American Arts and Crafts movement as seen in works by such masters as furniture maker Gustav Stickley and ceramist Adelaide Alsop Robineau; silversmiths George Washington Maher and Robert Jarvie; glass artists Frederick

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Harry N Abrams Inc, New York 1995

    0810919680 / 9780810919686

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Frank J. Raucci, Bookseller, Wallingford, CT, Estados Unidos de AmericaFrank J. Raucci, Bookseller

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 16,02

    Envío por EUR 4,31 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Cloth Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition. Book pubished in conjunction with the 1995 exhibition of the same name exhibited at the American Craft Museum, NY.Black remainder line on the bottom edge and moderate rubbung on the rear dustjacket (commonly visible on solid black-colored dus

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Harry N Abrams, New York 1993

    0810934671 / 9780810934672

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Bookplate, Chestertown, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookplate

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 7,34 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Clean, sharp corners, firm hinges. DJ in NF condition. BP/Homes/Houses.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Harry N Abrams 1993

    0810934671 / 9780810934672

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: The Calico Cat Bookshop, Ventura, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Calico Cat Bookshop

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 16,47

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Near Fine. Book and jacket in near fine condition. Book has an owner signature on first free endpaper. Size: Quarto. Book.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Harry N. Abrams, New York, New York 1993

    0810934671 / 9780810934672

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaLowry's Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 5,14 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very Good (Protective cover). Cover is in excellent condition. DJ is unclipped and in very good condition. Text is otherwise tight in binding. Text is clean and free of blemishes throughout. No other markings or indications of note. Due to the size of this book, additional shipping charges may ap

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Harry N. Abrams, Inc. 1993

    0810934671 / 9780810934672

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Foggypaws, Sonoma, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaFoggypaws

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 16,02

    Envío por EUR 6,90 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover in very good condition. All inside pages are in great shape. Minor shelf wear to the dust jacket with faded red spine.

  • Editorial: Harry N. Abrams, New York, NY 1994

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaEaston's Books, Inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 8,86

    Envío por EUR 5,17 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Hardback in Fine condition, Fine dust jacket. 4to 11" to 13" tall. 303 pages. With essays by Ralph T. Coe, Harvey Green, Janet Kardon, Jane Kessler, et al. * Quick Shipping * All Books Mailed in Boxes * Free Tracking Provided *.

  • Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 20,47

    Envío por EUR 2,81 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: As New. Like New. First Edition. Like new hard cover edition with like new dust jacket. Illustrated throughout. Clean. Tight binding. No markings. 304 pages.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: St. Martin's Press 1977

    0312600070 / 9780312600075

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: George Cross Books, Lexington, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaGeorge Cross Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 20,42

    Envío por EUR 3,46 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. First English edition. Very Good/No Jacket (17721) 1977 English translation of the 1970 French original. Very good in attractive burlap covered boards, no jacket as issued. Unmarked but initials on half title, unstained. Slight spine darkening. . 310.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Harry N. Abrams, Inc. With The American Craft Museum 1995

    0810919559 / 9780810919556

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Book Nook, Cadillac, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaBook Nook

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 18,69

    Envío por EUR 5,31 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Cloth Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Dj Has Very Light Edgewear. Light Wear. Very Light Soiling. Illustrated (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Harry N. Abrams, Inc 1995

    0810926393 / 9780810926394

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPowell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 20,47

    Envío por EUR 5,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Used-Very Good. F First Edition. Pap. Slight shelf wear. Else a bright, clean copy.

  • Editorial: Institute of Contemporary Art, University of Pennsylvania,, Philadelphia 1979

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Brick Walk Books, Orleans, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBrick Walk Books

    Vendedor de 2 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 3,46 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    First edition. Near fine in printed wrappers. Catalog for the 39th Venice Biennale.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Harry N. Abrams, Inc., New Y1994 1994

    0810919559 / 9780810919556

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Ultramarine Books, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaUltramarine Books

    Vendedor de 2 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 22,25

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. New Y1994: Harry N. Abrams, Inc., 1994. 303 pages; 275 illustrations, 98 color. An enormous range of crafts: African-American quilts, baskets, pottery; Hispanic shrines, painted chests, lacework, textiles; Appalachain pottery, baskets, coverlets, love sea