Librería: Uncle Hugo's SF/Uncle Edgar's Mystery, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Cover lightly scuffed; top corners bumped. Lightly soiled to edges of page block.
Librería: Uncle Hugo's SF/Uncle Edgar's Mystery, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Cover lightly scuffed; minor edgewear.
Librería: Uncle Hugo's SF/Uncle Edgar's Mystery, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Cover has light scratches; light edgewear; lightly soiled on the edges of the page block; pen mark on the top of the book.
Librería: Fantastic Literature Limited, Rayleigh, ESSEX, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: near fine b-format paperback. 1st printing. Here is the cream of 1987's crop, including two Nebula Award-winning stories, and others by previous Nebula and Hugo Award-winning writers.
Librería: Fantastic Literature Limited, Rayleigh, ESSEX, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: near fine b-format paperback. 1st printing. Here is the cream of 1988's crop,.
Librería: Fantastic Literature Limited, Rayleigh, ESSEX, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: fine b-format paperback, 1st printing. Here is the cream of 1987's crop, including two Nebula Award-winning stories, and others by previous Nebula and Hugo Award-winning writers.
Librería: Fantastic Literature Limited, Rayleigh, ESSEX, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: fine b-format paperback, 1st printing. The best short SF of the year.
Librería: Fantastic Literature Limited, Rayleigh, ESSEX, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. near fine paperback, cover by Peter Gudynas 1st printing. Review slip. Zenith is a collection of 12 British science fiction stories from 1989.
Librería: Fantastic Literature Limited, Rayleigh, ESSEX, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: fine b-format trade paperback. 1st printing. A relaunch of the science fiction magazine of the late 1960s and 1970s.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Oxford, 1992
ISBN 10: 0192829629 ISBN 13: 9780192829627
Librería: Westwood Books, Cramlington, Reino Unido
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Oxford University Press, 1992. Pictorial soft cover. Book Condition : Very good. clean unmarked text . Book will be sent by UK postal service. Inventory #022738.
Publicado por The Viking Press, 1968
Librería: Peace of Mind Bookstore, Tulsa, OK, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover w/ DJ in mylar. Condición: Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. Professional book dealer since 1975. All orders are processed promptly and packaged with the utmost care. Satisfaction guaranteed. ; 318 pages; Black boards with white and red titling on spine. Top page edge red. Letters between T. H. White and David Garnett. Book is strong, tight and clean.
Librería: Fantastic Literature Limited, Rayleigh, ESSEX, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: fine b-format paperback. 1st printing. An anthology of cutting edge sf stories and comment.
Librería: Fantastic Literature Limited, Rayleigh, ESSEX, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. fine b-format paperback, Jim Burns cover 1st printing. An anthology of cutting edge sf stories and comment.
Librería: Fantastic Literature Limited, Rayleigh, ESSEX, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. fine b-format paperback, Steve Read cover 1st printing. An anthology of cutting edge sf stories and comment.
Librería: Fantastic Literature Limited, Rayleigh, ESSEX, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: fine trade paperback. 1st printing. New Voices in SF lead us to New WorldsMichael Moorcock's legendary science-fiction magazine of the '60s is now the best anthology series of the '90s, winning critical acclaim on both sides of the Atlantic.
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Like New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by VGSF, 1992. Octavo. Paperback. Book is like new with light shelf wear. Number 2 only. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 1st Thus. A creased spine with edge rubbings .Store stamp. Stories by :Cherry Wilder, Peter Linnett, Brian W. Aldiss, Donald Malcolm, Martin I, Ricketts, John Kippax, David S. Garnett.
Publicado por Diamond Publishing Group Ltd,, 1992
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino Unido
Revista / Publicación
EUR 1,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 164 pages. Illustrated. Ernest Hemingway, Inspector Lestrade, MJ Trow, Amelai B Edwards, Phil Drabble, Peter Ackroyd, Catherine Cookson novels, David Garnett.
Publicado por Rupert Hart-Davis, London, 1947
Librería: Friends Of Bridgeport Public Library, Bridgeport, CT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Second printing, 1947. Dust jacket shows signs of age; book is otherwise in quite good condition. The Friends of the Bridgeport Public Library use these funds to promote literacy in the Bridgeport public schools and the community.
Publicado por Hart-Davis, 1963
Librería: September Books, CHURCH STRETTON, Reino Unido
EUR 7,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 2nd Edition. APPEARS VERY LITTLE READ. Minimal wear to hard back book/dust jacket. Pages are clean,bright and tight. No name or inscription.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Victor Gollancz, London, 1993
ISBN 10: 0575051469 ISBN 13: 9780575051461
Librería: Heartwood Books and Art, Fort Lauderdale, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fine. David Garnett(Editor) Michael Moorcock(Afterword) Ilustrador. First Edition. New Worlds 3 by David Garnett (Editor) First UK Edition Gollancz File Copy A sharp bright copy. Unread. Trade Paperback. First published in Great Britain 1994 by Victor Gollancz, stated. BOOK.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Victor Gollancz, London, 1992
ISBN 10: 0575051450 ISBN 13: 9780575051454
Librería: Heartwood Books and Art, Fort Lauderdale, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fine. David Garnett(Editor) Michael Moorcock(Afterword) Ilustrador. First Edition. New Worlds 2 by David Garnett (Editor) First UK Edition Gollancz File Copy A tight bright sharp copy. Trade Paperback. First published in Great Britain 1994 by Victor Gollancz, stated. BOOK.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Victor Gollancz, London, 1994
ISBN 10: 0575051477 ISBN 13: 9780575051478
Librería: Heartwood Books and Art, Fort Lauderdale, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near Fine. David Garnett(Editor) Ilustrador. First Edition. New Worlds 4 by David Garnett (Editor) First UK Edition Gollancz File Copy A firm square copy with a rubbed spine corner and lightly tanned text block edges. Trade Paperback. First published in Great Britain 1994 by Victor Gollancz, stated. BOOK.
Publicado por Doubleday, Doran and Company, 1939
Librería: Friendly Books, Lakewood, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Hardcover with dust jacket with a mark down the back and has some shelf wear to edges, corners and head and tail of spine. Mylar covered. Yellowing noted to edges but very readable copy. Price clipped. First edition. 896 pages.
Publicado por National Council of Social Service,, 1970
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino Unido
Revista / Publicación
EUR 8,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 52 pages. Illustrated. R G Garnett "The Records of Early-Co-operation" / David Jenkins "Farming and Community in South Cardiganshire, During The Late Nineteenth Century" / Jennifer Tann "Archaeology and the Factory" (Sources For Industrial History) / P S Richards "The Growth of Towns A Study Of Methodology" (SL#109).
Publicado por Corgi Books, London, 1976
Librería: William L. Horsnell, Aylesford, NS, Canada
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 1st Thus. A creased spine with edge rubbings and a piece torn from the FFEP.No store stamp. Stories by : John Keith, Christopher Priest, Brian W. Aldiss, Cherry Wilder, David S. garnett, Laurence James, Ramsey Campbell, Ian Watson, Ritchie Smith & Thomas Penman.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Reprint Society, London, 1941
Librería: COOK AND BAKERS BOOKS, PARKSVILLE, VANCOUVER ISLAND, BC, Canada
EUR 14,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. New Edition. No dust jacket, front end page removed. Begins with names of recipients of letters indexed. This volume of Selected Letters omitts all the early letters written when T.E.Lawrence was a schoolboy, butt preserves everything of real importance and answers questions that readers of the Seven Pillars of Wisdom may have.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stated first edition, published by Doubleday, Doran and Co., Inc., New York, 1939., 1939
Librería: Jerry Merkel, XENIA, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 29,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. Very good with good, price clipped dust jacket. Bookplate on half title page. Dust jacket is worn at spine tips and corners and has two one inch tears at top back edge. Front and back endpapers and hinges are browned. 896 pages plus 16 illustrations, four maps.
Publicado por The Private Libraries Association, 1993
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino Unido
Revista / Publicación
EUR 11,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 48 pages. Illustrated. Neil Ritchie "The Lungarno Series". Barbara McCrimmon "Dr Richard Garnett". Stephen H Cape "J Allen St John 1872 - 1957". Paul W Nash "T E Lawrence's Diary MCMXI". Paul W Nash "The Dropmore Press Winchester Bible".
Publicado por Jonathan Cape, London, 1938
Librería: Westwood Books, Cramlington, Reino Unido
EUR 11,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. N/A Ilustrador. 1938 Second Impression. Jonathan Cape, London, 1938. Hard cover.book condition : Very good, clean text and illustrations. Covers and spine sunned. Spine bumped, corners turned. Previous owners signature and address inside cover. Heavy book may require extra postage. Book will be sent by UK postal service. Bookseller Inventory #007437. N/A.