Editor anant pai (31 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (19)
  • Cómics (12)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: India Book House Pvt. Ltd. 2003

    8175080736 / 9788175080737

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Books Do Furnish A Room, Durham, NC, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Do Furnish A Room

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 2,67

    Envío por EUR 4,67 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. 1994 edition. English translation. Former owner's gift inscription on inside front cover, otherwise unmarked. Covers moderately worn. Binding firm. Some sticker residue on front cover. Ram Waeerkar (ilustrador).

  • Editorial: India Book House Pvt. Ltd. 2003

    8175080671 / 9788175080676

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Books Do Furnish A Room, Durham, NC, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Do Furnish A Room

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 2,67

    Envío por EUR 4,67 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. 1994 edition. English translation. Former owner's gift inscription on inside front cover, otherwise unmarked. Covers moderately worn. Binding firm. Some sticker residue on front cover. Ram Waeerkar (ilustrador).

  • Editorial: India Book House Pvt. Ltd. 2004

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Books Do Furnish A Room, Durham, NC, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Do Furnish A Room

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 2,67

    Envío por EUR 4,67 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. English translation. Former owner's gift inscription; interior pages unmarked. Covers moderately worn. Binding firm. Some sticker residue on front cover. Ram Waeerkar (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: H.K. Nasta; IBH Printers; India Book House, Bombay, India 1950

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaDorley House Books, Inc.

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 7,47 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st. unpaginated graphic novel; stapled wraps; no date given (circa 1950). Pratap Mulick (ilustrador).

  • Editorial: H.G. Mirchandani, Bombay 1960

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaHenry Hollander, Bookseller

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 10,68

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softbound. Condición: Good. Royal octavo, stapled paper covers with mild wear, 32 pp., a color comic book.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: India Book House, Mumbai, India 2001

    8175080507 / 9788175080508

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: BookEnds Bookstore & Curiosities, Ojai, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookEnds Bookstore & Curiosities

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 24,03

    Envío por EUR 3,46 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good +. Softcover includes color and b/w illustrations, 32 pages. Sealed in an archival bag. Jeffrey Fowler (ilustrador).

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: India Book House, Mumbai, India 1999

    8175080930 / 9788175080935

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: BookEnds Bookstore & Curiosities, Ojai, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookEnds Bookstore & Curiosities

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 24,03

    Envío por EUR 3,46 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good +. Softcover with printed wrappers. Includes color and b/w illustrations, 32 pages. Sealed in an archival bag. Ram Waeerkar (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: India Book House, Mumbai 2002

    8175081481 / 9788175081482

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: BookEnds Bookstore & Curiosities, Ojai, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookEnds Bookstore & Curiosities

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 24,03

    Envío por EUR 3,46 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good +. Softcover includes color and b/w illustrations, 32 pages. The exception to the condition is creased bottom corners. Sealed in an archival bag. C. M. Vitankar (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Amar Chitra Katha Pvt. Ltd. 2010

    8184822421 / 9788184822427

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Reino UnidoMajestic Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 22,73

    Envío por EUR 7,53 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: New.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Amar Chitra Katha Pvt. Ltd. 2010

    8184822421 / 9788184822427

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Puddle

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 28,63

    Envío por EUR 3,45 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: New.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: India Book House Pty (Ltd) 2003

    8175080647 / 9788175080645

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur AfricaChapter 1

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 25,00 
    Se envía de Sur Africa a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Reprint . Reprinted July, 2003. Publication of 32 pages. The wraps are a little shelf rubbed. Internally the pages are immaculately clean and complete. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

  • Editorial: H. G. MIRCHANDANI for IBH Publishers, Bombay 1985

    • Tapa blanda
    • Cómic

    Librería: Rose City Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaRose City Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 18,66

    Envío por EUR 4,28 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Small tear at bottom spine with a tiny crease at the top corner and a curl at the bottom corner. Small ink correction at number. Scarce Indian comic! Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Artworks DILIP KADAM (ilustrador). Bound Comic/Digest.

  • Editorial: H. G. MIRCHANDANI for IBH Publishers, Bombay 1986

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición
    • Cómic

    Librería: Rose City Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaRose City Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 18,66

    Envío por EUR 4,28 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Bottom corner crease/curl and an inch tear at spine top. Mild fore edge page crease and a few creases at the rear cover. Small ink mark at book number. Scarce Indian comic! Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Artworks DILIP KADAM (ilustrador). Bound Comic/Digest.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Amar Chitra Katha Pvt. Ltd. 2010

    8184822448 / 9788184822441

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino UnidoWeBuyBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 25,52

    Envío por EUR 10,34 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Amar Chitra Katha Pvt. Ltd. 2009

    8184823215 / 9788184823219

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur AfricaChapter 1

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 11,57

    Envío por EUR 25,00 
    Se envía de Sur Africa a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. reprint. the boards are a little edge worn. internally clean and presentable. sound binding. [SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services. Dilip Kadam (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Amar Chitra Katha Pvt Ltd 2010

    8184823525 / 9788184823523

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur AfricaChapter 1

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 19,58

    Envío por EUR 25,00 
    Se envía de Sur Africa a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Heavy book may require extra postage unless posted within South Africa. The boards are a little shelf rubbed and minor marks. Internally, there are no markings or inscriptions, and the pages are immaculately clean and complete. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using

  • Editorial: H. G. MIRCHANDANI for IBH Publishers, Bombay 1986

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición
    • Cómic

    Librería: Rose City Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaRose City Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 26,13

    Envío por EUR 4,28 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Inner cover toned brown with tiny chip at corner tip, light rubbing at spine, and a curl at the bottom corner. Scarce Indian comic! Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Artworks DILIP KADAM (ilustrador). Bound Comic/Digest.

  • Editorial: H. G. MIRCHANDANI for IBH Publishers, Bombay 1987

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición
    • Cómic

    Librería: Rose City Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaRose City Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 26,13

    Envío por EUR 4,28 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Mild cover wear with a bottom corner curl, and a micro-crease at the top corner tip. Scarce Indian comic! Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Artworks DILIP KADAM (ilustrador). Bound Comic/Digest.

  • Editorial: H. G. MIRCHANDANI for IBH Publishers, Bombay 1986

    • Tapa blanda
    • Cómic

    Librería: Rose City Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaRose City Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 26,13

    Envío por EUR 4,28 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Nice overall with a very mild top bump near the spine and a bottom corner curl. Scarce Indian comic! Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Artworks M. N. Nangare (ilustrador). Bound Comic/Digest.

  • Editorial: H. G. MIRCHANDANI for IBH Publishers, Bombay 1987

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición
    • Cómic

    Librería: Rose City Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaRose City Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 26,13

    Envío por EUR 4,28 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Very mild crease at top corner tip and a bottom corner curl. Scarce Indian comic! Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Artworks DILIP KADAM (ilustrador). Bound Comic/Digest.

  • Editorial: H. G. MIRCHANDANI, BOMBAY 1987

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición
    • Cómic

    Librería: Rose City Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaRose City Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 26,13

    Envío por EUR 4,28 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Small tear at the bottom spine edge, a curl at the bottom corner, and a mild crease at the top corner. Scarce comic. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Artworks DILIP KADAM (ilustrador). Bound Comic/Digest.

  • Editorial: H. G. MIRCHANDANI for IBH Publishers, Bombay 1986

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición
    • Cómic

    Librería: Rose City Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaRose City Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 26,13

    Envío por EUR 4,28 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Inch and a half tear at the top of the spine and a two-inch tear at the bottom spine edge. Bottom corner curl. Scarce Indian comic! Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Artworks DILIP KADAM (ilustrador). Bound Comic/Digest.

  • Editorial: H. G. MIRCHANDANI for IBH Publishers, Bombay 1988

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición
    • Cómic

    Librería: Rose City Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaRose City Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 26,13

    Envío por EUR 4,28 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Small crease at the top corner and a curl at the bottom corner. Few micro-tears at the cover edge. Scarce Indian comic! Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Artworks Ram Waeerkar (ilustrador). Bound Comic/Digest.

  • Editorial: H. G. MIRCHANDANI for IBH Publishers, Bombay 1987

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición
    • Cómic

    Librería: Rose City Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaRose City Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 26,13

    Envío por EUR 4,28 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Nice overall with light wear to extremities and a bottom corner cur. Scarce Indian comic! Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Artworks DILIP KADAM (ilustrador). Bound Comic/Digest.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Amar Chitra Katha Pvt Ltd 2010

    8184825765 / 9788184825763

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 47,14

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Editorial: India Book House (IBH Education Trust) (no date, ca 1970s), Bombay 1970

    Librería: Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaEd Buryn Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 22,25

    Envío por EUR 4,97 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Near Fine unmarked. All-color comic-strip illustrated tale from the Ramayana about how Rama and his banished sons Luv and Kusha are reunited. English version. Nice bright clean copy of scarce early edition. 7 x 9-1/2, 32 pp, color dwgs every page. Comic-book format, saddle-stapled.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Amar Chitra Katha Pvt. Ltd. 2010

    8184825765 / 9788184825763

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Wonderland Books, Poulsbo, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonderland Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 54,10

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Cond: Very Good. All pages are clean, crisp and unmarked. Very large book- shows some edge wear, bumped corners and minor rubbing to cover. Textbooks may not contain supplemental codes or materials. Additional shipping required outside Continental U.S. Thank you for buying from a local, small bu

  • Más imágenes

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 25,08

    Envío por EUR 44,92 
    Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. Comic titles from the Omar Chitra Katha Series (in English). Published between 1977 and 1978.'Vasantasena' - an adaptation of the famous Sanskrit play, Mrichchakatikam.'Malati and Madhava' - an adaptation of the famous Sanskrit play by Bhavabhuti.'Ranak Devi'- the story of a great queen of Saurashtra.'Nagananda' - an

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Amar Chitra Katha Pvt Ltd 2010

    8184825765 / 9788184825763

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Reino UnidoSell Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 1059,97

    Envío por EUR 14,08 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that

  • Editorial: H. G. Mirchandani, Trustee, IBH Education Trust 0, Bombay

    • Tapa blanda
    • Cómic

    Librería: Rose City Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaRose City Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 133,48

    Envío por EUR 4,28 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Assumed First Edition. Indian comic book circa the 1970s. The front cover is mostly torn at the spine and a two-inch tear at the bottom. Original owner names at the top inside cover and a curl at the bottom corner. Unpaginated. Scarce in fair condition! Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Artw