Search preferences
Ir a los resultados principales

Filtros de búsqueda

Tipo de artículo

  • Todos los tipos de productos 
  • Libros (6)
  • Revistas y publicaciones (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Cómics (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Partituras (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Arte, grabados y pósters (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Fotografías (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Mapas (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Manuscritos y coleccionismo de papel (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)

Condición Más información

  • Nuevo (1)
  • Como nuevo, Excelente o Muy bueno (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Bueno o Aceptable (4)
  • Regular o Pobre (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Tal como se indica (1)

Encuadernación

  • Todas 
  • Tapa dura (5)
  • Tapa blanda (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)

Más atributos

Idioma (2)

Precio

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

Ubicación del vendedor

  • STUBBS, William ; HASSALL, Arthur (Edited by)

    Publicado por Longmans, Green & Co, London, 1904

    Librería: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Reino Unido

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    Original o primera edición

    EUR 7,26

    Envío por EUR 8,10
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. pp.viii, 424 pages, a very good plus hardback, publisher's original dark blue cloth binding with gilt lettering to the spine and an oval coat of arms in gilt to the front cover. Minimal evidence that it is from a uk university.

  • William, Edited By Arthur Hassall Stubbs

    Publicado por London: Longmans, 1904, 1904

    Librería: Books for Libraries, Inc., Santa Clarita, CA, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 17,87

    Envío por EUR 4,12
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Ex-Library. Hardcover. Text is clean, binding is strong. Nice dark blue cloth cover with gold lettering, corners are lightly bumped. Very good condition for 1904.

  • Edited by William Hassall & Jacques Beauroy:

    Idioma: Inglés

    Publicado por for The British Academy by Oxford University Press, 1993

    ISBN 10: 0197260934 ISBN 13: 9780197260937

    Librería: David Ford Books PBFA, Cley-next-the-Sea, Reino Unido

    Miembro de asociación: PBFA

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    Original o primera edición

    EUR 47,65

    Envío por EUR 30,07
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Fine. The Early Records of Holkham. Edited by William Hassall and Jacques Beauroy. Hardcover book , 1st ED, xxxii, 660pp, frontis, 2 maps, 3 fiche sheets in pocket at rear. Previous owners label to front endpaper and ownership monogramm to rear. A near Fine copy in Fine DJ.

  • Stubbs, William, Edited By Arthur Hassall

    Publicado por London: Longmans, 1904, 1904

    Librería: R. Rivers Books, Running Springs, CA, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 44,66

    Envío por EUR 6,05
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. London: Longmans, 1904. Rebound in ¾ leather. 8vo â" 6 x 9â. 424pp. Good. Moderate to heavy rubbing and soiling to the extremities of the boards. Browning to the endpapers. The text is unmarked. The binding is solid.

  • Stubbs, William [ Collected and edited by Arthur Hassall]

    Publicado por Longmans, Green and Co, 1902

    Librería: Mythos Center Books, Frontenac, MN, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 178,69

    Envío por EUR 3,90
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Condición: Very Good. Blue cloth, gilt. 533 pages, with index. 40 page Longman's catalog at rear. The memorials and chronicles in narrative form, of Saint Dunstan, Master Ralph de Diceto, Bendict of Peterborough, Roger of Hoveden, Walter of Coventry and the chronicles of the reigns of RIchard I, Edward I and Edward II. Light foxing to endpapers, else clean. R. Stuart Hoyt's copy with his signature on fep.

  • Imagen del vendedor de Lectures on European History 1904 [Leather Bound] a la venta por Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    Edited By Arthur Hassall Stubbs William

    Año de publicación: 2025

    Librería: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    Impresión bajo demanda

    EUR 77,53

    Gastos de envío gratis
    Se envía de India a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Leather Bound. Condición: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1904. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages:- 488, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 488 488.