Edited singh (987 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (987)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Hodder Paperbacks 2005

    0340834986 / 9780340834985

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , Reino UnidoAwesomeBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 3,84

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. The Many Ways to Nirvana: Discourses on right living by HH The Dalai Lama This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Hodder Paperbacks 08/11/2004 2004

    0340834978 / 9780340834978

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Reino UnidoBahamut Media

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 3,29

    Envío por EUR 8,09 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Hodder Paperbacks 09/05/2005 2005

    0340834986 / 9780340834985

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Reino UnidoBahamut Media

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 3,84

    Envío por EUR 8,09 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Hodder Paperbacks 2005

    0340834986 / 9780340834985

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Reino UnidoReuseabook

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 3,60

    Envío por EUR 11,59 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Sterling, New York London 2007

    1402745109 / 9781402745102

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Jay's Basement Books, Sonora, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaJay's Basement Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 13,30

    Envío por EUR 4,31 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: New. 112pp. new poetry 12mo.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Kalpaz Publications 2019

    9353240867 / 9789353240868

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Puddle

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 14,76

    Envío por EUR 3,45 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles

    Condición: New. pp. 272.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Academic Foundation 1993

    8171880800 / 9788171880805

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Reino UnidoMajestic Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 10,88

    Envío por EUR 7,53 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles

    Condición: New. pp. 200, Frontispiece.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Palgrave Macmillan 2001

    0312222998 / 9780312222994

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaN. Fagin Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 2001. Travel, Exploration. Palgrave. Very good paperback 274p. 10/25.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Central Institute of Indian Languages 2001

    8173420947 / 9788173420948

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Vedams eBooks (P) Ltd, New Delhi, IndiaVedams eBooks (P) Ltd

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 0,89

    Envío por EUR 17,50 
    Se envía de India a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: As New. From the Foreword In the history of knowledge formation and knowledgegeneration disciplines often quite hostile to one another have been found to be converging. Such confluences are more evident at the present moment. In the borderlines if such largely overlapping fields lie those who give birth to

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: M.D. Publications 1991

    818588000X / 9788185880006

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Vedams eBooks (P) Ltd, New Delhi, IndiaVedams eBooks (P) Ltd

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 0,89

    Envío por EUR 17,50 
    Se envía de India a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Dust Jacket Included. The present volume contains original scientific articles about the changing roles of women in developing countries of the Middle East. Each sociologist in this volume attempts to focus on the past traditional roles of Muslim women. He also identifies directions of change rate of

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Towards Freedom 2007

    8182060133 / 9788182060135

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Vedams eBooks (P) Ltd, New Delhi, IndiaVedams eBooks (P) Ltd

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 0,89

    Envío por EUR 17,50 
    Se envía de India a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: New. 1st Edition. Contents: Acknowledgements. Prologue. 1. Kazi Nazrul Islam a poet extra-ordinary. 2. Communalism and literature writings from Bangladesh. 3. The Circle of Karma: Journeys of the vagrant spirit. 4. The Balladry of the Bhutanese Lo-Zey: A critique of the Ballad of Pemi Tshewang Tashi. 5. Con

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Originals 2010

    8184541007 / 9788184541007

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Vedams eBooks (P) Ltd, New Delhi, IndiaVedams eBooks (P) Ltd

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 0,89

    Envío por EUR 17,50 
    Se envía de India a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: New. Contents Foreword 1 Shaheed Bhagat Singh an immortal revolutionaryAK Kapoor 2 Inaugural AddressSuhash Chakrabarthy 3 Bhagat Singh Understanding a unique phenomenonKC Yadav 4 Bhagat Singh and his political ideologySR Bakshi 5 Shaheed Bhagat Singh a great h 221 pp.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Academic Foundation Acedemic Found. 1993

    8171880800 / 9788171880805

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Puddle

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 15,50

    Envío por EUR 3,45 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles

    Condición: New. pp. 200 Index.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Dreamland Publicatons, New Delhi, India 2007

    1730125476 / 9781730125478

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaChequamegon Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: very good+. 199 pages; 8 3/4 x 11 1/4" Fully illustrated. Light scuff mark near barcode on rear board; 1/2" tear to upper spine edge; light wear to cover corners. Shipping will be slightly extra for this heavy book, please inquire. Kishan Lal Verma (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Harper & Row, New York 1973

    0060139161 / 9780060139162

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Irolita Books, Aurora, ON, CanadaIrolita Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 16,91

    Envío por EUR 2,16 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: VERY GOOD. Estado de la sobrecubierta: VERY GOOD. First US edition. Previous owner's name/address stamp on title page. Pages are slightly tanned. Dust jacket is tanned on reverse, light wear to tips. New archival mylar dj cover. 8vo 237 pages. Account of a wildlife sanctuary in India devoted to the conserva

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Kalpaz Publications 2019

    9353240867 / 9789353240868

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Reino UnidoMajestic Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 11,84

    Envío por EUR 7,53 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles

    Condición: New. pp. 272.

  • Editorial: IBH Publishing Company, Bombay

    Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 6,76

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Good condition. (Polemical Essays) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.

  • Editorial: University of Wisconsin Center for Southeast Asian Studies, Madison 1991

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Blue Moon Books, Stevens Point, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaBlue Moon Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 6,23

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Trade Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. Near fine. Bright and attractive trade paperback. Very nice copy.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Vani Prakashan 2020

    938991549X / 9789389915495

    Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Reino UnidoMajestic Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 8,14

    Envío por EUR 7,53 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles

    Condición: New.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Academic Foundation 1996

    8171880568 / 9788171880560

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Reino UnidoMajestic Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 14,30

    Envío por EUR 7,53 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles

    Condición: New. pp. 241 Illus., Maps.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Sai Enterprises, New Delhi, India 2015

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Karl Theis, Torrance, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaKarl Theis

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 17,75

    Envío por EUR 4,97 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Limited Edition. LIMITED EDITION OF 1000. TEXT UNMARKED.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Plough Publ, Farmington PA 2000

    0874869986 / 9780874869989

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaEd Buryn Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 4,97 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: New. 1st printing. Collection of anecdotes, sayings, parables and meditations of Indias most famous convert to Christianity (1889-1929). Mint new copy of PB 1st. 5-1/2 x 8-1/2, 208 pp, sources, author b/w photo frontispiece. Trade paperback in color illus wraps.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Speaking Tiger 2021

    9390477182 / 9789390477180

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Vedams eBooks (P) Ltd, New Delhi, IndiaVedams eBooks (P) Ltd

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 4,90

    Envío por EUR 17,50 
    Se envía de India a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: New. The Citizenship Amendment Act (CAA), passed by the Parliament of India in December 2019, promises citizenship to migrants of the 'Hindu, Sikh, Buddhist, Jain, Parsi or Christian community from Afghanistan, Bangladesh or Pakistan'. By excluding Muslims from the list and not extending the promise to ref

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Mittal Publications 2014

    818324467X / 9788183244671

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Vedams eBooks (P) Ltd, New Delhi, IndiaVedams eBooks (P) Ltd

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 4,98

    Envío por EUR 17,50 
    Se envía de India a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. 1st Edition. Contents: 1. On the analyzability of ethnic communities/Rajat Kanti Das. 2. Ethno-political aspects of Koch Rajbanshi Movement/Banani Das. 3. Ethnic demographic transition of Nagaon: the colonial impact/Barnali Kakati. 4. Changing socio-economic avenues of

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Academic Foundation Acedemic Found. 1996

    8171880568 / 9788171880560

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Puddle

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 19,59

    Envío por EUR 3,45 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles

    Condición: New. pp. 241, Maps.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Hodder And Stoughton. 2001

    0340819375 / 9780340819371

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Banfield House Booksellers, Gympie, QLD, AustraliaBanfield House Booksellers

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 7,53

    Envío por EUR 15,12 
    Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. xxxvi+ 195 pages. Slight foxing edges and back end paper.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Hodder Paperbacks 2004

    0340834978 / 9780340834978

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Greener Books, London, , Reino UnidoGreener Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 4,16

    Envío por EUR 18,53 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Hodder Paperbacks 2004

    0340834978 / 9780340834978

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Greener Books, London, , Reino UnidoGreener Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 4,16

    Envío por EUR 18,53 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Rowman & Littlefield, Lanham MD 2020

    1538125145 / 9781538125144

    Serie: Explorations in Contemporary Social-Political Philosophy, Libro 4 de 5. Libro 4 de 5 - Explorations in Contemporary Social-Political Philosophy

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaChequamegon Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: fine. 6 x 9 " 267 pages. part of the Explorations in Contemporary Social-Political Philosophy series. contributors: Lauire Shrage and Naomi Zack, Alex J. Bellamy, Nathan Jun, Danny Singh, Jonathan O. Chimakonam, Olajumoke M. Akiode and others.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Vani Prakashan 2020

    938991549X / 9789389915495

    Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Puddle

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 13,81

    Envío por EUR 3,45 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles

    Condición: New. First edition Contributed papers presented at an international conference on the topic "Rama in Asian Life, Literature and Art (In Sepcial Context of North East India)" held in November 2017 orga.