Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Acorn Press, Eden Prairie, MN, 1990
ISBN 10: 0938399039 ISBN 13: 9780938399032
Librería: Walther's Books, Hopkins, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Second Edition. 2nd edition thus. Used trade paperback, with light reading wear; the interior is clean and the binding is tight with no creases to the spine.
EUR 2,45
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Turn your Bible from a Battlefield into a Source for Spiritual Strength.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Promotional Reprint Co., 1992
ISBN 10: 1856480542 ISBN 13: 9781856480543
Librería: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Photographs By Simon McBride Ilustrador. hardcover 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Promotional Reprint Co., 1992
ISBN 10: 1856480542 ISBN 13: 9781856480543
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Photographs By Simon McBride Ilustrador. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Bibliomadness, Worthington, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very good condition. Some minor edgewear. Clean and all intact. No writing or marking. Not Ex-Library.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Muir Publications, Santa Fe, NM, 1995
ISBN 10: 1562611917 ISBN 13: 9781562611910
Librería: High-Lonesome Books, Silver City, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good+. Tenth Edition. 5 1/2 x 8 1/2, 591 pgs, illustrated. A huge guide to all aspects of traveling, visiting, and living in Mexico told in a lively, humorous style.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Association for State and Local History, Nashville, Tennessee, 1984
ISBN 10: 0910050481 ISBN 13: 9780910050487
Librería: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 4,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. AO5 - Book has foxing on the top page edges, lightly bumped cover corners, previous owner's name stamped on the front fixed endpaper, crossed out intials on the bottom right corner of the back fixed endpaper, and light shelf wear otherwise very good. Volume 6. Red covered boards with silver and black lettering and design. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Heritage Books, Inc., Bowie, Maryland, 1983
ISBN 10: 0917890302 ISBN 13: 9780917890307
Librería: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Good. CU1 - An ex-library softcover in good condition that has library markings (labels, stamping, cardholder, etc.), some bumped corners, wrinkling, chipping, crease, and stains, light tanning and shelf wear. Genealogical Periodical Annual Index 1962 (Volume 1). 11"x8.5", 104 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex-Library.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kingston University Press 30 S
ISBN 10: 1899999817 ISBN 13: 9781899999811
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. What Lies Beneath: A selection of short stories from Kingston Writing School selected by Hilary Mantel and Bonnie Greer This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Deerfield Academy Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0963280082 ISBN 13: 9780963280084
Librería: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 2001. Natural History, Conservation. Global Connections IV/Deerfield Academy Press. Very good (used) paperback 181p. 4/26.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Promotional Reprint Co., 1992
ISBN 10: 1856480542 ISBN 13: 9781856480543
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Photographs By Simon McBride Ilustrador. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Promotional Reprint Co., 1992
ISBN 10: 1856480542 ISBN 13: 9781856480543
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Photographs By Simon McBride Ilustrador. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Emmaus, Pennsylvania: Rodale Press, 1995, Emmaus, Pennsylvania, 1995
ISBN 10: 0875962564 ISBN 13: 9780875962566
Librería: Virtuous Volumes et al., Wilson, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 1st Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (Head of spine edge bent down a little). Glossy pictorial covers. 424 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Promotional Reprint Company Ltd., Great Britain, 1992
ISBN 10: 1856480542 ISBN 13: 9781856480543
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 1,37
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Photographs By Simon McBride Ilustrador. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Ludwig von Mises Institute, Auburn, Alabama, 2001
ISBN 10: 0945466293 ISBN 13: 9780945466291
Librería: Cat's Curiosities, Pahrump, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Includes a chapter on "Lincoln and the First Shot: A Study of Deceit and Deception" by the man who started the Civil War. Contributors include Jeffrey Rogers Hummel, Thomas DiLorenzo, Hans-Hermann Hoppe, Yuri Maltsev, Ralph Raico, Joseph Salerno, etc. This large octavo may weigh four pounds, shipped. Shipping to destinations outside the U.S. would thus be fairly expensive. 793 pp. including index. Reduced from $20.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kingston University Press 01/p /30 S
ISBN 10: 1899999817 ISBN 13: 9781899999811
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Promotional Reprint Company Ltd., Great Britain 01/01/1992, 1992
ISBN 10: 1856480542 ISBN 13: 9781856480543
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 5,53
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Photographs By Simon McBride Ilustrador. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prague, Modra Musa Publishers, [, 1993
ISBN 10: 8090151507 ISBN 13: 9788090151505
Librería: Hammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA, Schenectady, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. First edition. Previous owner's name on front endpaper; slight fraying along top of dust jacket; otherwise very good condition in slightly worn dust jacket. ]. 215p.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Heartdrum / Harper Collins 0, New York, New York, 2022
ISBN 10: 0062869957 ISBN 13: 9780062869951
Librería: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: New. No Jacket. New Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Old Sturbridge, Inc., Sturbridge, MA, 1975
Librería: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Old Sturbridge, Inc., Sturbridge, MA, 1975
Librería: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por West Virginia University Library, Morgantown, WV, 1971
ISBN 10: 0870120891 ISBN 13: 9780870120893
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good-. 419 pages; 6 3/8 x 9 1/2" Part of the Archives of British History and Culture Series. Contains Volumes I - II bound in one book. Call number inked in white on spine; glue remnants on spine; light fading to top edges and boards; spine and board edges and corners are worn; library stamp inked on endpapers and page edges; barcode sticker on last page.
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. First Thus. New York: Tor / A Tom Doherty Associates Book 1997. Mass Market Paperback. 0812550889 . First edition thus. This copy has been signed by the editor, F. Paul Wilson, on the title page. 349 pages plus ads at the rear. Very good copy with scattered light wear to the cover, page edges tanned. See photos sr 4/4.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Neighbors and Quaid, Inc., Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, 1993
ISBN 10: 0963288210 ISBN 13: 9780963288219
Librería: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 11,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. L6 - A hardcover book SIGNED by Reba Collins with "Happy reading!" written on the front free endpaper in very good condition in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket and book have some light discoloration and shelf wear. Favorite Quotations, Selected by the Will Rogers Memorial Staff. Selections by Gregory N. Malak, Manger; Patricia A. Lowe, Librarian; and Dr. Reba Collins, Director Emeritus of the Will Rogers Memorial and Research Center. 7.5"x5.5", 86 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Signed.
Publicado por pennant book,, 1954
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. first PB. P-61, good - very good, many creases (ANTHOLOGY OF 15 STORIES), paperback,
Publicado por American Association for State and Local History, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A., 1978
Librería: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth Over Boards. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. This ex-library copy has very little corner bumping or edge wear. Library mark foot of spine and center of fep, otherwise clean and tight in binding. A good copy. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library.
Publicado por pennant book,, 1954
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. first PB. P-61, very good , creases (ANTHOLOGY OF 15 STORIES), paperback,
Publicado por Yale University Press, New Haven and London, 1961
Librería: Aspen Book Co., Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. The dust jacket of this 1961 edition is worn, featuring minor edge tears and some scuffing. Despite these flaws, the binding is intact and the pages are clean, preserving the integrity of this historical work. The book is not signed and bears no inscriptions, maintaining its original condition. Worn with minor edge tears and scuffing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House Australia, 2003
ISBN 10: 1740519108 ISBN 13: 9781740519106
Librería: Nanny's Web, Caulfield South, VIC, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. No Jacket. Gregory Rogers Ilustrador. First Edition. 151pp, 5 x 9 inches.
Publicado por Oklahoma State University
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.