EUR 4,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ballantine Books (edition First Edition), 1971
ISBN 10: 0345021029 ISBN 13: 9780345021021
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
EUR 2,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rodale Books, Emmaus, PA, 1973
ISBN 10: 0875960170 ISBN 13: 9780875960173
Librería: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Poor. Eleventh Printing. Cover is in good order save for corner bumping. DJ suffers corner bumping, rubbing, tearing throughout and edge wear. Text has yellowed with age but remains tight in binding. No ownership or other markings. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Librería: Keeper of the Page, Enumclaw, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Ballantine Books 1971 Very Good/ Faint creasing to bright glossy cover. Page edges dyed orange are bright. Minimal creasing to spine. Tight tanned pages. 377 pages with index. 7.0 oz.
Publicado por Ballantine Books
ISBN 10: 0345244206 ISBN 13: 9780345244208
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por A. S. Barnes - Perpetua Books
ISBN 10: 0498040119 ISBN 13: 9780498040115
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. Acceptable condition. Owner's name on inside. (Literature, French Literature).
Publicado por Rodale Press, Inc.
Librería: Bibliomadness, Worthington, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Stapled binding. 43 pages Very good condition. Minor edgewear. All intact. No writing or marking. Not Ex-Library.
Librería: Andre Strong Bookseller, Blue Hill, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: very good. First printing. 11 x 9 1/2 inches. 144 pages. First printing. Condition of the book is Very Good; covers lightly faded at edges, text and illustrations are very clean, binding is tight. Dust jacket is Very Good; No tears, in a clear mylar wrapper. STK.
Publicado por Story Classics, Emmaus, PA, 1949
Librería: Bookworks [MWABA, IOBA], Beloit, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Ronald Clyne Ilustrador. First Thus. A reasonable effort to imitate the Limited Editions Club publications, an attractively printed & illustrated collection of Voltaire's tales, including Memnon the Philosopher, excerpts from Zadig & Candide, Jeannot and Colin, Bababec and the Fakirs, Travels of Scarmentado, a synopsis of Shakespeare's Hamlet. Includes a long essay on Voltaire by Edward J. Fluck, Ph.D., brief comments on illustrator Clyne (probably best-remembered today for his Arkham House dust jackets), with Clyne's own comments on his striking work. Number 222 of 3000 printed, "and the type remelted". Hardcover in slipcase, as pictured; missing the glassine jacket but including a prospectus for D. H. Lawrence's translation of Verga's stories. Light wear, small stain/damaged spot to upper front cover; slipcase rubbed, no splits. Text clean; [6], 163 pages + colophon; 11 full-page illustrations + title page vignette of Voltaire. Size: Quarto.
EUR 11,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBlanda. Condición: Buen Estado. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Buen Estado.
EUR 11,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBlanda. Condición: Buen Estado. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Buen Estado.
Publicado por Rodale Press, Emmaus, PA, 1942
Librería: Samuel H. Rokusek, Bookseller, Pleasant Prairie, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapled Wraps. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. No edition or printing stated. Faint creasing to first 16 pp, light foxing. Foreword states that the material was originally published in Organic Gardening, that it was far from complete and that it would be published ina a more complete form at a later date.
EUR 58,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Publicado por Rodale Press, 1940
Librería: The Avocado Pit, Staunton, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 40,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Spine titles mostly worn off. Discoloration to rear cover. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 439 pages.
Publicado por Rodale Books, Emmaus, Pennsylvania, 1960
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 133,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First edition. Octavo. 1,007pp. Illustrated from black and white photographs. Owner name inked and stamped on front fly, spine and cloth edges lightly sunned, short tears on spine ends, else a very good copy in a very good edgeworn and nicked dust jacket with short tears. Scarce first printing especially in the original jacket.