Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1983
ISBN 10: 0374126291 ISBN 13: 9780374126292
Librería: John M. Gram, Port Huron, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 2nd printing. a couple very short tears to jacket, front free end paper has been removed, otherwise a clean, sound copy, mild usage, octavo, 605 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Noonday Press/A Division of Farrar, Straus & Giroux, New York, 1995
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Jacqueline Schuman (Cover Design); Cynthia Krupat (Design) Ilustrador. Noonday Press Edition/12th Printing. 605 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Slightly creased spine and front cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Farrar Straus Giroux, New York, 1990
ISBN 10: 0374128898 ISBN 13: 9780374128890
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 21,01
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. xix, 410p. + 16p. photos, very good first edition in quarter-cloth boards and unclipped dust jacket.
Publicado por Ziff-Davis Publishing Company, New York, 1950
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosingle issue magazine. Condición: Good. cover by Robert Gibson Jones Ilustrador. First Edition. New York: Ziff-Davis Publishing Company. New York: First edition. Pulp magazine. Pictorial wrappers, 130 pages, illustrated. Includes "When the World Tottered" by Lester del Rey, "to the Victors" by H. B. Hickey, "The Devil Finds Work" by Mack Reynolds, "Earthbound" by Alfred Coppel, "The Wizard of Blue Gap" by Frances M. Deegan, etc. Good copy with tearing to the spine, usual edgewear and some creasing to the cover, paper tanned. bx291.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Farrar, Straus and Giroux, New York, 1983
Librería: Bowman Books, Wooster, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 24,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Printing stated. Light soiling to boards, else a clean, solid hardcover bound in quarter cloth with unmarked interior and text. The dust jacket remains unclipped ($19.95) with mild wear to the upper spine end, else attractive and whole. NOT ex-lib. A clean, solid copy in jacket. xvi, 605pp.
Publicado por Ziff-Davis Publishing Company, New York, 1950
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingle Issue Magazine. Condición: Good. cover by Robert Gibson Jones Ilustrador. First Edition. New York: Ziff-Davis Publishing Company. New York: Ziff-Davis Publishing Company December 1950. First Edition Vintage Pulp magazine in Pictorial wrappers [about 6.75" x 9.75"], 130 pages, illustrated. Includes "When the World Tottered" by Lester del Rey, "to the Victors" by H. B. Hickey, "The Devil Finds Work" by Mack Reynolds, "Earthbound" by Alfred Coppel, "The Wizard of Blue Gap" by Frances M. Deegan, etc. A Good copy with a chip to the head of the spine running on the back cover as shown, usual edge wear and some creasing to the cover, Text paper toned as usual. See Photos magbx 3.
Publicado por Ziff-Davis Publishing Company, Chicago, 1950
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingle Issue Magazine. Condición: Very Good. cover by Robert Gibson Jones Ilustrador. First Edition. Chicago: Ziff-Davis Publishing Company. Chicago: 1950. First Edition; First Printing. Pulp magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 6.75" x 9.75"], 162 pages, illustrated. Includes "The Shades of Toffee" by Charles F. Meyers, "Operation Decoy" by Walt Sheldon, "Luvver" by Mack Reynolds, "The Man Who Would Not Burn" by Paul Lohrman, "The Mechanical Genius" by Gilbert Grant, etc. A very good copy with small edge tears, light toning to the paper. See Photos bx 431/ E.
Publicado por Farrar Straus and Giroux
Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 24,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. Moderate wear and scuffing to boards and dust jacket due to age and use. All pages are intact, binding is sound. Clean and unmarked. This could have light cosmetic flaws, but remains in good condition. Dust jacket condition is Good. This copy is the First Edition of the published work. This copy is the First Printing of the published work. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Orbis Books for the College Theological Society, Maryknoll, New York, 2004
ISBN 10: 1570755280 ISBN 13: 9781570755286
Librería: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. xxi, 247 pp. Annual Publication of the College Theology Society. Volume 49 (2003). Softcover. LCC: 2004001439 Very good condition; touches of wear on covers.
Publicado por Farrar Straus Giroux, New York, 1990
Librería: North Books: Used & Rare, Manchester, NH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Stated First Edition, First Printing. 6.25 x 9.5in. xix. 410pp. Publisher's quarter cloth over paper-covered boards. NEAR FINE in Near Fine dust jacket. The book itself is flawless. The dust jacket shows the spine ever so lightly toned, else Fine/As New. As pictured.
Publicado por Farrar Straus and Giroux, 1966
Librería: Book Alley, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. First Edition. Good in dust jacket. Used with wear but is still in solid reading condition. NO markings to text. Pasadena's finest new and used bookstore since 1992.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Martin Secker & Warburg Ltd, 1986
ISBN 10: 0436105217 ISBN 13: 9780436105210
Librería: Stephen Music and Books, Harrogate, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. Dust jacket has no marks or creases; the book is well bound, clean, neat and tidy inside and out.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Secker & Warburg, London, 1986
ISBN 10: 0436105217 ISBN 13: 9780436105210
Librería: Rotary Club Carlton Charity Bookshop, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
EUR 9,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. 2nd Edition. Colette was born in Burgundy in 1873 and died in Paris in 1954. Her long, varied and eventful life included three marriages, motherhood scandals, colourful houses, gardens and pets, two world wars, abounding friendships and the manifold stresses of a profoundly ambivalent nature. Her irrepressible joy for life was, however, tempered by suffering as well as by self-control, discipline and work. Box #1.
Publicado por Farrar, Straus, & Giroux N. d., New York
Librería: James & Mary Laurie, Booksellers A.B.A.A, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fine Condition. Uncorrected proof. Bound in publisher's original plain pumpkin wrappers with the front cover stamped in black.
Publicado por Farrar, Straus, Giroux
Librería: Glands of Destiny First Edition Books, Sedro Woolley, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Publisher: Farrar, Straus, Giroux, NYC., 1983. First Edition, First Printing. FINE hardcover book in NEAR FINE+ dust-jacket. NOT remainder marked. NOT price-clipped. NOT faded. NOT a book club edition. NOT an ex-library copy. All of our books with dust-jackets are shipped in fresh, archival-safe mylar protective sleeves.
Publicado por R.P.M. Distributors, (Rockville, Maryland, 1973
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 44,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near Fine. First edition. Magazine. 112pp. Lightly soiled and slightly tanned, else near fine in stapled wrappers (but not saddle stitched). Literary anthology of stories and photos from different contributors, including Robert Creeley, Jonathan Williams, Tim Reynolds, Larry Eigner, Robert Kelly, Robin Richman, Donald Phelps, Barry Alpert, Alex Gildzen, Guy Mendes, Ronald Johnson, Edward Grier, and Eric Mottram.
Publicado por Farrar, Straus, Giroux
Librería: Glands of Destiny First Edition Books, Sedro Woolley, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Publisher: F.S.G., NYC., 1983. First Edition, First Printing. NEAR FINE+ hardcover book in NEAR FINE-dust-jacket. A half inch closed tear atop the dj's front panel. Moisture staining atop the dj's back panel. NOT remainder marked. NOT price-clipped. NOT faded. NOT a book club edition. NOT an ex-library copy. All of our books with dust-jackets are shipped in fresh, archival-safe mylar protective sleeves.
Publicado por Farrar Straus Giroux, New York, 1990
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 53,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near Fine. Uncorrected proof. Green wrappers. Slight creasing else near fine.
Publicado por Farrar Straus and Giroux, US, 1966
Librería: Keeper of the Page, Enumclaw, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 91,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good DJ. Book Club Edition. Farrar Straus and Giroux 1966 Book Club Edition Fine/Very Good DJ Like new brown-orange simulated leather boards with gold front and spine lettering. 1st Printing Stated. Solid Structure. Tight bright pages. Upper page edges dyed pale amber. Inside page edges deckled. Two page illustrated title page. Jacket #592. Gutter Code "17 I" Bright glossy mended dust jacket protected in clear extra glossy dust jacket cover. xxxvi+505+5 pages. HEAVY ITEM 1.43 Pounds. Size: 8 1/2 x 5 7/8 x 1 1/2 inches. No Exp.
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 221,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.