Publicado por The Macmillan Company, Toronto, Canada, 1953
Librería: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair / with Protective Cover. Some rubbing and edgewear, DJ has yellowed and has numerous tears and creases. Text has yellowed slightly, but remains tight in binding. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Publicado por Kent State University, 1985
Librería: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. CO1 - A paperback book in very good condition that has some bumped corners, some wrinkling, chipping, crease, and few tiny tears on the edges, sides, and corners, light tanning and shelf wear. National Traditions in Motion Pictures: Proceedings of the Third Annual Film Conference of Kent State University, April 17, 1985. 11"x8.5", 106 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Center for Medieval and Early Renaissance Studies at the State University of New York, Binghampton, New York, 1982
ISBN 10: 0001614622 ISBN 13: 9780001614628
Librería: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very good condition. Volume II.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Center for Medieval and Early Renaissance Studies at the State University of New York, Binghampton, New York, 1983
ISBN 10: 0001614622 ISBN 13: 9780001614628
Librería: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very good condition. Volume III.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wadsworth Publishing Company, Inc., Belmont, CA, 1966
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 118 pp. Tightly bound copy with clean and crisp pages. Book shows minimal usage. Clean text. Previous owner's name on front-end page.
Publicado por Macmillan Company, Toronto, 1967
Librería: J. Patrick McGahern Books Inc. (ABAC), Ottawa, ON, Canada
EUR 19,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very good to fine Jacket. 8vo., reprinted, xxiv,207p., illustrated, green cloth,
Publicado por William Curry, Jun. and Company; Et Al, Dublin, London, Edinburgh, 1833
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 66,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Poor. Illustrated by Lover, Samuel Ilustrador. First Edition. Ex-library copy with some ink stamps. Disbound, no covers. Frontis, title page, and first leaf of contents are detached but present. Frontis and title page have a jagged tear to the outer edge, with a chip on the title page. Traces of foxing. Plates are somewhat browned. ; 334 pages.
Publicado por Wadsworth Publishing, 1969
Librería: POQUETTE'S BOOKS, DEWITT, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 174,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good.