Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dorset House Publishing Co Inc, 1994
ISBN 10: 0880293934 ISBN 13: 9780880293938
Librería: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1989. Classical studies, Europe. Dorset. Very good boards and dust jacket.
Librería: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1988/1993. Classical studies, Europe. Routledge. Very good paperback/wrappers with previous owner's name stamped in ink 178p.
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. For the first time, the facts and background are brought together, setting the record straight in this attractive portrayal of the Seven Wonders of the Ancient World. Num Pages: 196 pages, illus. 89 plates. BIC Classification: HBG; HBLA. Category: (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 221 x 171 x 10. Weight in Grams: 280. Good clean copy with minor shelfwear, remains very good. 1990. paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 7,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. For the first time, the facts and background are brought together, setting the record straight in this attractive portrayal of the Seven Wonders of the Ancient World. Num Pages: 196 pages, illus. 89 plates. BIC Classification: HBG; HBLA. Category: (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 221 x 171 x 10. Weight in Grams: 280. Good clean copy with minor shelfwear, remains very good. 1990. paperback. . . . .
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition. Tight unmarked book in barely rubbed glossy dust jacket. ; 208 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por SPINK for the Nelson Society, 2005
ISBN 10: 1902040678 ISBN 13: 9781902040677
Librería: Paul Meekins Military & History Books, Stratford upon Avon, Reino Unido
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. A Collectors' and Historians' Guide. Second, Revised and Enlarged Edition. Illustrated with b/w photographs. ; Paperback; fine in card covers. ; 141 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Medieval Academy of Ireland / Brepols, Cork, County Cork / Turnhout, Antwerpen, 1994
ISBN 10: 2503503799 ISBN 13: 9782503503790
Librería: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 39,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. 273 pp. Volume 08 (1994). Softcover. Good condition; light yellowing on covers and on perimeters of pages.
Publicado por Routledge, New York, New York, 1996
ISBN 10: 0415050367 ISBN 13: 9780415050364
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fine. Later printing. Fine in wrappers.
EUR 23,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Reprint. Hardback in jacket 1998 reprint. xiii+178 pages with index, with 89 black & white illustrations. Clean & tight book. No inscriptions. Flat pages. Jacket is not torn. Jacket is now under clear removable covers. Dispatched with TRACKING boxed in cardboard. ref WT/26. The Seven Wonders of the Ancient World. Edited by Peter A. Clayton & Martin J. Price. Published in 1998 by Routledge, UK.