Edited mike resnick (22 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Science Fiction Book Club, Garden City, NY 2007

    1582882231 / 9781582882239

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, Estados Unidos de AmericaPrairie Creek Books LLC.

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 10,68

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. VG/VG, used hc, 487 pages. Black colored paper over boards with gilt text on spine; corners are bumped. Color illustrated dust jacket with white and grey text on upper and spine; no chips or tears but paper is wrinkled at corners. Interior pages

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Wildside Press 1997

    1880448548 / 9781880448540

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaAdventures Underground

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 19,58

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Trade Paperback. Condición: New. No Jacket. New Book.

  • Editorial: Arc Manor / Phoenix Pick, Rockville, MD 2015

    • Publicación periódica

    Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks from the Crypt

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 6,23

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    SingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Near Fine. No. 14. Cover art is uncredited. Includes "The Editor's Word" by Mike Resnick; "Field Defects: Memo from a Cyborg" by Robert A. Heinlein; "Shore Leave" by Jennifer Campbell-Hicks; "Hi, Colonic" by Harry Turtledove; "Luck of the Chieftan's Arrow" by C. Stuart Hardwick; "The Angst, I Kid

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Science Fiction Book Club, Garden City, NY 2005

    1582881642 / 9781582881645

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: S. Howlett-West Books (Member ABAA), Modesto, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaS. Howlett-West Books (Member ABAA)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 22,25

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. SIGNED EDITION. This copy has been signed by the editor, Mike Resnick. The book is in Very Good+ condition and has a Very Good+ dust jacket. The book and its contents are in mostly clean, bright condition. There is some light bum

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Altered Dimensions 2009

    0982135246 / 9780982135242

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Riley Books, Oswaldtwistle, , Reino UnidoRiley Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 9,55

    Envío por EUR 18,74 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Trade Paperback. Condición: Fine - New Book. A new and unread copy of this book in stock now UK. Book.

  • Editorial: New York: MJF Books, (1995). 1995

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: BOOKFELLOWS Fine Books, ABAA, Sun City, AZ, Estados Unidos de AmericaBOOKFELLOWS Fine Books, ABAA

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 15,58

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Second printing. Second printing number code sequence 2 through 10 to the copyright page. Introduction by Mike Resnick. An anthology of twenty-six all original Sherlock Holmes tales set in Victorian times, or current times, or in the future by master speculative ficti

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Wildside Press, Newark, NJ 1993

    1880448203 / 9781880448205

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de Americabiblioboy

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 44,50

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. First Edition. Newark: The Wildside Press.1993 Signed Limited First Edition. Hardcover Copy #49/100 numbered copies signed by the editor and by 15 other contributors. Collects 17 stories plus an introduction. 128 pages. A Fine copy not issued in Dust Wrapper. See Photos clph.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Wildside Press, Newark, NJ 1993

    1880448203 / 9781880448205

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de Americabiblioboy

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 44,50

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. First Edition. Newark: The Wildside Press. 1993 Signed Limited First Edition. Hardcover Copy #52/100 numbered copies signed by the editor and by 15 other contributors. Collects 17 stories plus an introduction. 128 pages. Fine copy not issued in Dust Wrapper. See Photo clph.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Wildside Press, Newark, NJ 1993

    1880448203 / 9781880448205

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de Americabiblioboy

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 44,50

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. First Edition. Newark: The Wildside Press. 1993 Signed Limited First Edition. Hardcover Copy #49 of 100 numbered copies signed by the editor and by 15 other contributors. Collects 17 stories plus an introduction. 128 pages. Fine copy not issued in Dust Wrapper. See Photos clph.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Galaxy's Edge, Rockville 2015

    1612422764 / 9781612422763

    Serie: Galaxy's Edge, Libro 15 de 61. Libro 15 de 61 - Galaxy's Edge

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: All-Ways Fiction, DAYTON, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaAll-Ways Fiction

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 48,95

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Fine. Not Issued. First Edition. SIGNED by Robert Silverberg on the Title page. Signature only A First edition, First printing. Soft Cover book. Book is in Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. No store stamps Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Thanks and Enjoy. All-ways well packaged,

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Ace Books Inc, New York, USA 1991

    0441241069 / 9780441241064

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: CURIO, Cleethorpes, North East Lincolnshire, Reino UnidoCURIO

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 21,48

    Envío por EUR 34,75 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First Ace Paperback Edition / First Print (number line on copyright page 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1). Paperback copy, no dustjacket as issued. 293pp. Not library copy, no inscriptions, light creasing to spine. (31/2).

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Obscura Press 1997

    0965956903 / 9780965956901

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: Sherwood Frazier Books, Laconia, NH, Estados Unidos de AmericaSherwood Frazier Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 57,85

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. GIRLS FOR THE SLIME GOD is a collection based around three Henry Kuttner stories published in 1938, stories that (almost) actually delivered on the lurid promises of the pulp magazine covers of the day. Also containes stories by Isaac Asimov, Harry Kuttner, Wil

  • Editorial: NOLACON Press, New Orleans, La 1988

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: S. Howlett-West Books (Member ABAA), Modesto, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaS. Howlett-West Books (Member ABAA)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 35,60

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. First Edition; First Printing. SIGNED EDITION. This copy has been signed by editor Resnick on the reverse of the half title page. The book is in Near Fine condition and has a Very Good+ dust jacket. The book is in clean, bright condition. There is some very

  • Editorial: Nolacon Press 1988

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: Sleuth Books, FABA, Palm Coast, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaSleuth Books, FABA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 40,05

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 1st printing, 1988. Scarce title by the authors! Inscribed by the editor to Barbara Delaplace (August 2, 1952 - July 7, 2022). Delaplace was an established Canadian Science Fiction Writer, who won the Homer Award for Black Ice in 1992. Book has blue

  • Más imágenes

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 44,50

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Leather. Condición: Fine. First Edition. Eugene: Pulphouse Publishing 1988. Signed limited First Edition Copy #19/250 Signed and numbered Copies bound in brown leather and signed by the contributors including Spider Robinson, Charles de Lint, Ron Goulart, Algis Budrys, Mike Resnick, William F. Wu, Michael Swanwick, Steve Perry,

  • Más imágenes

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 44,50

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Leather. Condición: Fine. First Edition. Eugene: Pulphouse Publishing 1988. Signed limited First Edition Copy #112/250 Signed and numbered Copies bound in brown leather and signed by the contributors including Spider Robinson, Charles de Lint, Ron Goulart, Algis Budrys, Mike Resnick, William F. Wu, Michael Swanwick, Steve Perry,

  • Más imágenes

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 44,50

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Leather. Condición: Fine. First Edition. Eugene: Pulphouse Publishing 1988. Signed limited First Edition Copy 226/250 Signed and numbered Copies bound in brown leather and signed by the contributors including Spider Robinson, Charles de Lint, Ron Goulart, Algis Budrys, Mike Resnick, William F. Wu, Michael Swanwick, Steve Perry,

  • Más imágenes

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 44,50

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Leather. Condición: Fine. First Edition. Eugene: Pulphouse Publishing 1988. Signed limited First Edition Copy #5 of 250 Signed and numbered Copies bound in brown leather and signed by all contributors except Jack Williamson Spider Robinson, Charles de Lint, Ron Goulart, Algis Budrys, Mike Resnick, William F. Wu, Michael Swanwick

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Hornsea: PS Publishing. 2012

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: LUCIUS BOOKS (ABA, ILAB, PBFA), York, Reino UnidoLUCIUS BOOKS (ABA, ILAB, PBFA)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 119,32

    Envío por EUR 34,75 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    First edition, first printing. Signed by the authors. Original Glenn Chadbourne illustrated laminated boards, in matching dustwrapper. Housed in the original slipcase. A fine copy, the binding square and tight, the contents clean throughout and without previous owners' stamps or inscriptions. With a couple of tiny pinprick sized

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Hornsea: PS Publishing. 2012

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: LUCIUS BOOKS (ABA, ILAB, PBFA), York, Reino UnidoLUCIUS BOOKS (ABA, ILAB, PBFA)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 119,32

    Envío por EUR 34,75 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    First edition, first printing. Signed by the authors. Original Glenn Chadbourne illustrated laminated boards, in matching dustwrapper. Housed in the original slipcase. A fine copy, the binding square and tight, the contents clean throughout and without previous owners' stamps or inscriptions. Complete with the fine original dust

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Burton, MI: Subterranean Press. 2008

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: LUCIUS BOOKS (ABA, ILAB, PBFA), York, Reino UnidoLUCIUS BOOKS (ABA, ILAB, PBFA)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 119,32

    Envío por EUR 34,75 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    First edition, first printing. Limited edition. Signed by the author. Publisher's original dark brown faux 'leather' with gilt titles to the spine, in the Gnemo illustrated dustwrapper. Housed in the black cloth slipcase. A fine copy, the binding square and firm, the contents are clean throughout. Complete with the fine original

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Burton, MI: Subterranean Press. 2009

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: LUCIUS BOOKS (ABA, ILAB, PBFA), York, Reino UnidoLUCIUS BOOKS (ABA, ILAB, PBFA)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 119,32

    Envío por EUR 34,75 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    First edition. Limited edition. Signed by the author. Publisher's original brown cloth with metallic green titles to the spine, in the Timothy Truman illustrated dustwrapper. A fine copy, the binding square and firm, the contents are clean throughout and without inscriptions or stamps. Complete with the lightly creased dustwrapp