Edited mike resnick (22 resultados)

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, Estados Unidos de AmericaPrairie Creek Books LLC.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,68
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. VG/VG, used hc, 487 pages. Black colored paper over boards with gilt text on spine; corners are bumped. Color illustrated dust jacket with white and grey text on upper and spine; no chips or tears but paper is wrinkled at corners. Interior pages… are clean, unmarked, no bent pages. Binding is tight.

Alternate Skiffy
Malzberg, Barry N. (Author); Resnick, Mike (Edited by); Resnick, Mike (Author); Pohl, Frederik (Author)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaAdventures Underground
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 19,58
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Trade Paperback. Condición: New. No Jacket. New Book.

GALAXY'S EDGE: May 2015, Issue 14
Galaxy's Edge (edited by Mike Resnick)(Robert A. Heinlein; Jennifer Campbell-Hicks; Harry Turtledove; C. Stuart Hardwick; Michael Bishop; Sean Williams; Nancy Kress; Anna Wu; Tom Gerencer; Alan Dean Foster; Larry Niven; Bill Fawcett & Jody Lynn Nye; more)
Editorial: Arc Manor / Phoenix Pick, Rockville, MD 2015
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks from the Crypt
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 6,23
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
SingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Near Fine. No. 14. Cover art is uncredited. Includes "The Editor's Word" by Mike Resnick; "Field Defects: Memo from a Cyborg" by Robert A. Heinlein; "Shore Leave" by Jennifer Campbell-Hicks; "Hi, Colonic" by Harry Turtledove; "Luck of the Chieftan's Arrow" by C. Stuart Hardwick; "The Angst, I Kid…You Not, of God" by Michael Bishop; "The Dark Matters" by Sean Williams; "Margin of Error" by Nancy Kress; "The Retaurant at the End of the Universe" by Anna Wu; "And All Our Donkeys Were Vain" by Tom Gerencer; "We Three Kings" by Alan Dean Foster; "Closing Sale" by Larry Niven; "Book Reviews" by Bill Fawcett & Jody Lynn Nye; "Effing the Ineffable" by (column) by Gregory Benford; "From the Heart's Basement" (column) by Barry N. Malzberg; "The Galaxy's Edge Interview", Joy Ward interviews David Brin; "Serialization: Melodies of teh heart" by Michael Flynn. Book.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: S. Howlett-West Books (Member ABAA), Modesto, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaS. Howlett-West Books (Member ABAA)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 22,25
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. SIGNED EDITION. This copy has been signed by the editor, Mike Resnick. The book is in Very Good+ condition and has a Very Good+ dust jacket. The book and its contents are in mostly clean, bright condition. There is some light bum…ping to the spine ends and corners of the book covers. The text pages are clean and bright. The dust jacket is mostly clean and bright, but has some beginning bumping and rubbing to the spine ends and corners. ; Signed by Editor.

Sha'daa - Tales of the Apocalypse
Michael H. Hanson Introduction By Mike Resnick Edited By Edward F. McKeown
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Riley Books, Oswaldtwistle, , Reino UnidoRiley Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 9,55
Envío por EUR 18,74Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Trade Paperback. Condición: Fine - New Book. A new and unread copy of this book in stock now UK. Book.

Editorial: New York: MJF Books, (1995). 1995
- Tapa dura
Librería: BOOKFELLOWS Fine Books, ABAA, Sun City, AZ, Estados Unidos de AmericaBOOKFELLOWS Fine Books, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 15,58
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Second printing. Second printing number code sequence 2 through 10 to the copyright page. Introduction by Mike Resnick. An anthology of twenty-six all original Sherlock Holmes tales set in Victorian times, or current times, or in the future by master speculative ficti…on authors including Vonda N. McIntrye, David Gerrold, Kathryn Rusch, Robert Sawyer, Mike Resnick, Frank M. Robinson, and more. Fine, square, fresh and very tight in imitation orange leather over slate-blue boards with silver embossed titles to the spine, white headband and tail-band; in a fine dust jacket with delightful Victorian to futuristic front panel art by Jim Warren, white and bright mustard-yellow titles to the spine panel. Octavo; 374 pages.
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de Americabiblioboy
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 44,50
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. First Edition. Newark: The Wildside Press.1993 Signed Limited First Edition. Hardcover Copy #49/100 numbered copies signed by the editor and by 15 other contributors. Collects 17 stories plus an introduction. 128 pages. A Fine copy not issued in Dust Wrapper. See Photos clph.
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de Americabiblioboy
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 44,50
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. First Edition. Newark: The Wildside Press. 1993 Signed Limited First Edition. Hardcover Copy #52/100 numbered copies signed by the editor and by 15 other contributors. Collects 17 stories plus an introduction. 128 pages. Fine copy not issued in Dust Wrapper. See Photo clph.
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de Americabiblioboy
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 44,50
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. First Edition. Newark: The Wildside Press. 1993 Signed Limited First Edition. Hardcover Copy #49 of 100 numbered copies signed by the editor and by 15 other contributors. Collects 17 stories plus an introduction. 128 pages. Fine copy not issued in Dust Wrapper. See Photos clph.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Galaxy's Edge, Rockville 2015
Serie: Galaxy's Edge, Libro 15 de 61. Libro 15 de 61 - Galaxy's Edge
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: All-Ways Fiction, DAYTON, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaAll-Ways Fiction
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 48,95
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Fine. Not Issued. First Edition. SIGNED by Robert Silverberg on the Title page. Signature only A First edition, First printing. Soft Cover book. Book is in Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. No store stamps Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Thanks and Enjoy. All-ways well packaged,… All-ways fast service. Thanks. Signed by Author(s). Book.

The Fleet Book 6 - Crisis
Drake, David (edited); Fawcett, Bill (edited); Anderson, Poul; Resnick, Mike; Stasheff, Christopher
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: CURIO, Cleethorpes, North East Lincolnshire, Reino UnidoCURIO
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 21,48
Envío por EUR 34,75Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First Ace Paperback Edition / First Print (number line on copyright page 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1). Paperback copy, no dustjacket as issued. 293pp. Not library copy, no inscriptions, light creasing to spine. (31/2).
Más imágenes- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: Sherwood Frazier Books, Laconia, NH, Estados Unidos de AmericaSherwood Frazier Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 57,85
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. GIRLS FOR THE SLIME GOD is a collection based around three Henry Kuttner stories published in 1938, stories that (almost) actually delivered on the lurid promises of the pulp magazine covers of the day. Also containes stories by Isaac Asimov, Harry Kuttner, Wil…liam Knoles, and Carol Resnick. Introduction by Mike Resnick. Afterword by Barry N. Malzberg. Limited to 1000 copies, this is copy 68 out of 1000. Signed by Mike Resnick. Rubbing and toning overall, wear to the edges and corners, and some light scratches. Binding tight. Overall condition is very good, does not appear to have been read. Cover Art Peggy Ransom (ilustrador). Signed by Author(s).

Editorial: NOLACON Press, New Orleans, La 1988
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: S. Howlett-West Books (Member ABAA), Modesto, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaS. Howlett-West Books (Member ABAA)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 35,60
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. First Edition; First Printing. SIGNED EDITION. This copy has been signed by editor Resnick on the reverse of the half title page. The book is in Near Fine condition and has a Very Good+ dust jacket. The book is in clean, bright condition. There is some very… light bumping to the spine ends of the book covers. The text pages are clean and bright. The errata slip is laid-in. The dust jacket is in mostly clean, bright condition, but has a couple of very small nicks to the top spine ends. The contents include: The Swordsman of Varnis by Clive Jackson, Baackstage Lensman by Randall Garrett, Masters of the Metropolis by Randall Garrett & Lin Carter, Grebzlam's Gamen by Richard Lupoff, The Smooth Universe by Barry Malzberg, The Barbarian by Poul Anderson, John Carper and his Electric Barsoom by Gene DeWeese & Robert Coulson, Queen of Borr by R. C. Walker, At the Mountains of Murkiness by Arthur C. Clarke, Miss McWhortle's Weird by Donald Wollheim, Engineer to the Gods by John Sladek, Broot Force by John Sladek, The Endochronic Properties of REsublimated Thiotimoline by Isaac Asimov, Junkmail by Janet Kagan, Stalking the Unicorn with Gun and Camera by Mike Resnick, Jabberwocky for Fandom by Robert Bloch, The 9 Billion Puns of God by Ralph Roberts, The Chicago Plan to Save a Species by Thomas A. Easton, Land of the Great Horse Laughs by Larry Tritten, The Star Sneak by Larry Tritten, Love's Purient Interest by Cathy Ball, Balloon, Oh Balloon! By Algis J. Budrys, Maureen Birnbaum, Barbarian Swordsperson by Geoge Alec Effinger, Maureen Birnbaum at the Earth's Core by George Alec Effinger, The Works of M. M. Moamrath by Bill Wallace & Joe Pumilia, Cthu'lablanca by Howard Waldrop, Two Sort-of Adventures by Richard Lupoff, Star Spats by Jayge Carr, Baggieworld by Joel Rosenberg, and Nutrimancer by Marc Laidlaw; B&W Illustrations; 262p. pages; Pictured 6/4/26; Signed by Editor. Illustrated by Nancy Mayberry (ilustrador).
Editorial: Nolacon Press 1988
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: Sleuth Books, FABA, Palm Coast, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaSleuth Books, FABA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 40,05
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 1st printing, 1988. Scarce title by the authors! Inscribed by the editor to Barbara Delaplace (August 2, 1952 - July 7, 2022). Delaplace was an established Canadian Science Fiction Writer, who won the Homer Award for Black Ice in 1992. Book has blue…cloth with gold titles. The dust jacket has a 1/2" tear to the bottom of the jacket. 262 pages. Some of the contributors are Poul Anderson, Isaac Asimov, Arthur C. Clarke, etc. Errata sheet laid in. Selling quality books for 35 years. Inscribed by Author(s).
Más imágenesEditorial: Pulphouse Publishing, Eugene 1988
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de Americabiblioboy
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 44,50
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Leather. Condición: Fine. First Edition. Eugene: Pulphouse Publishing 1988. Signed limited First Edition Copy #19/250 Signed and numbered Copies bound in brown leather and signed by the contributors including Spider Robinson, Charles de Lint, Ron Goulart, Algis Budrys, Mike Resnick, William F. Wu, Michael Swanwick, Steve Perry,…Jerry Oltion, Geoffrey A. Landis, Paul Di Filippo, Nina Kiriki Hoffman, Jack Williamson, and others. Speculative Fiction issue. 243+ pages. Fine in a fine slipcase. See Photos clph.
Más imágenesEditorial: Pulphouse Publishing, Eugene 1988
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de Americabiblioboy
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 44,50
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Leather. Condición: Fine. First Edition. Eugene: Pulphouse Publishing 1988. Signed limited First Edition Copy #112/250 Signed and numbered Copies bound in brown leather and signed by the contributors including Spider Robinson, Charles de Lint, Ron Goulart, Algis Budrys, Mike Resnick, William F. Wu, Michael Swanwick, Steve Perry,… Jerry Oltion, Geoffrey A. Landis, Paul Di Filippo, Nina Kiriki Hoffman, Jack Williamson, and others. Speculative Fiction issue. 243+ pages. Fine in a fine slipcase. See Photos clph.
Más imágenesEditorial: Pulphouse Publishing, Eugene 1988
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de Americabiblioboy
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 44,50
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Leather. Condición: Fine. First Edition. Eugene: Pulphouse Publishing 1988. Signed limited First Edition Copy 226/250 Signed and numbered Copies bound in brown leather and signed by the contributors including Spider Robinson, Charles de Lint, Ron Goulart, Algis Budrys, Mike Resnick, William F. Wu, Michael Swanwick, Steve Perry,…Jerry Oltion, Geoffrey A. Landis, Paul Di Filippo, Nina Kiriki Hoffman, Jack Williamson, and others. Speculative Fiction issue. 243+ pages. Fine in a fine slipcase. See Photos clph.
Más imágenesEditorial: Pulphouse Publishing, Eugene 1988
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de Americabiblioboy
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 44,50
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Leather. Condición: Fine. First Edition. Eugene: Pulphouse Publishing 1988. Signed limited First Edition Copy #5 of 250 Signed and numbered Copies bound in brown leather and signed by all contributors except Jack Williamson Spider Robinson, Charles de Lint, Ron Goulart, Algis Budrys, Mike Resnick, William F. Wu, Michael Swanwick…, Steve Perry, Jerry Oltion, Geoffrey A. Landis, Paul Di Filippo, Nina Kiriki Hoffman, Jack Williamson, and others. Speculative Fiction issue. 243+ pages. Fine in a fine slipcase. See Photos clphE.
Más imágenesUNFIT FOR EDEN: Postscripts 26/27.
CROWTHER, Peter; GEVERS, Nick (edited by); BISHOP, Michael; BARRETT, JNR., Neal; BROWN, Eric; HUGHES, Matthew; REED, Kit; RESNICK, Mike; DARRELL, Schweitzer; SWANWICK, Michael
Editorial: Hornsea: PS Publishing. 2012
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: LUCIUS BOOKS (ABA, ILAB, PBFA), York, Reino UnidoLUCIUS BOOKS (ABA, ILAB, PBFA)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 119,32
Envío por EUR 34,75Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
First edition, first printing. Signed by the authors. Original Glenn Chadbourne illustrated laminated boards, in matching dustwrapper. Housed in the original slipcase. A fine copy, the binding square and tight, the contents clean throughout and without previous owners' stamps or inscriptions. With a couple of tiny pinprick sized… spots to the top edge of the closed text-block. Complete with the fine original dustwrapper. Not price-clipped (£59.99 on the rear panel.) The slipcase is in fine condition. Issued in a limited edition of 200 copies, this example is numbered 61 and signed by all 27 contributors on the limitation pages. A 'Postscripts' anthology of new speculative fiction. Further details and images for any of the items listed are available on request. Lucius Books welcomes direct contact with our customers. Signed by Author(s).
Más imágenesUNFIT FOR EDEN: Postscripts 26/27.
CROWTHER, Peter; GEVERS, Nick (edited by); BISHOP, Michael; BARRETT, JNR., Neal; BROWN, Eric; HUGHES, Matthew; REED, Kit; RESNICK, Mike; DARRELL, Schweitzer; SWANWICK, Michael
Editorial: Hornsea: PS Publishing. 2012
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: LUCIUS BOOKS (ABA, ILAB, PBFA), York, Reino UnidoLUCIUS BOOKS (ABA, ILAB, PBFA)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 119,32
Envío por EUR 34,75Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
First edition, first printing. Signed by the authors. Original Glenn Chadbourne illustrated laminated boards, in matching dustwrapper. Housed in the original slipcase. A fine copy, the binding square and tight, the contents clean throughout and without previous owners' stamps or inscriptions. Complete with the fine original dust…wrapper. Not price-clipped (£59.99 on the rear panel.) The slipcase is in fine condition. Issued in a limited edition of 200 copies, this example is numbered 134 and signed by all 27 contributors on the limitation pages. A 'Postscripts' anthology of new speculative fiction. Further details and images for any of the items listed are available on request. Lucius Books welcomes direct contact with our customers. Signed by Author(s).
Más imágenesTHE JACK VANCE READER
VANCE, Jack; pseudonym of VANCE, John Holbrook; edited by DOWLING, Terry; edited by STRAHAN, Jonathan; introductions by SILVERBERG, Robert; LE GUIN, Ursula; RESNICK, Mike
Editorial: Burton, MI: Subterranean Press. 2008
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: LUCIUS BOOKS (ABA, ILAB, PBFA), York, Reino UnidoLUCIUS BOOKS (ABA, ILAB, PBFA)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 119,32
Envío por EUR 34,75Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
First edition, first printing. Limited edition. Signed by the author. Publisher's original dark brown faux 'leather' with gilt titles to the spine, in the Gnemo illustrated dustwrapper. Housed in the black cloth slipcase. A fine copy, the binding square and firm, the contents are clean throughout. Complete with the fine original… dustwrapper that is without fading, loss or tears. Not price-clipped ($125 to the rear flap). Complete with the structurally sound slipcase. Issued in a limited edition of 250 copies of which this example is numbered 151 and signed by the author Jack Vance in black ink on the limitation page. There was also an edition of 26 lettered copies in a traycase. A collection of three of the multi-award winning author's very best planetary adventures: 'Emphyrio', 'The Domains of Koryphon' (originally published as 'The Grey Prince'), and 'The Languages of Pao'. With introductions by Robert Silverberg, Ursula K. Le Guin, and Mike Resnick. Further details and images for any of the items listed are available on request. Lucius Books welcomes direct contact with our customers. Signed by Author(s).
Más imágenesSON OF RETRO PULP TALES
LANSDALE, Joe R.(edits); edited by LANSDALE, Keith; ELLISON, Harlan; GOLDEN, Christopher; SCHOW, David J.; RESNICK, Mike; NOLAN, William F.; GRADY, James; PRIEST, Cherie; TRUEMAN, Timothy; VENNE, Matt; MERTZ, Stephen
Editorial: Burton, MI: Subterranean Press. 2009
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: LUCIUS BOOKS (ABA, ILAB, PBFA), York, Reino UnidoLUCIUS BOOKS (ABA, ILAB, PBFA)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 119,32
Envío por EUR 34,75Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
First edition. Limited edition. Signed by the author. Publisher's original brown cloth with metallic green titles to the spine, in the Timothy Truman illustrated dustwrapper. A fine copy, the binding square and firm, the contents are clean throughout and without inscriptions or stamps. Complete with the lightly creased dustwrapp…er, which is free from fading, loss or tears. Not price-clipped ($65 to the rear flap). Issued in limited edition of 200 copies of which this example is numbered 107. Signed by the editors Joe R. Lansdale and Keith Lansdale and all contributing authors, Harlan Ellison, Christopher Golden, David J. Schow, Mike Resnick, William F. Nolan, James Grady, Cherie Priest, Timothy Trueman, Matt Venne and Stephen Mertz on the limitation page. Further details and images for any of the items listed are available on request. Lucius Books welcomes direct contact with our customers. Signed by Author(s).