Edited joseph schroeder (26 resultados)

Montgomery Ward & Co.: 1894-95 Catalogue & Buyers Guide No. 56
Montgomery Ward & Co.; Schroeder, Joseph J., Jr. (Edited by)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,02
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 8,89
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Reno
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 8,89
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 8,89
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 8,89
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,89
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, Estados Unidos de AmericaPrairie Creek Books LLC.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,46
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. None. VG/N, used, used pb, color illustrated stiff paper wraps, 320 pages. Interior clean, no marks, pages slightly toning, binding tight. Slight edge wear to wraps, no tears, cover clean and near bright.

- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, Estados Unidos de AmericaPrairie Creek Books LLC.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,92
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. None. 1st Edition. VG/none, used, color illustrated stiff paper wraps, 320 pages. Interior clean, no marks, pages slightly toning, binding tight. Slight edge wear to wraps, no tears or chips.

- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, Estados Unidos de AmericaPrairie Creek Books LLC.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,36
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. None. 1st Edition. VG/N, used, pb, color illustrated stiff paper wraps, 320 pages. Interior clean, no marks, pages slightly toning, binding tight. Slight edge wear to wraps, no chips or tears, cover clean.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Fritz T. Brown - Books, Georgetown , MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaFritz T. Brown - Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,46
Envío por EUR 6,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Contents Includes: The Wonderful World of Automobiles - The Early Years; A Brief History of Self-Propelled Road Vehicles; Electric Motor Vehicles .to .The Rediscovery of America by the Automobile. Card Covers. Good tight condition with browing of the text pages. 288 pages. Language: eng La…nguage: eng 0.0.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaWillis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,36
Envío por EUR 6,94Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Good+. Covers have slight signs of wear. Pages are browned.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, Estados Unidos de AmericaPrairie Creek Books LLC.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,39
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. None. VG/N, used, perfect bound color illustrated wraps, 287 pages. Interior clean, no marks, paper toning. Binding tight. Slightest of wear to wraps at head and tail of spine, no chips or tears. Remains of price sticker at top fore-corner of upper.
Editorial: DBI Books Inc. 1971
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHawking Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 10,28
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. Meets or exceeds the good condition guidelines. Nice copy. Has minor tearing. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Keeper of the Page, Enumclaw, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaKeeper of the Page
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 12,81
Envío por EUR 6,07Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. DBI Books, Inc. 1977 Near Fine/ Faint spine crease, tight tanned illustrated pages.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: DBI Books, Inc., Northbrook, Illinois, U.S.A. 1989
- Tapa blanda
Librería: The Book Exchange, Hickory, NC, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Book Exchange
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 13,39
Envío por EUR 6,06Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Large trade paperback, stated 5th edition, in good, almost very good condition. No marks or writing in the book, but the pages are yellowing a bit. Clean and tight. 224 pages with numerous black & white photos and drawings. Contains articles on all about collecting: Russian military small…arms; British service 1911 Colts; Guns of the German Navy; Early Belgian Cartridge Revolvers; WWII U. S. military holsters; American single-shot target pistols; Sedgley Flare Guns; Mauser's 1906/08 Pistol; Vietnam military shotguns.
Editorial: Gun Digest 1970
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHalf Price Books Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,93
Envío por EUR 3,03Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Editorial: dbi, northfield ill.Flat uncreased spine 1971
- Tapa blanda
Librería: broken wing books, blaine, MN, Estados Unidos de Americabroken wing books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 8,93
Envío por EUR 3,47Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Flat uncreased spine with2 small price stickers, very light bumping to corners.
Editorial: Gun Digest 1970
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHawking Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 13,19
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Acceptable. Has writing/highlighting.**Has staining** Acceptable Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.
Editorial: DBI Books, Northfield IL 1977
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaChequamegon Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,39
Envío por EUR 5,63Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 288 pages. This is volume two only. German WWII Handguns, gunmakers of the Confederacy, collecting commemoratives, A beginner's guide to bayonets, peabody side hammer rifles etc. priority and international shipping will be extra, please inquire. a little wear to bottom of spine, small mended tear… to top of spine at rear panel. ; 8 1/4 x 10 3/4 ".
Más imágenesEditorial: Digest Books, Inc., Northfield, Illinois 1971
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Aspen Book Co., Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaAspen Book Co.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 19,64
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Acceptable. Estado de la sobrecubierta: no dust jacket present. The book is in fair condition, with visible wear on the cover and spine. The pages show signs of age with some yellowing, but they remain intact and legible. There is no dust jacket, and the binding shows some stress but is holding together. Th…is copy is free from inscriptions and library markings.
Editorial: Gun Digest, IL 1970
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 17,42
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Good. Facsimile. Reprint. Good in wrappers. Facsimile of 1894-95 Catalogue, most of books top page corners and back covers top corner flared or dog-eared, pages browned, surface tear on bottom edge of front cover, covers shelf rubbed.

Editorial: DBI Books, Northfield, Illinois 1970
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 17,86
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Near Fine. Reprint. 12mo. Pictorial wrappers. Pages age-toned, near fine.
Editorial: Follett Publishing Company, CHICAGO, ILLINOIS 1969
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rose City Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaRose City Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 18,73
Envío por EUR 4,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Reprint. Creased spine with some cover creases and a small top spine edge tear. Secure text block with clean pages. Size: 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Book.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: George Longden, Macclesfield, , Reino UnidoGeorge Longden
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 14,32
Envío por EUR 28,96Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. A little rubbed at edges, with a few creases in spine and covers. Toned page edges, lightly foxed preliminaries. 270 x 210 mm. 288 pp. The second volume of Gun Collector's Digest, featuring material on German WWII handguns, gunmakers of the Confederacy, Peabody side hammer rifles, 25 ACP non-automatic…s, and more. Book.
Editorial: Digest Books, Inc, Northfield, Illinois 1971
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Old Favorites Bookshop LTD (since 1954), Stouffville, ON, CanadaOld Favorites Bookshop LTD (since 1954)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 26,79
Envío por EUR 8,67Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Self Wraps. Perfect Binding. Condición: Very Good Condition. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. As Issued. Reprint. 1184 Content clean, bright and sound with paper tanned. B/W Illustrations. (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: SAVERY BOOKS, Brighton, East Sussex, , Reino UnidoSAVERY BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 34,69
Envío por EUR 40,54Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Fair. Reprint. Paperback. Reprinted in 1987. SPINE CREASING. BROWNED PAGES. Dispatched ROYAL MAIL FIRST CLASS with TRACKING next working day or sooner securely boxed in cardboard. ref 21:18. 1908 Sears Roebuck Catalogue. Edited by Joseph J. Schroeder Jr.Sears. Roebuck Reprinted in 1987 by DBI Books, Illino…is, U.S.A.