Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Biblical Archaeology Society, Washington, D.C., 1991
ISBN 10: 096130894X ISBN 13: 9780961308940
Librería: Foxtrot Books, Yankton, SD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Well-illustrated Ilustrador. Very Good Condition - A Short History from Abraham to the Roman Destruction of the Temple. 265 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Biblical Archaeology Society, Washington, D.C., 1992
ISBN 10: 1880317087 ISBN 13: 9781880317082
Librería: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftbound. Condición: Very Good. Octavo, paper covers, xiv, 380 pp., b/w photos, notes, index.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por BIBLICAL ARCHAEOLOGY SOCIETY, WASHINGTON, D.C., 1988
ISBN 10: 096130894X ISBN 13: 9780961308940
Librería: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Albany, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VG. Estado de la sobrecubierta: VG. Well-illustrated Ilustrador. First Edition. INSCRIBED & SIGNED BY AUTHOR: "TO N. & D. BRICKMAN, WITH BEST WISHES". INSCRIBED & SIGNED BY AUTHOR.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prentice Hall, Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A., 1999
ISBN 10: 0130853631 ISBN 13: 9780130853639
Librería: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Various Ilustrador. This copy is a revised and expanded edition. There is no creasing of the spine or covers, very little edge wear. Text is solid in binding, no ownership markings. Some highlighting from the beginning of the textblock to page 52, remaining text {356 in total} is quite clean. Well illustrated with maps, color as well as black and white photography. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Revised & Expanded.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Vintage Books, New York, 1993
ISBN 10: 0679744452 ISBN 13: 9780679744450
Librería: Adelaide Booksellers, Clarence Gardens, SA, Australia
EUR 12,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st thus. Octavo Size [approx 15.5 x 22.8cm]. Very Good condition. Light creasing to top right corner of cover. Gift inscription to front free endpaper. Illustrated with Black and White Photographs. Robust, professional packaging and tracking provided for all parcels. 336 pages.
Publicado por Biblical Archaeological Society, Washington, D.C., 1982
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Vol. VIII, No. 1. Slim small quarto. 58, [1] pp. Stapled self-wrappers. Very good or better.
Publicado por Biblical Archaeology Society, Washington, D.C., 2001
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near Fine. First edition. Quarto. 56pp. Pictorial wrappers, stapled. Near fine with original "Travel Adventures" cover with owner's address label.
Publicado por Biblical Archaeology Society, Washington, D.C., 2001
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near Fine. First edition. Quarto. 64pp. Pictorial wrappers, stapled. Fine with original "Travel Adventures" cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por SPCK/Biblical Archaeology Society, London/Washington, D.C., 1993
ISBN 10: 0281046255 ISBN 13: 9780281046256
Librería: George Longden, Macclesfield, Reino Unido
EUR 14,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Previous owner's bookplate on half-title page. Spine not creased. 380pp. Book.
Librería: Best Books, St. Leonards on sea, Reino Unido
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good.