Publicado por Society for Promoting Christian Knowledge, 1932
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1932. First Edition. 406 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning.
Publicado por Amalgamated Cl. Work of Am., 1940
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. older book, some shelfwear/edgewear, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - still NICE! Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hesperian Press, Carlisle, Western Australia, 1984
ISBN 10: 0859050629 ISBN 13: 9780859050623
Librería: Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps, Chanute, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth - Hard Cover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Reprint. Facsimile reprint of the second edition, published by Saunders, Otley, and Co, of London in 1865. 511 pages, plus folding map. Edges of covers and DJ show light rubbing. DJ is now protected in a clear mylar sleeve.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hesperian Press, Australia, 1984
ISBN 10: 0859050629 ISBN 13: 9780859050623
Librería: Andre Strong Bookseller, Blue Hill, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MABA
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: very good +. Reprint. 6 x 9 in. Brown paper boards. Facsimile of the 1865 edition. Condition is NEAR FINE ; corners and spine ends lightly worn, covers very clean. Binding tight and text unmarked. PO's name n ffep. DJ is VERY GOOD+ ; clean, no wear, spine a bit sunned. Aus. Stax.
Publicado por Harcourt, Brace & Company, New York, 1928
Librería: M and N Books and Treasures, Bellevue, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. "An Inquiry by Thirty-Two Labor Men, Teachers, Editors and Technicians." The DJ is in a clear protective sleeve and has some edgewear and soiling. The green cloth boards are nice with little wear seen. The hinges and the spine are good. name in ink on the front free endpaper.432 pages. The inside pages look unmarked.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pekin Bantam Club of NSW, 1993
ISBN 10: 0646075667 ISBN 13: 9780646075662
Librería: Best Books, St. Leonards on sea, Reino Unido
EUR 35,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Creasing on the corner tips, number 312 written top of the title page.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Geological Society, London, 1990
ISBN 10: 0903317559 ISBN 13: 9780903317559
Librería: SEVERNBOOKS, Telford, SHROP, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 1990 First Edition. 404 pages. Geological Society Special Publication No 55. UNREAD FINE COPY. Covers are clean, bright and unmarked. Book is very tight. Pages are bright, clean and unmarked. No inscriptions.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Libraries Board of South Australia, Adelaide, 1977
ISBN 10: 072430049X ISBN 13: 9780724300495
Librería: Lawrence Jones Books, Ashmore, QLD, Australia
EUR 50,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Facsimile Edition, Second Printing. xxiv, 511pp, index, appendix, folding map, bw ills. Brown boards, no jacket as issued. Some foxing to page edges extending to margins on some pages. Facsimile edition taken from the Second Edition of 1865. Size: 8vo.
Publicado por Hesperian Press, 1984
ISBN 10: 0859050629 ISBN 13: 9780859050623
Librería: Adelaide Booksellers, Clarence Gardens, SA, Australia
EUR 40,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Included. Octavo Size [approx 15.5 x 22.8cm]. Near Fine copy in Near Fine dustjacket. DJ now protected in our purpose-made plastic sleeve. An excellent copy. Black & white illustrations. Fold-out map to rear. Facsimile of the Second Edition [1865] 511 pages. Explorations in Australia series.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 155,82
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 319 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Geological Society of London, 1992
ISBN 10: 0903317826 ISBN 13: 9780903317825
Librería: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, Reino Unido
EUR 214,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. It is estimated that over 43 billion barrels of oil equivalents have been discovered on the UK continental shelf, approximately one third of which have now been produced. The need to replace reserves that will be produced during the 1990s from the much bigger fields that were found during the earlier exploration period is recognized as a tough challenge. This book is designed to help. The volume is divided into three sections: methods, studies and case histories.
EUR 236,77
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 196 pages. 9.75x7.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 248,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 256 pages. 9.75x6.75x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 265,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 336 pages. 9.75x7.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
EUR 267,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 304 pages. 10.00x7.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
EUR 308,85
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 170 pages. 10.00x7.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 309,18
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 244 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 310,74
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 272 pages. 10.25x7.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 311,85
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 292 pages. 9.50x6.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 325,27
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 384 pages. 10.50x7.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 325,68
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 280 pages. 9.75x7.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 328,10
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 225 pages. 10.25x7.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.
EUR 335,98
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 206 pages. 10.00x7.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.
EUR 350,10
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 191 pages. 9.75x7.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
EUR 350,65
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 224 pages. 9.75x7.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
EUR 355,01
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 386 pages. 9.75x7.00x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 354,65
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 552 pages. 10.00x7.00x1.25 inches. In Stock.
EUR 355,95
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 496 pages. 9.75x7.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
EUR 350,46
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 280 pages. 9.50x6.75x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 363,68
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 196 pages. 10.00x7.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.