Edited grove day (14 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (14)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Mutual Publishing Of Honolulu, Honolulu, Hi 1964

    0935180125 / 9780935180121

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Foxtrot Books, Yankton, SD, Estados Unidos de AmericaFoxtrot Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 1,79

    Envío por EUR 3,68 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Good. Good COndiiton paperback 313 pages.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The University of Hawaii Press, Honolulu 1973

    0824802578 / 9780824802578

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: The Curiosity Book Shop, Hardwick, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Curiosity Book Shop

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 12,95

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair-. First Thus. Map endpapers. Illustrated with black-and-white plates. With an Introduction by Day. Arriving in 1889 aboard the ship "Casco," Stevenson and his family remained in the islands for five months.; Stevenson returned to Hawaii for a final visit in 1893. Small

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: UNIVERSITY OF HAWAII PRESS, HONOLULU 1975

    0824802888 / 9780824802882

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Gian Luigi Fine Books, albany, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaGian Luigi Fine Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,31

    Envío por EUR 8,41 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    PAPERBACK. Condición: VG. Later Printing.

  • Editorial: Hawthorn Books 1970

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: James Cummings, Bookseller, Signal Mountain, TN, Estados Unidos de AmericaJames Cummings, Bookseller

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 6,25

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Souvenir Press 1966

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur AfricaChapter 1

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 6,25

    Envío por EUR 25,00 
    Se envía de Sur Africa a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Poor. First Edition. Heavy book may require extra postage unless posted within South Africa. Publication of 342 pages. The dust jacket is worn. The boards are in good condition. Internally the pages are clean and complete. Tightly bound in cellophane. The binding is ex

  • Editorial: University of Hawaii Press, Honolulu, HI 1967

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Shoemaker Booksellers, Gettysburg, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaShoemaker Booksellers

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 19,64

    Envío por EUR 6,50 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 194 pp. Original black cloth covers w/ gilt title on spine. Binding very bright and clean. Top corner of front cover bumped. Light foxing to top edge of text block. Previous owner's name on front blank endpaper. DJ lightly soiled w/ mild edge wear. Approx.

  • Editorial: Souvenir Press

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaKennys Bookstore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 18,86

    Envío por EUR 9,10 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. 1966. Hardcover. Good copy with some shelf wear, sunned spine with minor edge wear. Yellowing of pages, otherwise good. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

  • Editorial: Souvenir Press 1966

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 21,54

    Envío por EUR 10,50 
    Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. 1966. Hardcover. Good copy with some shelf wear, sunned spine with minor edge wear. Yellowing of pages, otherwise good. . . . .

  • Editorial: Meredith Press,NY 1968

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Bluff Park Rare Books, LONG BEACH, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBluff Park Rare Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 26,79

    Envío por EUR 7,67 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard Cover. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. HBDJ, stated 1st edition, VG/VG, 1968.

  • Editorial: The Jacaranda Press, Australia

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Black Stump Books And Collectables, Skipton, VIC, AustraliaBlack Stump Books And Collectables

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 9,99

    Envío por EUR 31,21 
    Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good in Mylar Sleeve. 194 pages. A firm, straight, clean book. Dust jacket has edge wear and repaired tear. Scan available.

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: The Jacaranda Press, Brisbane

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Rotary Club Carlton Charity Bookshop, Melbourne, VIC, AustraliaRotary Club Carlton Charity Bookshop

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 12,49

    Envío por EUR 34,46 
    Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Stories of the South Seas and Queensland which were written in the 19th century by Australian writer Louis Becke. The stories which are fictional and semi-autobiographical are compiled and edited by A. Grove Day. Box #1.

  • Editorial: Honolulu, University of Hawaii Press 1967. 1967

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Larsen Books, Exeter, NSW, AustraliaLarsen Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 31,25

    Envío por EUR 17,34 
    Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    First edition. Hardcover. Very good in very good price-clipped dustjacket with a few small professionally closed tears. Edited with an introduction by A. Grove Day. In a handsome illustrated jacket by Wendy Kim Chee.

  • Editorial: University Press of Hawaii, Honolulu

    0824802578 / 9780824802578

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, CanadaBurton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 28,13

    Envío por EUR 21,67 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    [0-8248-0257-8] [1973]. (Hardcover) Very good in very good dust jacket. 205pp. Map endpapers, photograph on the title page, photographs, maps, notes, appendix. There is a previous owner's name, the dust jacket has minor edgewear and chipping with fading on the spine and the inside edges. Edited with introduction by A. Grove Day.

  • Editorial: Appleton-Century 1966

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: THIS OLD BOOK, Brookfield, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaTHIS OLD BOOK

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 129,47

    Envío por EUR 5,42 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very Good Dust Jacket. First Edition (so stated). This old First Edition book with dust jacket is clean, solid and in great shape! This is a hardcover book with 298 pages. The binding is strong with all pages firmly attached. The pages are clean with no soiling, writing, or tears. The copyright p